2019 USATF MASTERS SUPER REGIONAL
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

An East Region and Southeast Region Event

June 1-2, 2019
Howard Community College Columbia, MD
Held in conjunction with the USATF Potomac Valley Association Masters Track & Field Championships

Order of Events

Note: Field event schedule is tentative and may be changed after the on-time entry deadline (May 24, 2019). Check back here beginning on May 26 for changes.
Saturday, June 1, 2019
Combined Events
10:00 am Pentathlon (Men)
11:00 am Pentathlon (Women)
Track Events
4:00 pm 4x400m Relay (Women followed by Men)
4:30 pm 5000m Race Walk (Men and Women, all ages)
5:30 pm 5000m Run (Men and Women, all ages)
Field Events (tentative, check back after May 26 for changes)
9:00 am Hammer (All Women), Weight and Superweight to follow
11:30 am Hammer (Men 70+), Weight and Superweight to follow
1:45 pm Hammer (Men 60-69), Weight and Superweight to follow
followed by Hammer (Men 50-59), Weight and Superweight to follow
followed by Hammer (Men 19-49)

9:30 am Javelin (Men 70+)
11:30 am Javelin (All Women)
1:00 pm Javelin (Men 60-69)
2:00 pm Javelin (Men 50-59)
3:30 pm Javelin (Men 19-49)

10:00 am Pole Vault (Men)
12:00 noon Pole Vault (Women)

Sunday, June 2, 2019
Track Events
9:00 am 80m Hurdles (Final, Women 40+, followed by Men70+)
9:15 am 100m Hurdles (Final, Women 19-39, followed by Men 50-69)
9:30 am 110m Hurdles (Final, Men 19-49)
10:00 am 100m (Final or 1st round as needed, Women followed by Men oldest to youngest)
10:30 am 2000m Steeplechase (Final, Women; Men 60+)
11:00 am 3000m Steeplechase (Final, Men 19-59)
11:30 am 100m (Final, if 1st round needed, Women followed by Men)
Noon 1500m (Final, Women followed by Men)
12:30 pm 400m (Timed Finals, Women followed by Men, oldest to youngest)
1:00 pm Long Hurdles (Final, Women followed by Men, oldest to youngest)
1:45 pm 200m (Timed Finals, Women followed by Men, oldest to youngest)
2:30 pm 800m (Final, Women followed by Men, oldest to youngest)
3:00 pm 4x100m Relay ((Women followed by Men)
Field Events (tentative, check back after May 26 for changes)
9:00 am Long Jump (Women, all ages)
10:30 am Long Jump (Men, oldest to youngest)

9:00 am High Jump (Men, all ages)
10:30 am High Jump (Women, all ages)

9:00 am Shot Put (Men 70+)
10:30 am Shot Put (Women, all ages)
12:00 pm Shot Put (Men 60-69)
1:30 pm Shot Put (Men 50-59)
3:00 pm Shot Put (Men 19-49)

9:00 am Discus (Women, all ages)
10:30 am Discus (Men 70+)
12:00 pm Discus (Men 50-59)
1:30 pm Discus (Men 60-69)
4:00 pm Discus (Men 19-49)

12:30 pm Triple Jump (Women followed by Men, all ages)
Javelin
Pole Vault