Potomac Overlook Regional Park Results, March 31, 2001
Results prepared by Edwin Demoney
4K 29 signed up 37 finished
Larry Hallstrom 33 Alexandria 18:41
Tom Feeney 31 Arlington 20:10
Eileen Barrett 28 Washington DC 20:25 F
Steve Gass 25 Alexandria 20:57
Chris Ackerman 29 Alexandria 21:06
Ray Jefferson 34 Arlington 21:45
Jeff Reed 41 Arlington 20:40
Joe Clapper 42 Vienna 20:50
Dan Kortan 13 McLean 22:26
Mike Cheng 27 McLean 22:47
Bob Weiner 53 Accokeek 23:29
Audrey Sumaray 34 Fairfax 24:53 F
Kelly Arey 24 Takoma Park 25:04 F
Pancho Smith 47 Arlington 25:33
Aileen Mannix 37 Arlington 26:31 F
Eric Motz 28 Oakton 26:32
Pam Williams 50 Alexandria 26:45 F
Alison Gramann 25 Takoma Park 27:42 F
Ed Federico 51 Oak Hill 28:08
Lourdes Lamele 26 Washington DC 29:53 F
Kyle Wendrow 35 Falls Church 29:13 F
Victoria Kendall 48 Arlington 30:03 F
Molly Moore 28 Alexandria 31:00 F
Barry Norles 34 Alexandria 31:00
Sharon Lindblad 33 Sterling 31:10 F
Sherry Hutchinson 25 Herndon 31:16 F
Zarines Negron 24 Takoma Park 31:21 F
David Jordan 37 Reston 32:28
Veronica Hudak-Moe 32 Reston 32:38 F
Tom Sullivan 53 Westminster 33:28
Gail Johnson 39 Woodstock 33:40 F
Sheri Pless 32 Edinburg 33:34 F
Sara Webb 27 Arlington 35:21 F
Amy Koch 10 Oak Hill 42:29 F
Cliff Koch 44 Oak Hill 42:30
Jessy Koch 5 Oak Hill 42:30 F
Pam Koch 40 Oak Hill 55:00 F Assisted fallen runner Mark Shaugnessy
8K 32 signed up 30 finished
Ben Webster 29 Washington DC 36:27
Spider Rossiter 49 Washington DC 37:19
Kevin Finnegan 43 Alexandria 37:53
Evan Smith 28 Washington DC 38:20
Paul De Morgan Washington DC 38:22
Tammy Southworth 24 Arlington 38:40 F Record
Victoria Grieve 28 Washington DC 41:35 F
Paul Alpuche 38 Washington DC N/A
Mark Terpstra 47 Jackson MS 46:06
Mike Kortan 44 McLean 46:36
Sandra Knight 44 Vicksburg MS 48:14 F
Francesco Smith 46 Scaggsville 48:23
Stefanie Silvers 31 Arlington 48:46 F
Teresa Barrett 43 Alexandria 49:24 F
Tom Kalka 28 Vienna 50:13
Jennifer Gibbons 30 Arlington 53:00 F
Susan Gartner 33 Arlington 55:38 F
Rick Sullivan 29 Centreville 57:30
Letitia Jones 37 Alexandria 59:10 F
Lee Harbaugh 40 Stafford 59:10
Victoria Kendall 48 Arlington 59:22 F
Joyce Fendley 35 Arlington 59:24 F
Jim Cavanaugh 59 Arlington N/A
Beth Rowles 24 Herndon 59:57 F
Kate Straughen 26 Reston 1:00:03 F
Renee Finnegan 41 Alexandria 1:00:18 F
Mark Prescott 42 Dumfries 1:01:43
Nancy Fortuin 45 Falls Church 1:05:11 F
Lisa Robinson 43 Arlington 1:08:22 F
Saundra Sparks 45 Centreville 54:23 F Started late
12K 24 signed up 17 finished
Eric Desautels 29 Arlington 47:32
Scott Mills 49 Alexandria 59:33
Heather Trainum 29 Arlington 1:01:23 Record F
Frank Probst 57 Burke 1:04:05
Kevin Kreutner 27 Washington DC 1:05:11
Jeffrey Klemm 50 McLean 1:10:05
Paul Sherlock 44 Arlington 1:11:01
Ken Williams 20 Alexandria 1:12:01
Allan Degen 60 Gaithersburg 1:12:54
Roland Schiebler 36 Washington DC 1:13:01
Paul Brown 34 Arlington 1:16:10
Theresa Ottina 34 Alexandria 1:17:03 F
Kelly Motz 29 Oakton 1:17:36 F
James Moore 56 Alexandria 1:22:11
Jon Roth 32 Arlington 1:30:22
Maria Bertacchi 36 Falls Church 1:30:30 F
Carri Anne Manning 26 Alexandria 1:37:39 F
Ryan Manning 29 Alexandria 1:37:40
Return to our home page