Please send additions or corrections so we can publish complete results.
Potomac Valley Track Club Young Flyers Meet (first draft)
Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
Sunday, December 9, 2012
--- --- ---------------------- - --- ------------------ ------ --- ---
Bib ### Name G Age City State Mark M F
--- --- ---------------------- - --- ------------------ ------ --- ---
800m Race Walk
2875 1 Ken Parris M 10 Arlington VA 5:58.4 1
1479 2 Philip Suskin M 11 Arlington VA 5:59.2 2
2830 3 Alexander Keuerleber M 12 Arlington VA 6:00.2 3
2829 4 Adam Kenney M 12 Falls Church VA 6:11.1 4
1561 5 Thomas Vu M 9 Falls Church VA 6:13.9 5
2860 6 Cooper Ludwig M 10 Fairfax Station VA 6:16.3 6
2674 7 Sofie E. Dalton F 11 Arlington VA 6:22.4 1
2656 8 Cameron Byrd M 10 Dale City VA 6:24.3 7
55m Run
1111 1 Kurtis Anthony Blair M 18 Lorton VA 0:06.2 1
2222 2 Eric Carlson M 26 Arlington VA 0:06.7 2
2662 3 Diego Cobb M 11 Dale City VA 0:07.0 3
1102 4 Kenneth Sharpe M 13 Vienna VA 0:07.3 4
2886 5 Matthew Rafferty M 13 Arlington VA 0:07.8 5
2676 6 Aleksantr (Sasha) Dibrov M 14 Falls Church VA 0:07.9 6
1807 7 Henry J. (Jack) Wilson M 9 Fairfax VA 0:08.4 7
2695 8 Jesse Bernard Gallo M 11 Leesburg VA 0:08.4 8
2858 9 William Lewis M 12 Falls Church VA 0:08.4 9
1812 10 Rachael N. Wilson F 7 Fairfax VA 0:08.6 1
1807 11 Henry J. (Jack) Wilson M 9 Fairfax VA 0:08.6 10
2675 12 Tanisha Davis F 10 Dale City VA 0:08.7 2
1861 13 Unknown M 0:08.7 11
1885 14 Jayden Sharp M 8 Dale City VA 0:08.9 12
1561 15 Thomas Vu M 9 Falls Church VA 0:08.9 13
2898 16 Unknown M 0:08.9 14
2878 17 Dylan J. Pearman M 10 Huntingtown MD 0:09.0 15
2899 18 Unknown M 0:09.0 16
2685 19 Raven Evans F 8 Dale City VA 0:09.0 3
2657 20 Justin Byrd M 8 Dale City VA 0:09.0 17
2884 21 Nicholas (Nick) Seals M 12 Dale City VA 0:09.1 18
2876 22 Malaika Sage Pasch F 11 Falls Church VA 0:09.1 4
2684 23 Jordyn Evans F 8 Dale City VA 0:09.1 5
2593 24 Daniel Brooks M 10 Arlington VA 0:09.2 19
2696 25 David Gardner M 11 Arlington VA 0:09.2 20
2687 26 Ian Fisher M 13 Dale City VA 0:09.3 21
1719 27 Vincent Vu M 11 Falls Church VA 0:09.3 22
2899 28 Unknown M 0:09.3 23
2864 29 Skyelar Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 0:09.4 6
1803 30 Meredith Palmer White F 9 Burke VA 0:09.4 7
2836 31 Daysa Lewis F 11 Falls Church VA 0:09.4 8
2873 32 Bryce Nivet M 8 Arlington VA 0:09.4 24
2659 33 Jack Lawrence Calabrese M 9 Falls Church VA 0:09.4 25
1884 34 Cameron Seals M 10 Dale City VA 0:09.4 26
2829 35 Adam Kenney M 12 Falls Church VA 0:09.4 27
2873 36 Bryce Nivet M 8 Arlington VA 0:09.5 28
1803 37 Meredith Palmer White F 9 Burke VA 0:09.5 9
2805 38 Jason Harrington M 9 Falls Church VA 0:09.5 29
2883 39 Tim Schumann M 9 Arlington VA 0:09.5 30
2865 40 Solenne Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 0:09.5 10
2900 41 Unknown M 0:09.6 31
2651 42 Jack Brown M 9 Falls Church VA 0:09.6 32
2860 43 Cooper Ludwig M 10 Fairfax Station VA 0:09.6 33
1904 44 Unknown M 0:09.6 34
2660 45 Benjamin Cassatt M 9 Arlington VA 0:09.6 35
2658 46 Sydney Byrd F 7 Dale City VA 0:09.8 11
2861 47 Lucy Mangum F 11 Arlington VA 0:09.8 12
2872 48 Matthew Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 0:10.0 13
2581 49 Adele Barnes F 8 Vienna VA 0:10.1 14
2661 50 Dakota Clark F 0:10.2 15
2881 51 Stephen "Stevie" Platt M 8 Arlington VA 0:10.2 36
2870 52 Michael Marie Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 0:10.2 37
2583 53 Colson Board M 9 Falls Church VA 0:10.3 38
2869 54 Joseph Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 0:10.3 39
1477 55 Lalah Simmons F 8 Dale City VA 0:10.4 16
2880 56 Nikolas Platre M 9 Alexandria VA 0:10.4 40
2823 57 Sage Hudson F 7 Washington DC 0:10.5 17
2688 58 Naya Forrest F 9 Dale City VA 0:10.5 18
2827 59 Max Kappler M 9 Arlington VA 0:10.5 41
2871 60 Lucy Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 0:10.5 19
1829 61 Paige Woolfolk F 7 Dale City VA 0:10.6 20
2679 62 Mackayla T. Du F 8 Annandale VA 0:10.9 21
1815 63 Naomi Woolfolk F 7 Dale City VA 0:10.9 22
2674 64 Sofie E. Dalton F 11 Arlington VA 0:11.0 23
2877 65 Johnnie Leon Peace III M 7 Silver Spring MD 0:11.0 42
2699 66 Zaria Gaskins F Dale City VA 0:11.1 24
2838 67 Erica Lewis F 6 Alexandria VA 0:11.1 25
1905 68 Unknown M 0:11.1 43
1864 69 Unknown M 0:11.1 44
2680 70 Mason Du M 7 Annandale VA 0:11.2 45
2698 71 Byron Gaskins M Dale City VA 0:11.6 46
1813 72 Isaiah Woolfolk M 14 Dale City VA 0:12.0 47
2874 73 Coen Pagel M 6 Dale City VA 0:12.4 48
1720 74 Billy White M 7 Alexandria VA 0:13.0 49
1873 75 Unknown M 0:13.1 50
2652 76 Shyreece Brown F Dale City VA 0:13.4 26
2582 77 Simon Barnes M 6 Vienna VA 0:13.6 51
One Mile Run, Girls
2864 1 Skyelar Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 7:04.6 1
2865 2 Solenne Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 7:17.0 2
2674 3 Sofie E. Dalton F 11 Arlington VA 7:26.5 3
2684 4 Jordyn Evans F 8 Dale City VA 7:32.9 4
2675 5 Tanisha Davis F 10 Dale City VA 7:39.0 5
2861 6 Lucy Mangum F 11 Arlington VA 7:40.6 6
2581 7 Adele Barnes F 8 Vienna VA 8:03.1 7
2679 8 Mackayla T. Du F 8 Annandale VA 8:25.4 8
One Mile Run, Boys
2873 1 Bryce Nivet M 8 Arlington VA 6:42.7 1
2660 2 Benjamin Cassatt M 9 Arlington VA 6:44.3 2
2651 3 Jack Brown M 9 Falls Church VA 6:52.3 3
2656 4 Cameron Byrd M 10 Dale City VA 6:54.3 4
1479 5 Philip Suskin M 11 Arlington VA 7:10.5 5
1719 6 Vincent Vu M 11 Falls Church VA 7:17.8 6
1904 7 Unknown M 7:18.9 7
1720 8 Billy White M 7 Alexandria VA 7:18.9 8
2583 9 Colson Board M 9 Falls Church VA 7:22.1 9
2883 10 Tim Schumann M 9 Arlington VA 7:22.1 10
2900 11 Unknown M 7:42.2 11
2869 12 Joseph Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 7:45.8 12
2870 13 Michael Marie Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 7:46.9 13
2659 14 Jack Lawrence Calabrese M 9 Falls Church VA 7:55.3 14
2881 15 Stephen "Stevie" Platt M 8 Arlington VA 7:56.1 15
2827 16 Max Kappler M 9 Arlington VA 8:46.7 16
400m Run
1111 1 Kurtis Anthony Blair M 18 Lorton VA 1:04.6 1
2222 2 Eric Carlson M 26 Arlington VA 1:05.8 2
1807 3 Henry J. (Jack) Wilson M 9 Fairfax VA 1:15.9 3
2876 4 Malaika Sage Pasch F 11 Falls Church VA 1:16.0 1
2662 5 Diego Cobb M 11 Dale City VA 1:17.3 4
2695 6 Jesse Bernard Gallo M 11 Leesburg VA 1:20.6 5
2685 7 Raven Evans F 8 Dale City VA 1:21.7 2
2878 8 Dylan J. Pearman M 10 Huntingtown MD 1:22.9 6
2873 9 Bryce Nivet M 8 Arlington VA 1:24.2 7
2899 10 Unknown M 1:24.5 8
2864 11 Skyelar Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 1:25.3 3
1803 12 Meredith Palmer White F 9 Burke VA 1:25.3 4
2651 13 Jack Brown M 9 Falls Church VA 1:25.7 9
2865 14 Solenne Montgomery F 9 Springfield VA 1:26.5 5
1904 15 Unknown M 1:27.2 10
2658 16 Sydney Byrd F 7 Dale City VA 1:27.3 6
2684 17 Jordyn Evans F 8 Dale City VA 1:28.4 7
2805 18 Jason Harrington M 9 Falls Church VA 1:29.7 11
1812 19 Rachael N. Wilson F 7 Fairfax VA 1:29.7 8
2858 20 William Lewis M 12 Falls Church VA 1:30.2 12
2675 21 Tanisha Davis F 10 Dale City VA 1:30.6 9
2661 22 Dakota Clark F 1:31.3 10
2880 23 Nikolas Platre M 9 Alexandria VA 1:31.5 13
1861 24 Unknown M 1:32.4 14
2860 25 Cooper Ludwig M 10 Fairfax Station VA 1:33.3 15
2869 26 Joseph Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 1:34.1 16
2872 27 Matthew Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 1:34.6 11
2871 28 Lucy Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 1:35.3 12
1905 29 Unknown M 1:36.9 17
2659 30 Jack Lawrence Calabrese M 9 Falls Church VA 1:37.5 18
2875 31 Ken Parris M 10 Arlington VA 1:38.6 19
1477 32 Lalah Simmons F 8 Dale City VA 1:39.4 13
2877 33 Johnnie Leon Peace III M 7 Silver Spring MD 1:39.5 20
2581 34 Adele Barnes F 8 Vienna VA 1:40.3 14
2823 35 Sage Hudson F 7 Washington DC 1:43.2 15
2870 36 Michael Marie Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 1:44.0 21
1864 37 Unknown M 1:46.4 22
1829 38 Paige Woolfolk F 7 Dale City VA 1:48.5 16
2836 39 Daysa Lewis F 11 Falls Church VA 1:48.6 17
1815 40 Naomi Woolfolk F 7 Dale City VA 1:54.2 18
2838 41 Erica Lewis F 6 Alexandria VA 1:56.6 19
2652 42 Shyreece Brown F Dale City VA 1:58.0 20
2699 43 Zaria Gaskins F Dale City VA 1:58.1 21
2698 44 Byron Gaskins M Dale City VA 1:59.2 23
2582 45 Simon Barnes M 6 Vienna VA 2:08.9 24
2806 46 Rayan Hassan F 10 Dumfries VA 2:15.3 22
2809 47 Salma Hassan F 12 Dumfries VA 2:25.1 23
2688 48 Naya Forrest F 9 Dale City VA 2:35.1 24
2664 49 Myles Coleman M 4 Dale City VA 2:42.7 25
2680 50 Mason Du M 7 Annandale VA 3:16.9 26
800m Run
51 1 Awaiting more data 3:13.7
58 2 Awaiting more data 3:24.8
57 3 Awaiting more data 3:27.6
74 4 Awaiting more data 3:29.4
56 5 Awaiting more data 3:31.5
59 6 Awaiting more data 3:33.5
00 7 Awaiting more data 3:43.1
75 8 Awaiting more data 3:51.6
81 9 Awaiting more data 4:05.5
82 10 Awaiting more data 4:33.8
200m Run
58 1 Awaiting more data 0:38.4
23 2 Awaiting more data 0:45.0
64 3 Awaiting more data 0:47.2
29 4 Awaiting more data 0:49.7
15 5 Awaiting more data 0:52.0
99 6 Awaiting more data 0:55.0
200m Run
12 1 Awaiting more data 0:35.7
77 2 Awaiting more data 0:42.8
79 3 Awaiting more data 0:50.6
38 4 Awaiting more data 0:56.7
88 5 Awaiting more data 1:14.0
200m Run
85 1 Awaiting more data 0:35.4
64 2 Awaiting more data 0:36.7
84 3 Awaiting more data 0:38.4
63 4 Awaiting more data 0:39.7
200m Run
76 1 Awaiting more data 0:34.9
3 2 Awaiting more data 0:39.7
71 3 Awaiting more data 0:41.0
81 4 Awaiting more data 0:43.2
9 5 Awaiting more data 0:58.6
200m Run
61 1 Awaiting more data 0:42.5
77 2 Awaiting more data 0:45.9
98 3 Awaiting more data 0:47.9
52 4 Awaiting more data 0:53.1
74 5 Awaiting more data 0:54.7
73 6 Awaiting more data 0:56.1
25 7 Awaiting more data 0:57.7
200m Run
5 1 Awaiting more data 0:37.2
83 2 Awaiting more data 0:39.4
65 3 Awaiting more data 0:40.5
00 4 Awaiting more data 0:41.5
00 5 Awaiting more data 0:41.6
00 6 Awaiting more data 0:41.8
70 7 Awaiting more data 0:44.1
200m Run
61 1 Awaiting more data 0:34.7
57 2 Awaiting more data 0:36.7
72 3 Awaiting more data 0:38.4
73 4 Awaiting more data 0:39.4
75 5 Awaiting more data 0:44.1
27 6 Awaiting more data 0:47.4
200m Run
7 1 Awaiting more data 0:33.2
78 2 Awaiting more data 0:34.5
00 3 Awaiting more data 0:35.7
83 4 Awaiting more data 0:37.5
69 5 Awaiting more data 0:39.5
59 6 Awaiting more data 0:41.7
200m Run
62 1 Awaiting more data 0:33.2
95 2 Awaiting more data 0:34.3
98 3 Awaiting more data 0:36.2
79 4 Awaiting more data 0:37.7
99 5 Awaiting more data 0:39.5
820 6 Awaiting more data 0:40.9
200m Run
9 1 Awaiting more data 0:24.9
7 2 Awaiting more data 0:26.1
8 3 Awaiting more data 0:27.3
76 4 Awaiting more data 0:28.8
86 5 Awaiting more data 0:32.2
96 6 Awaiting more data 0:34.4
87 7 Awaiting more data 0:36.5
TurboJavelin Throw
2880 1 Nikolas Platre M 9 Alexandria VA 59'11" 1
2898 2 Unknown M 57'06" 2
1813 3 Isaiah Woolfolk M 14 Dale City VA 47'00" 3
2883 4 Tim Schumann M 9 Arlington VA 46'09" 4
2805 5 Jason Harrington M 9 Falls Church VA 43'00" 5
2830 6 Alexander Keuerleber M 12 Arlington VA 41'11" 6
2651 7 Jack Brown M 9 Falls Church VA 41'02" 7
1561 8 Thomas Vu M 9 Falls Church VA 38'10" 8
2829 9 Adam Kenney M 12 Falls Church VA 38'01" 9
2870 10 Michael Marie Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 35'10" 10
2872 11 Matthew Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 35'00" 1
2875 12 Ken Parris M 10 Arlington VA 32'04" 11
2871 13 Lucy Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 30'02" 2
2869 14 Joseph Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 29'07" 12
2680 15 Mason Du M 7 Annandale VA 28'07" 13
2827 16 Max Kappler M 9 Arlington VA 28'06" 14
1803 17 Meredith Palmer White F 9 Burke VA 27'07" 3
2838 18 Erica Lewis F 6 Alexandria VA 21'02" 4
Shot Put
2884 1 Nicholas (Nick) Seals M 12 Dale City VA 30'02" 1
1813 2 Isaiah Woolfolk M 14 Dale City VA 23'01" 2
2898 3 Unknown M 22'03" 3
2821 4 Jamelia House F 8 Dale City VA 20'02" 1
2830 5 Alexander Keuerleber M 12 Arlington VA 13'11" 4
2805 6 Jason Harrington M 9 Falls Church VA 11'05" 5
2861 7 Lucy Mangum F 11 Arlington VA 11'04" 2
2659 8 Jack Lawrence Calabrese M 9 Falls Church VA 10'11" 6
2651 9 Jack Brown M 9 Falls Church VA 10'04" 7
2880 10 Nikolas Platre M 9 Alexandria VA 10'04" 8
2883 11 Tim Schumann M 9 Arlington VA 10'02' 9
2583 12 Colson Board M 9 Falls Church VA 08'07" 10
2872 13 Matthew Nguyen F 9 Arlington VA 08'02" 3
2870 14 Michael Marie Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 08'00" 11
2680 15 Mason Du M 7 Annandale VA 06'11' 12
2679 16 Mackayla T. Du F 8 Annandale VA 06'01" 4
2869 17 Joseph Nelson M 9 Falls Church VA 06'00" 13
2827 18 Max Kappler M 9 Arlington VA 05'02" 14
Discus Throw
2884 1 Nicholas (Nick) Seals M 12 Dale City VA 62'08" 1
2898 2 Unknown M 59'08" 2
1813 3 Isaiah Woolfolk M 14 Dale City VA 52'09" 3
2886 4 Matthew Rafferty M 13 Arlington VA 42'04" 4
2830 5 Alexander Keuerleber M 12 Arlington VA 25'07" 5
2883 6 Tim Schumann M 9 Arlington VA 25'07" 6
2827 7 Max Kappler M 9 Arlington VA 16'04" 7
Long Jump
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0