Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 21, 2018

  • Indoor meets in 2018:
  • Sundays, January 7 , January 21 , January 28 , and Saturday, February 10 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 14 , January 28 , February 11 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          1600 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                                           M      65     Riverdale MD                           10:18.38
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                                   M      69     Essex MD                               19:41.45
      2   Art J. Klein                                       M      64     Woodbridge VA                          19:43.18
      3   Thomas Augustine                                   M      68     Woodbridge VA                          20:47.99
      4   Keith Ord                                          M      75     Potomac MD                             22:04.59
      5   Lois C. Dicker                                     F      78     Silver Spring MD                       22:22.62
      6   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      57     Spotsylvania VA                        23:49.56
      7   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      65     Falls Church VA                        25:52.99
      8   Tami Graf                                          F      81     Lusby MD                               25:55.36
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          55 Meter Run
      1   Penelope Ingles                                    F      41     Arlington VA                           0:09.30
      2   Rose D. Green                                      F      79     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.18
      3   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      65     Falls Church VA                        0:13.86
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          55 Meter Run
      1   John Porter Jr.                                    M      39     TNT International Racing Club          0:06.95
      2   Thomas A. Jones                                    M      64     Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.09
      3   Doug Mock                                          M      48     Ellicott City MD                       0:07.22
      4   Andrei Trach                                       M      44     Laurel MD                              0:07.34
      5   Eddie Tolbert, Jr.                                 M      54                                            0:07.51
      6   Todd Steel                                         M      48                                            0:07.70
      7   Dipset Curtis Muhammad                             M      52                                            0:07.79
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          55 Meter Run
      1   Clifton Quarrie                                    M      57     Beltsville MD                          0:07.58
      2   Jeff Gold                                          M      55     Odenton MD                             0:07.66
      3   Albert (Alby) Williams                             M      77     Bethesda MD                            0:07.78
      4   Ricky R. Williams                                  M      63                                            0:08.32
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          55 Meter Hurdles
      1   John Drummond                                      M      34                                            0:07.58
      2   Jerome Holder                                      M      35     Wilmington DC                          0:07.66
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:07.78
      4   Roger R. Mack, Jr                                  M      39     Alexandria VA                          0:08.32
      5   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:08.42
      6   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:08.56
      7   William Keith Mathis                               M      65     Reisterstown MD                        0:12.42
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   Alex Hoak                                          M      19     Manassas VA                            5:13.74
      2   Lena Mathews                                       F      37     Baltimore MD                           5:35.02
      3   Bill Blackstone                                    M      51                                            5:51.49
      4   Aiona Green                                        F      15                                            5:57.15
      5   Ronald Nelson                                      M      38     Washington DC                          6:06.37
      6   Ted Poulos                                         M      56     McLean VA                              6:06.90
      7   Curtis Earl Davis                                  M      60     Gaithersburg MD                        6:18.46
      8   William Safford                                    M      37                                            6:27.92
      9   Kirk Gordon                                        M      61     Glenn Dale MD                          6:41.59
      10  Joe Burno                                          M      64     Mitchellville MD                       6:50.16
      11  Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           7:35.64
      12  Robert S. Weiner                                   M      70     Accokeek MD                            9:46.37
      13  Tami Graf                                          F      81     Lusby MD                               11:10.54
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Zhi Hong Pang                                      F                                                     11'00"
      2   Katherine Sullivan                                 F      42     Washington DC                           08'00"
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   John Finley                                        M      14                                             14'00"
      2   Shemar Parker                                      M      HS                                             11'06"
      3   Paul Rene Masse                                    M      51     Richmond VA                             10'06"
      4   Conor Paul McEvily                                 M      32     Washington DC                           10'00"
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Kennedeigh Hairston                                F      19                                            1:05.95
      2   Jewell Porter                                      F      27                                            1:10.06
      3   Laura Amin                                         F      51     Dunkirk MD                             1:21.39
      4   Rose D. Green                                      F      79     Upper Marlboro MD                      1:49.62
      5   Tami Graf                                          F      81     Lusby MD                               2:19.99
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Marcus Parker                                      M      39     District Heights MD                    1:01.02
      2   David Scott                                        M      48     Washington DC                          1:01.22
      3   Marshall                                           M      30                                            1:11.11
      4   Kirk Gordon                                        M      61     Glenn Dale MD                          1:12.07
      5   Kevin Carrington                                   M      56     Leesburg VA                            1:26.18
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           1:48.75
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Louise Kelley                                      F      54                                            2:49.59
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   James E. Proctor Jr.                               M      46     Waldorf MD                             2:50.64
      2   Kirk Gordon                                        M      61     Glenn Dale MD                          3:27.69
      3   Cortez Austin                                      M      70     Upper Marlboro MD                      3:41.38
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           3:44.75
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Kendal Drewery                                     F      HS                                               NH
      2   Kayla Collins                                      F    13-14                                              NH
      3   Sanya Perry                                        F    13-14                                              NH
      4   Madison Depry                                      F      15     Silver Spring MD                        05'04"
      5   Ellen Sutey                                        F      30     Fairfax VA                              05'00"
      6   Nayla Cherry                                       F             0                                       05'00"
      7   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      16     Ashburn VA                              05'00"
      8   Liane Cherry                                       F             0                                       04'08"
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   James Barrineau                                    M      62     Burke VA                                05'04"
      2   Robert Alexander Stewart                           M      56     Bethesda MD                             05'04"
      3   Thea Shaw                                          M     Open                                            05'02"
      4   Markeith Hogan                                     M    13-14                                            05'02"
      5   Logan Murphy Redd                                  M                                                     05'02"
      6   Judson Lincoln                                     M      13     Columbia MD                             05'00"
      7   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      75     Falls Church VA                         04'08"
      8   Jordan Hall                                        M      9      Waldorf MD                              04'06"
      9   Drew Dillard                                       M                                                     04'06"
      10  Gerard Christian Nezet                             M      67     Arlington VA                            04'04"
      11  Evangel Ashegbo                                    M                                                     04'04"
      12  William Keith Mathis                               M      65     Reisterstown MD                         04'02"
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Carter Nelson                                      M  8 & under                                          04.86m
      2   Ryan Cook                                          M  8 & under                                          04.55m
      3   James Privett                                      M  8 & under                                          04.44m
      4   Elijah Douglas                                     M  8 & under                                          03.81m
      5   Kianu Hawley-Hearns                                M  8 & under                                          03.64m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Lauryn Pete                                        F      7      Dale City VA                            03.76m
      2   Gia Roofe                                          F  8 & under                                          03.08m
      3   Kalcia Howard                                      F  8 & under                                          02.57m
      4   Lanna McEwen                                       F      6      Washington DC                           02.50m
      5   Kennedy Smalls                                     F  8 & under                                          02.28m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kaitlyn Young                                      F      9      Washington DC                           06.73m
      2   Cailey Newman                                      F      9      Washington DC                           06.48m
      3   Manuella Dubrai                                    F  9 & under  Track Express                           05.73m
      4   McKenzie Brown                                     F     9-10                                            04.58m
      5   Zoey Woods                                         F      9      Washington DC                           04.44m
      6   Kanizay Jennings                                   F     9-10                                            04.26m
      7   Laila Rainer                                       F     9-10                                            04.01m
      8   Kierra Tucker                                      F     9-10                                            03.86m
      9   Ramelia Simpson                                    F     9-10                                            03.59m
      10  Camryn Porter                                      F     9-10                                            03.42m
      11  Faith Wilks                                        F      8      Dale City VA                            03.33m
      12  Kimora Clarke                                      F     9-10                                            02.83m
      13  Nyerra Tucker                                      F     9-10                                            02.58m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kyle Hart                                          M     9-10                                            06.72m
      2   Robert Smith                                       M      HS                                             06.14m
      3   Prince Pratt                                       M  9 & under  Southern Sprinters                      05.93m
      4   Joseph Ferguson                                    M     9-10                                            05.73m
      5   Ramsey White                                       M     9-10                                            05.12m
      6   Kaden Brasky                                       M     9-10                                            04.39m
      7   Edrick Trotter                                     M      8      Washington DC                           04.35m
      8   Tyrone Cunningham                                  M     9-10                                            03.97m
      9   Wayne Stevens                                      M  8 & under  DC Speed                                03.95m
      10  Alphonso Lymus                                     M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Madison Barrett                                    F    11-12                                            08.04m
      2   Jordyn Johnson                                     F      17     Ashburn VA                              06.82m
      3   Myles Johnson                                      F      11     Washington DC                           06.19m
      4   Bailee Freeman                                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                    06.03m
      5   Sophia Hawkins                                     F    11-12                                            05.50m
      6   Ashleigh Porter                                    F    11-12    West Carroll Wings                      05.30m
      7   Arial Kennedy                                      F    11-12                                            05.29m
      8   Kyler Mathis                                       F    11-12    Track Express                           05.24m
      9   Briasia Bowser                                     F    11-12                                            03.64m
      10  Nakiah McFay                                       F    11-12                                            03.33m
      11  Macari Singleton                                   F      10     Dale City VA                            03.25m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Caleb Barley                                       M    11-12                                            10.10m
      2   Jayden Hayman                                      M      12                                             08.85m
      3   Ethan Brown                                        M      12     Leesburg VA                             07.42m
      4   DJ Queen                                           M     9-10                                            07.01m
      5   Kyle Warmington                                    M    11-12                                            06.83m
      6   Nikolas Garnett                                    M      10                                             06.79m
      7   Hayden Morrison                                    M      11                                             06.58m
      8   Tarique Wright                                     M    11-12                                            06.28m
      9   Michael Ogburn                                     M    11-12                                            05.61m
      10  Dayon Harrison                                     M     9-10                                            05.57m
      11  Mark Beasley                                       M    11-12                                            05.29m
      12  Dupre Williams                                     M    11-12                                            04.51m
      13  Luke Mole                                          M    11-12    Bowie Tracksters                        04.26m
      14  Mark Batista                                       M    11-12                                            03.88m
      15  Sal Lavelle                                        M    11-12                                            03.78m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Trinity Franklin                                   F      14                                             11.27m
      2   Naomi Woolfolk                                     F      12     Manassas VA                             08.92m
      3   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      12     Washington DC                           08.09m
      4   Makayla Allen                                      F      13     Upper Marlboro MD                       07.22m
      5   Dylan Clegg                                        F    13-14                                            06.81m
      6   Kennedy Dyson                                      F    13-14    New Wave Track Club                     06.19m
      7   Amirah Stallworth                                  F    13-14                                            06.01m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jamain Brown                                       M    13-14                                            09.99m
      2   Josh Gibbons                                       M    13-14                                            08.52m
      3   Davon Jones                                        M    13-14                                            08.27m
      4   Dwayne Green                                       M    13-14                                            08.15m
      5   Brandon Gray                                       M    13-14                                            08.15m
      6   Jerimiah Green                                     M    13-14                                            07.81m
      7   Isaiah Garrett                                     M    13-14                                            06.91m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Eve D'Artignac                                     F      HS                                             09.72m
      2   T Honor Stewart                                    F      HS                                             09.01m
      3   Hevin Bellamy-Jones                                F      17                                             07.67m
      4   Lilianah Daniels                                   F      15                                             07.60m
      5   Shanell Wooten                                     F    13-14                                            07.52m
      6   Molola Adewole                                     F      HS                                             06.12m
      7   Kayla Dorsey                                       F      HS                                             05.95m
      8   Deja Griffin                                       F    15-16                                            04.82m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Elisha Goode                                       M      17                                             12.71m
      2   Rashaud Thomas                                     M      HS                                             10.75m
      3   Joshua Ames                                        M    13-14                                            08.88m
      4   Jaeden Day                                         M    15-16                                            07.31m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Marguerite Matthews                                F      55     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:35.62
      2   Rose D. Green                                      F      79     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:40.94
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Caleb R. Baum                                      M      34                                            0:24.27
      2   Thomas A. Jones                                    M      64     Glenn Dale MD                          0:25.78
      3   Lionel Renard Jackson                              M      52     Centreville VA                         0:25.96
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           0:53.27
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                                         M      56     McLean VA                              12:15.86
      2   Alemayehu Wachamo Kabisso                          M      46     Washington DC                          12:23.00
      3   Kirk Gordon                                        M      61     Glenn Dale MD                          14:42.11
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           15:02.05
      5   Mark E. Pinkus                                     M      62     Baltimore MD                           18:57.84
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                                F      61     Cheltenham MD                           08.14m
      2   Camilla Henry                                      F      40                                             07.53m
      3   Penelope Ingles                                    F      41     Arlington VA                            06.31m
      4   Asia Dubose                                        F                                                     06.01m
      5   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      65     Falls Church VA                         04.18m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                                F      61     Cheltenham MD                           11.64m
      2   Penelope Ingles                                    F      41     Arlington VA                            10.11m
      3   Camilla Henry                                      F      40                                             05.45m
      4   Asia Dubose                                        F                                                     05.04m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Grant Edwards                                      M      55     Washington DC                           16.21m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      39     TNT International Racing Club           13.40m
      3   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      75     Falls Church VA                         12.75m
      4   James W. Pearce                                    M      72     Columbia MD                             11.31m
      5   Ben Santamaria                                     M      46                                             07.94m
      6   Elisha Goode                                       M      17                                             06.96m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================