Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, November 17, 2018
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Chris Hickey, Jen Stephens, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC long-distance race: Christmas Caper 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC Saturday, December 15, 2018 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#Caper
               Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, November 17, 2018
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
      59    1  Travis Tom Boltjes                            M  39 Washington DC          16:50   1        M30-39 1
      15    2  Craig Chasse                                  M  49 Reston VA              18:35   2        M40-49 1
     973    3  Jon Torrance                                  M  47 Washington DC          18:49   3        M40-49 2
      95    4  Percy M. Atangcho                             M  36 Clinton MD             19:10   4        M30-39 2
     943    5  Mike Sandy                                    M  26 Laurel MD              19:20   5        M20-29 1
      65    6  Skylar Musa                                   F  26 Neversink NY           19:46       1    F20-29 1
     934    7  Manuel Rivera                                 M  63 Washington DC          20:09   6        M60-69 1
     925    8  Ted Poulos                                    M  56 McLean VA              20:23   7        M50-59 1
     591    9  Josť Idler                                    M  48 Hyattsville MD         20:26   8        M40-49 3
     914   10  Yasuo Oda                                     M  56 New York NY            20:28   9        M50-59 2
     939   11  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  67 Arlington VA           20:30   10       M60-69 2
     682   12  Shannon Martello                              F  23 Washington DC          21:09       2    F20-29 2
     690   13  Laura Mears                                   F  23 Montpelier VT          21:10       3    F20-29 3
     302   14  Bruce Becker                                  M  56 Chevy Chase MD         21:47   11       M50-59 3
     304   15  Eric Beier                                    M  35 Washington DC          21:57   12       M30-39 3
     588   16  Ted Hogan                                     M  22 Attleboro Falls MA     22:59   13       M20-29 2
     646   17  Nino LaPaglia                                 M  9  Washington DC          23:04   14      M19&under 1
     659   18  Lucas Major                                   M  15 Birch Run MI           23:34   15      M19&under 2
     355   19  Peirce Clark                                  M  26 Fredericksburg VA      23:52   16       M20-29 3
      63   20  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  62 Washington DC          23:55       4    F60-69 1
     645   21  James LaPaglia                                M  50 Washington DC          24:01   17
     655   22  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  60 Arlington VA           24:03       5    F60-69 2
     436   23  Allan Garcia                                  M  15 Clinton MD             24:50   18      M19&under 3
     937   24  Alaina Ross                                   F  24 Fredericksburg VA      24:54       6
     631   25  Lars Kearney                                  M  9  Washington DC          25:06   19
     903   26  Elliott Musser                                M  8  Washington DC          25:13   20
     907   27  Luke Myre                                     M  9  Washington DC          25:19   21
      99   28  Madeline Barnes                               F  24 Washington DC          25:24       7
     385   29  Kevin B. Fitzgerald                           M  60 Washington DC          25:30   22       M60-69 3
      13   30  Michael Cannon                                M  60 Fairfax Station VA     25:41   23
     656   31  Jonathan Major                                M  22 Vallejo CA             25:54   24
     950   32  Joe Shelley                                   M  59 Waldorf MD             26:17   25
     923   33  Hannah C. Phillips                            F  66 Alexandria VA          26:31       8    F60-69 3
     957   34  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  29 Silver Spring MD       27:09       9
     958   35  Halsey Sinclair                               F  29 Silver Spring MD       27:10       10
     345   36  Duncan Brenan                                 M  43 Washington DC          27:13   26
     969   37  Jude Sturiale Brenan                          M  9  Washington DC          27:14   27
     664   38  Otis Marechaux                                M  60 Washington DC          27:24   28
      66   39  Jeremy R. Castle                              M  44 Washington DC          27:27   29
     592   40  Arnav Iyengar                                 M  10 Washington DC          27:29   30
     688   41  Matt McCleskey                                M  46 Washington DC          27:30   31
     687   42  Adele McCleskey                               F  8  Washington DC          27:32       11  F19&under 1
     301   43  Henry Beck                                    M  9  Washington DC          27:55   32
     100   44  Andrew Beck                                   M  44 Washington DC          27:56   33
     372   45  Samantha Edgerly                              F  27 Washington DC          28:01       12
     589   46  Thomas Hundley                                M  28 Cherry Hill NJ         28:02   34
     581   47  Benjamin N. Harrison                          M  57 Washington DC          28:14   35
     983   48  Henry Trace Wood                              M  8  Washington DC          28:33   36
     388   49  Beverli Fontaine-Rasaiah                      F  56 Montgomery Village MD  28:47       13   F50-59 1
     369   50  Austin Dobbs                                  M  7  Washington DC          28:49   37
     586   51  Kylie Hiemstra                                F  27 Washington DC          28:50       14
     582   52  Samuel Hart                                   M  27 Washington DC          28:52   38
     985   53  Weimin Zhang                                  M  50 McLean VA              28:56   39
     933   54  Jenna Rist                                    F  28 East Palo Alto CA      28:58       15
     929   55  Suvi Rasaiah                                  M  50 McLean VA              29:03   40
     342   56  Adele Borbee                                  F  23 Washington DC          29:05       16
      61   57  Natalie White                                 F  19 New York NY            29:28       17  F19&under 2
     343   58  Jessica Borbee                                F  23 Arlington VA           29:41       18
     577   59  Betsy Hamm                                    F  33 Washington DC          29:55       19   F30-39 1
     640   60  Michelle Koerner                              F  51 Washingotn DC          30:13       20   F50-59 2
     576   61  Rachel Greene                                 F  23 Washington DC          30:14       21
     691   62  Santiago Mendoza                              M  23 Washington DC          30:16   41
     412   63  Kintan Fontaine-Rasaiah                       M  16 McLean VA              30:20   42
      19   64  Meghan Ahern                                  F  21 Attleboro Falls MA     30:24       22
     389   65  Jaeda Fontaine-Rasaiah                        F  13 McLean VA              30:51       23  F19&under 3
     906   66  Greg Myre                                     M  58 Washington DC          30:59   43
     380   67  Lisa Ferdinando                               F  45 Alexandria VA          31:14       24   F40-49 1
     967   68  Ingrid Stroman                                F  8  Washington DC          31:21       25
     968   69  Rick Stroman                                  M  41 Washington DC          31:22   44
     451   70  Modesto Garcia                                M  43 Clinton MD             32:18   45
     359   71  Kari Comer                                    F  35 Washington DC          33:17       26   F30-39 2
     905   72  Kim Musser                                    F  32 Washington DC          33:45       27   F30-39 3
     634   73  Bridget Kenney                                F  7  Washington DC          34:36       28
     662   74  Sean Major                                    M  29 Clearwater FL          34:39   46
     638   75  Art J. Klein                                  M  65 Woodbridge VA          34:55   47                   MRW 1
     799   76  John F. Morrison                              M  70 Essex MD               35:09   48       M70-79 1    MRW 2
     954   77  Aidan Simons                                  M  18 Catonsville MD         35:34   49
     584   78  Elizabeth Henry                               F  51 Washington DC          35:37       29   F50-59 3
     351   79  Jessica Cady                                  F  30 Severn MD              35:46       30
     598   80  Stephanie Jones                               F  50 Ashburn VA             35:48       31
     660   81  Mark Major                                    M  57 Birch Run MI           36:12   50                   MRW 3
     960   82  Alexander Spinnell                            M  8  Washington DC          37:03   51
     375   83  Thomas Elwood                                 M  7  Washington DC          37:11   52
     362   84  Hannah Dakin                                  F  7  Washington DC          37:43       32
     590   85  Mary Hyde                                     F  34 Washington DC          37:44       33
     381   86  Elisabeth Ferreira                            F  28 Alexandria VA          37:47       34
     975   87  Barbara Trujillo                              F  57 Arlington VA           37:49       35
      18   88  Laila Adams                                   F  7  Washington DC          37:51       36
     971   89  Mieya Timmons                                 F  31 Washington DC          37:53       37
      64   90  Katherine E. (Keg) Good                       F  61 Woodbridge VA          37:55       38               FRW 1
      96   91  Thomas Augustine                              M  68 Woodbridge VA          38:00   53                   MRW 4
     650   92  Henry Levenstein                              M  7  Washington DC          38:06   54
     387   93  Amber Folger                                  F  32 Washington DC          38:07       39
     948   94  Marc Scurry                                   M  8  Washington DC          39:23   55
      14   95  Terry McLaughlin                              M  58 Spotsylvania VA        39:24   56                   MRW 5
     349   96  Jonathan Alphonse Buttaci                     M  31 Cottage City MD        39:25   57
     947   97  Laurence Scurry                               F  46 Washington DC          39:26       40   F40-49 2
     964   98  Sharnequa Steed                               F  33 Washington DC          39:40       41
     916   99  Charlotte Oliver                              F  38 Alexandria VA          39:41       42
      NC   100 Unknown Runner                                                             39:44
     360   101 Katherine Conlon                              F  27 Annandale VA           39:46       43               FRW 2
     936   102 Ann L. Rodriguez                              F  67 Springfield VA         40:15       44
     384   103 Margaret Fisher                               F  65 Cabin John MD          40:23       45               FRW 3
     945   104 Gregory Schiffer                              M  40 Springfield VA         40:41   58
     946   105 Victoria Schiffer                             F  12 Springfield VA         40:41       46
     652   106 Sue Levenstein                                F  43 Washington DC          41:17       47   F40-49 3
     965   107 Pierre Jules St-Onge                          M  75 Washington DC          41:27   59       M70-79 2    MRW 6
     955   108 Macy Simons                                   F  14 Catonsville MD         41:45       48
     900   109 Curtisha Mozie                                F  25 Washington DC          41:56       49
     337   110 Carla Berard                                  F  54 Catonsville MD         42:20       50
     654   111 Victor N. Litwinski                           M  75 McLean VA              43:23   60       M70-79 3    MRW 7
     578   112 Elizabeth Jill Hancock                        F  65 Falls Church VA        44:15       51               FRW 4
     374   113 Rachel Elliott                                F  26 Washington DC          44:27       52
     928   114 Chantal Quintero                              F  49 Washington DC          44:29       53
     942   115 Monica Sanders                                F  42 Alexandria VA          47:04       54
     363   116 Adhira Davis                                  F  7  Washington DC          47:11       55
     364   117 Sandhya Davis                                 F  44 Washington DC          47:13       56
     902   118 Dustin Musser                                 M  35 Washington DC          48:15   61
     303   119 Sawsan Beidas                                 F  55 Vienna VA              48:45       57
     904   120 Hudson Musser                                 M  6  Washington DC          48:47   62
      49   121 Maha Amad                                     F  59 Vienna VA              50:07       58
     963   122 Maella Spires                                 F  24 Alexandria VA          53:54       59
     699   123 Sheryl Morgan                                 F  48 Alexandria VA          53:54       60               FRW 5
     643   124 Grace Kohari                                  F  5  Washington DC          56:05       61
     641   125 David Kohari                                  M  46 Washington DC          56:05   63
     642   126 George Kohari                                 M  8  Washington DC          56:05   64
     382   127 Abigail Ferritto                              F  25 Fayetteville NC        56:19       62
     657   128 Joshua Major                                  M  30 Wyandotte MI           56:29   65
     663   129 Janet Major-Ferritto                          F  59 Fayetteville NC        56:54       63
     658   130 Laurie Major                                  F  55 Clearwater FL          57:26       64
     956   131 Marisa Simpson                                F  26 Fayetteville NC        57:30       65
     383   132 Jamison Ferritto                              M  28 Fayetteville NC        57:30   66
     921   133 Aide Peralta                                  F  28 Washington DC          57:55       66
      17   134 Ava Adams                                     F  5  Washington DC          58:17       67
      NC   135 Unknown Runner                                                            1:04:14
               
    Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 10K East Potomac Park, Washington DC Saturday, November 17, 2018 Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award --- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ --- --- --------- 908 1 Mark Naylor M 35 Annandale VA 40:04 1 M30-39 1 976 2 Bryan Underwood M 38 Washington DC 41:50 2 M30-39 2 940 3 Alessandro Sacco M 38 Arlington VA 41:53 3 M30-39 3 661 4 Matthew Major M 20 Vallejo CA 42:39 4 M20-29 1 53 5 Nicholas Owens M 29 Cedar City UT 43:20 5 M20-29 2 636 6 Adam Kiely M 51 Gaithersburg MD 43:25 6 M50-59 1 685 7 Lauren Matheou F 36 Mountain View CA 45:11 1 F30-39 1 365 8 Samuel Delepierre M 32 Washington DC 45:43 7 944 9 Daniel Sass M 32 Washington DC 45:45 8 924 10 Ryan Potter M 33 Annandale VA 47:00 9 55 11 Caren Bancroft F 48 Gaithersburg MD 47:07 2 F40-49 1 932 12 Stefano Ripamonti M 55 Arlington VA 48:15 10 M50-59 2 575 13 Kirk Gordon M 62 Glenn Dale MD 48:44 11 M60-69 1 346 14 Kyle Brunson M 42 Marietta GA 49:27 12 M40-49 1 350 15 Carlos Caceres M 40 Washington DC 49:32 13 M40-49 2 683 16 Marissa Martin F 26 Ivyland PA 50:24 3 F20-29 1 386 17 Michael Fleming M 28 Sugar Land TX 50:25 14 M20-29 3 913 18 Michelle Lee Novotni F 39 Fairfax VA 54:56 4 F30-39 2 630 19 Millicent Kastenbaum F 24 Washington DC 54:57 5 F20-29 2 901 20 Michelle Munn F 47 Washington DC 55:23 6 F40-49 2 935 21 Christie Roberts F 41 Washington DC 55:26 7 F40-49 3 651 22 Mark Levenstein M 40 Washington DC 56:11 15 M40-49 3 353 23 Punna Chalasani M 32 Washington DC 57:02 16 341 24 Christina D. Bonanni F 31 Washington DC 57:04 8 F30-39 3 585 25 Alan Herd M 32 Washington DC 57:05 17 987 26 Patrick Leonard M 33 Arlington VA 57:07 18 593 27 David Jaffe M 53 Silver Spring MD 58:48 19 M50-59 3 16 28 Jay Jacob Wind M 68 Arlington VA 58:49 20 M60-69 2 477 29 April Ann Giresi F 52 Vienna VA 59:53 9 F50-59 1 970 30 Avery Swearer F 22 North Bethesda MD 1:00:04 10 F20-29 3 347 31 Meredith Brunson F 43 Marietta GA 1:01:02 11 953 32 Nina Silverstein F 28 Washington DC 1:02:17 12 981 33 John K. Warden M 32 Washington DC 1:02:28 21 920 34 Samantha Paralikas F 20 Washington DC 1:02:30 13 649 35 Deborah Lehr F 54 Washington DC 1:02:31 14 F50-59 2 919 36 Rania Papageorgiou F 30 New York NY 1:02:41 15 594 37 David Janas M 51 Springfield VA 1:03:08 22 595 38 Helen Jiang F 46 Falls Church VA 1:03:32 16 986 39 Jun Yuan F 42 McLean VA 1:04:00 17 697 40 Francisco Montalvo M 40 Alexandria VA 1:04:47 23 574 41 Jennifer Gonsalves F 55 Silver Spring MD 1:05:24 18 F50-59 3 573 42 Edward Gonsalves M 58 Silver Spring MD 1:05:25 24 348 43 Owen Burns M 36 Pomfret MD 1:05:36 25 97 44 Kristina Babinski F 29 Porter Ranch MD 1:05:56 19 583 45 Emily Helstowski F 31 Arlington VA 1:07:40 20 653 46 Anne Lewis F 58 Washington DC 1:08:07 21 972 47 Morgan Todd F 23 Arlington VA 1:11:25 22 476 48 Teodora Georgieva F 28 Bristow VA 1:11:27 23 941 49 Chelsea Sachse F 31 Arlington VA 1:11:36 24 696 50 Max Montague M 32 Arlington VA 1:11:38 26 597 51 Olivia Johnston F 19 Grafton MA 1:12:12 25 F19&under 1 644 52 Alyssa Kuhlwein F 18 Lewis Center OH 1:12:13 26 F19&under 2 637 53 Kerry Killeen F 31 Washington DC 1:12:27 27