Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, December 15, 2018
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Jen Stephens, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • We found the only hour of the day when it wasn't raining!
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC long-distance races:
  • By George 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC, Saturday, February 16, 2019 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#ByGeorge
  • Easter Classic 5K and 10K, Bluemont Park south shelter, 399 North Manchester Street, Arlington VA, Saturday, April 20, 2019 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#Easter
  • Thursday, July 4, 2019 : Go Fourth 8K run and race walk, Centennial Park, 131 Church Street NE, Vienna VA, on W&OD Trail, | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#GoFourth
  • Cranberry Crawl 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC, Saturday, November 16, 2019 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#Crawl
  • Christmas Caper 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC, Saturday, December 14, 2019 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#Caper
               Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, December 15, 2018
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
      41    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  49 Reston VA              19:02   1        M40-49 1
     984    2  Rachel Morris                                 F  27 Marlboro NJ            19:19       1    F20-29 1
     948    3  Emma Raven                                    F  35 Silsden West Yorkshire 19:30       2    F30-39 1
     943    4  Ted Poulos                                    M  57 McLean VA              21:07   2        M50-59 1
     995    5  Barry Bryant                                  M  58 Texarkana AR           21:18   3        M50-59 2
      37    6  Elyse Braner                                  F  34 Arlington VA           21:41       3    F30-39 2
     421    7  Josť Idler                                    M  48 Hyattsville MD         21:53   4        M40-49 2
     214    8  Gregory Dost                                  M  35 Washington DC          22:00   5        M30-39 1
     982    9  Cheryl A. Young                               F  49 Reston VA              22:02       4    F40-49 1
     949   10  Max Reisser                                   M  23 Washington DC          22:13   6        M20-29 1
     958   11  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  68 Arlington VA           22:19   7        M60-69 1
     946   12  Allison Rainey                                F  38 Arlington VA           22:38       5    F30-39 3
     959   13  Leslie Sage                                   F  36 Washington DC          23:00       6
      32   14  Laura Berlin                                  F  36 Falls Church VA        23:30       7
     977   15  Ellee Watson                                  F  24 Washington DC          23:31       8    F20-29 2
     954   16  Annie Rorem                                   F  33 Washington DC          23:50       9
     499   17  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  60 Arlington VA           24:04       10   F60-69 1
     981   18  John Woodruff                                 M  42 Washington DC          24:33   8        M40-49 3
     489   19  Nami Khurelchuluun                            F  23 Arlington VA           25:38       11   F20-29 3
     327   20  Kevin B. Fitzgerald                           M  60 Washington DC          26:21   9        M60-69 2
     998   21  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  62 Washington DC          26:28       12   F60-69 2
     967   22  Halsey Sinclair                               F  29 Silver Spring MD       26:39       13
     966   23  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  29 Silver Spring MD       26:40       14
     944   24  Edward Pratt                                  M  55 Alexandria VA          27:18   10       M50-59 3
     988   25  Benjamin N. Harrison                          M  57 Washington DC          27:20   11
      38   26  Megan Braun                                   F  31 Washington DC          27:55       15
     953   27  Rebecca Roed                                  F  60 Springfield VA         28:28       16   F60-69 3
     493   28  Anna Korzeniewski                             F  15 Boyds MD               28:56       17  F19&under 1
      43   29  Patrick Chatfield                             M  27 Alexandria VA          29:00   12       M20-29 2
     436   30  Jeanne Jarvis-Gibson                          F  26 Takoma Park MD         29:35       18
     199   31  David R. Donahue                              M  66 Myrtle Beach SC        30:37   13       M60-69 3
     939   32  Kiersten Patton                               F  24 Ashburn VA             32:20       19
     940   33  Shedrick Pelt                                 M  36 Washington DC          32:25   14       M30-39 2
     965   34  Kelcy Shepherd                                F  48 Northampton MA         32:27       20   F40-49 2
     488   35  Kate Keenan                                   F  29 Arlington VA           32:41       21
     492   36  Art J. Klein                                  M  65 Woodbridge VA          35:08   15                   MRW 1
     255   37  Sandra Elliott                                F  57 Richmond Hill GA       35:14       22   F50-59 1    FRW 1
     418   38  Carrie Hasselback                             F  38 Washington DC          36:26       23
     205   39  Allan Gary Dosik                              M  66 Arlington VA           36:30   16
      62   40  Teresa Crawford                               F  43 Washington DC          36:37       24   F40-49 3
     362   41  Mary Kay Goetter                              F  61 Falls Church VA        37:33       25
     378   42  Katherine E. (Keg) Good                       F  61 Woodbridge VA          37:49       26               FRW 2
     341   43  Ximena Flores                                 F  23 Sterling VA            38:00       27
     657   44  Emily Mendoza                                 F  23 Ashburn VA             38:06       28
     642   45  Terry McLaughlin                              M  58 Spotsylvania VA        39:42   17                   MRW 2
     498   46  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  75 McLean VA              43:53   18       M70-79 1    MRW 3
     994   47  John Winkert                                  M  62 South Riding VA        45:46   19
      42   48  Brent Korzeniewski                            M  10 Boyds MD               52:24   20      M19&under 1
     945   49  Kimberly Pratt                                F  57 Alexandria VA          52:39       29   F50-59 2
               
    Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 10K East Potomac Park, Washington DC Saturday, December 15, 2018 Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award --- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ --- --- --------- 716 1 Sean Napier M 26 Lanham MD 40:05 1 M20-29 1 941 2 Maksym Petrenko M 36 Crofton MD 40:06 2 M30-39 1 494 3 Ken Korzeniewski M 17 Boyds MD 41:36 3 M19&under 1 25 4 Niall Alexander M 36 London UK 42:19 4 M30-39 2 247 5 Alexandra Elliott F 22 Richmond Hill GA 42:47 1 F20-29 1 986 6 Laura Mancini Ramos F 39 Silver Spring MD 43:46 2 F30-39 1 518 7 Courtney Manzo F 28 Arlington VA 44:09 3 F20-29 2 955 8 Derek Ross M 37 Rockville MD 45:24 5 M30-39 3 69 9 Michael Creasy M 49 Baltimore MD 45:39 6 M40-49 1 618 10 Chris McKee M 50 Vienna VA 46:07 7 M50-59 1 379 11 Kirk Gordon M 62 Glenn Dale MD 48:28 8 M60-69 1 793 12 Alexander Nocella M 30 Sterling VA 49:33 9 143 13 Igor Dobrijevic M 30 Washington DC 50:51 10 342 14 Zlatin Gamishev M 31 Washington DC 51:21 11 973 15 Dato Tsabutashvili M 36 Washington DC 52:11 12 956 16 Jenny Rough F 45 Alexandria VA 54:56 4 F40-49 1 942 17 Cynthia Phoel F 47 Arlington VA 55:04 5 F40-49 2 957 18 Jay Russell M 35 Chevy Chase MD 55:27 13 980 19 Jay Jacob Wind M 68 Arlington VA 55:59 14 M60-69 2 22 20 Michael Alexander M 58 Great Falls VA 56:43 15 M50-59 2 407 21 Johan Gott M 43 Washington DC 56:48 16 M40-49 2 712 22 Brian Morgan M 35 Alexandria VA 57:59 17 39 23 Jack Callaway M 24 Sterling VA 58:19 18 M20-29 2 422 24 David Jaffe M 53 Silver Spring MD 58:31 19 M50-59 3 971 25 Paige Tanaka F 25 Alexandria VA 59:24 6 F20-29 3 985 26 Hector Sotolongo M 39 Alexandria VA 59:25 20 989 27 Jay Sebastian M 56 McLean VA 1:00:53 21 40 28 Ren C'deBaca F 27 Washington DC 1:00:59 7 70 29 Caitlin Deal F 28 Silver Spring MD 1:00:59 8 964 30 Joe Shelley M 59 Waldorf MD 1:01:15 22 36 31 David Brandt M 60 McLean VA 1:03:33 23 M60-69 3 435 32 David Janas M 51 Springfield VA 1:05:07 24 968 33 Justin L. Smith M 46 Springfield VA 1:06:37 25 M40-49 3 514 34 Clare Manley F 39 Washington DC 1:08:00 9 F30-39 2 305 35 Lisa Ferdinando F 45 Alexandria VA 1:13:28 10 F40-49 3 248 36 Rachel Elliott F 26 Washington DC 1:14:04 11 937 37 Nora Palandjian F 28 Washington DC 1:15:11 12 345 38 Keith Geimer M 52 Chevy Chase MD 1:15:34 26