Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 20, 2019

  • Indoor meets in 2019:
  • Sunday, January 27 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 27 , February 10 , and February 24 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Track results are all HAND-TIMED by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind. Send additions or corrections.
  • Shot put results will be added later
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                                           M      66     Riverdale MD                           5:07.00
      2   James Davis                                        M      61                                            5:15.00
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Denny Bradecamp                                    M      r                                             21:44.30
      2   Lois C. Dicker                                     F      79     Silver Spring MD                       23:15.90
      3   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      58     Spotsylvania VA                        23:55.80
      4   Sheldon Lewis Contract                             M      79     North Bethesda MD                      24:02.00
      5   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        25:44.50
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   D'Andre Bridges                                    M      21                                            0:06.94
      2   Jordan Anderson                                    M     Open                                           0:07.10
      3   Lamar Bruton                                       M Above Expect                                       0:07.25
      4   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club          0:07.35
      5   Caleb R. Baum                                      M      34                                            0:07.63
      6   Andre Jackson                                      M      40                                            0:07.76
      7   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        0:15.14
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Jerome Holder                                      M      36     Wilmington DC                          0:07.65
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Thomas Kelly                                       M      29                                            4:36.40
      2   Lukasz Denginski                                   M     Open                                           4:36.74
      3   Daniel Jordan                                      M     Open                                           4:37.08
      4   John Schroeder                                     M      31     Washington DC                          4:39.68
      5   Huze'sia Telha                                     M      18     Washington DC                          4:42.45
      6   Rock                                               M                                                    4:44.26
      7   Jason Carson - Harris                              M      34     Hyattsville MD                         4:45.79
      8   Donovan Foley                                      M      19     Vienna VA                              4:56.49
      9   Josh Kiner                                         M      35     Greenbelt MD                           5:34.05
      10  Jaime Rosales                                      M      46                                            6:23.70
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   Ted Poulos                                         M      57     McLean VA                              5:48.67
      2   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      58     Spotsylvania VA                        5:52.48
      3   Kevin Shea                                         M      60                                            6:58.04
      4   Kirk Gordon                                        M      62     Glenn Dale MD                          7:12.72
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           8:14.11
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Jheniel Kelly                                      F      25                                            1:03.74
      2   Rose Delmania Green                                F      80     Upper Marlboro MD                      1:49.41
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Craig Morgan                                       M      28     Arlington VA                           0:53.31
      2   Anthony R. Swindell                                M      26     Lorton VA                              0:54.51
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:55.53
      4   Thomas Kelly                                       M      29                                            0:55.94
      5   José Hannan                                        M      19     Bethesda MD                            0:57.59
      6   Eric Morgan                                        M      41     Reston VA                              0:58.80
      7   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           2:09.75
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Athena Smith                                       F    13-14                                          15'06.00"   4.7244m
      2   Chloe Thompson                                     F      13     Fairfax VA                            14'05.25"   4.4006m
      3   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                         12'09.25"   3.8926m
      4   Lauren Pearson                                     F    13-14                                          11'05.25"   3.4862m
      5   Isabella Smith                                     F    13-14                                          11'03.50"   3.4417m
      6   Rachel Odumade                                     F    13-14                                          11'03.50"   3.4417m
      7   Sydney Watson                                      F    13-14                                          09'02.00"   2.7940m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Alexis Badu                                        F    11-12    Glen Arden Track Club                 14'10.00"   4.5212m
      2   Jalynn Smith                                       F    11-12                                          14'00.25"   4.2736m
      3   Arianna Thomas                                     F      10     Triangle VA                           12'10.00"   3.9116m
      4   Daysia Drake                                       F    11-12    Dale City Lightning                   12'08.25"   3.8672m
      5   Jordan Robinson                                    F    11-12                                          11'08.00"   3.5560m
      6   Kayla Robinson                                     F    11-12                                          10'10.50"   3.3147m
      7   Brooklyn Little                                    F    11-12                                          10'07.00"   3.2258m
      8   Madison Vennie                                     F      10     Columbia MD                           10'05.25"   3.1814m
      9   Candice Roberts                                    F    11-12    Comets                                09'08.00"   2.9464m
      10  Kamara Chatman                                     F    11-12    Firebirds                             09'08.00"   2.9464m
      11  Staci Pugh                                         F    11-12    Firebirds                             09'01.00"   2.7686m
      12  Maci Pugh                                          F    11-12    Firebirds                             08'04.00"   2.5400m
      13  Madison Amend                                      F    11-12    Comets                                07'09.75"   2.3813m
      14  Zahara Miller                                      F    11-12                                              NM
      15  A'sia Sutton                                       F    11-12    Comets                                    NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Paige Daishell                                     F  8 & under                                        07'04.00"   2.2352m
      2   Leia Finney                                        F  8 & under                                        06'04.00"   1.9304m
      3   Drew Gardner                                       F  8 & under                                        06'01.50"   1.8669m
      4   China Nichols                                      F  8 & under                                        05'02.00"   1.5748m
      5   Aubrey Ashley                                      F  8 & under                                            NM
      6   Nahla Williams                                     F  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Sahara Bradley                                     F     9-10                                          09'10.50"   3.0099m
      2   Chrishelle Campbell                                F     9-10                                          09'08.00"   2.9464m
      3   Kiri Mitchell                                      F     9-10                                          09'07.50"   2.9337m
      4   Afia Hunt                                          F     9-10                                          09'07.00"   2.9210m
      5   Isis Thompson                                      F     9-10                                          09'02.00"   2.7940m
      6   Amaiya McKnight                                    F     9-10                                          08'03.00"   2.5146m
      7   Jordyn McArthur                                    F     9-10                                          08'01.50"   2.4765m
      8   Nia Sparrow                                        F     9-10                                          07'10.00"   2.3876m
      9   Mylee Robinson                                     F     9-10                                          07'03.25"   2.2162m
      10  Zoe Nicholls                                       F     9-10                                          06'08.00"   2.0320m
      11  Phoenix Griffith                                   F     9-10                                          06'06.50"   1.9939m
      12  Taylor Ingram                                      F      9      Waldorf MD                            06'04.00"   1.9304m
      13  Taylor Gross                                       F     9-10                                          04'08.00"   1.4224m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jada Hill                                          F    11-12                                          08'08.00"   2.6416m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Kiara Bullock                                      F      HS     Fort Belvoir VA                       15'06.00"   4.7244m
      2   Sanaa Virgil                                       F      14                                           14'07.00"   4.4450m
      3   Tristen Clark                                      F      HS                                           14'07.00"   4.4450m
      4   Layla Husbands                                     F    13-14                                          13'07.25"   4.1466m
      5   Tatiana Elliott                                    F      17                                           12'10.50"   3.9243m
      6   Jada Rainey                                        F      HS                                           11'02.00"   3.4036m
      7   Niriyah Moses                                      F      HS                                               NM
      8   Makayla Pritchett                                  F      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Tyson Thompson                                     M  8 & under                                        09'02.50"   2.8067m
      2   Sabastian Cooke                                    M  8 & under                                        08'01.75"   2.4829m
      3   Jhare Hawkins                                      M  8 & under                                        07'11.00"   2.4130m
      4   Zayden Saxton                                      M  8 & under                                        07'10.00"   2.3876m
      5   Cobin McGrath                                      M  8 & under                                        07'04.50"   2.2479m
      6   Darius Dunlap-Elkio                                M  8 & under                                        07'02.75"   2.2035m
      7   Isaac Preston                                      M  8 & under                                        06'07.75"   2.0257m
      8   Dillon Ball                                        M  8 & under                                        06'06.25"   1.9876m
      9   Bryce Debenedict                                   M  8 & under                                        06'03.00"   1.9050m
      10  Jamir Williams                                     M  8 & under                                        06'01.75"   1.8733m
      11  Rainer Yates                                       M  8 & under                                        05'09.50"   1.7653m
      12  Emari Wright                                       M  8 & under                                        05'06.25"   1.6828m
      13  Royce Hawke III                                    M  8 & under                                        05'03.25"   1.6066m
      14  Aiden Reed                                         M  8 & under                                            NM
      15  Kenton Ruth                                        M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Chase Washington                                   M     9-10                                          12'01.00"   3.6830m
      2   Demetrius Jackson                                  M     9-10                                          11'02.00"   3.4036m
      3   Trevor White                                       M     9-10                                          10'11.00"   3.3274m
      4   Caelan Burns                                       M     9-10                                          10'09.00"   3.2766m
      5   Anthony Coad                                       M     9-10                                          10'01.00"   3.0734m
      6   Corey Adamolekun                                   M     9-10                                          09'10.00"   2.9972m
      7   Dario Lavell                                       M     9-10                                          09'10.00"   2.9972m
      8   Nathaniel Queen                                    M     9-10                                          09'06.00"   2.8956m
      9   Carter Griffith                                    M     9-10                                          09'05.00"   2.8702m
      10  Chris Hall                                         M     9-10                                          08'05.50"   2.5781m
      11  James Jackson                                      M     9-10                                          07'06.00"   2.2860m
      12  Ryan Humble                                        M     9-10                                          06'05.00"   1.9558m
      13  Rinji Holloman                                     M     9-10                                              NM
      14  Jaiden Leonard                                     M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Farraj Al'amin                                     M    11-12                                          15'09.50"   4.8133m
      2   Aaron Badu                                         M    11-12                                          14'11.00"   4.5466m
      3   C.J. Hall                                          M    11-12                                          11'10.50"   3.6195m
      4   Anthony Thompson                                   M    11-12                                          10'10.25"   3.3084m
      5   Wayne Anthony                                      M    11-12                                          10'06.50"   3.2131m
      6   Chase McGrath                                      M    11-12                                          10'03.00"   3.1242m
      7   Kenen Davis                                        M    11-12                                          10'00.50"   3.0607m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Isaiah Jones                                       M    13-14                                          15'10.00"   4.8260m
      2   Miles Lanham                                       M    13-14                                           15'06.34
      3   Jarius Jackson                                     M    13-14                                          13'11.00"   4.2418m
      4   Siddesh Naveen                                     M    13-14                                          13'03.00"   4.0386m
      5   Syncere Lewis                                      M    13-14                                          12'04.00"   3.7592m
      6   Sean Johnson                                       M    13-14                                          12'00.00"   3.6576m
      7   Nathaniel Simmons                                  M    13-14                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jayden Johnson                                     M      HS                                           19'03.00"   5.8674m
      2   Nicholas Daniel                                    M      HS                                           16'01.00"   4.9022m
      3   Trevaughn Gerst                                    M      HS                                           14'07.00"   4.4450m
      4   Gawon Smith                                        M      HS                                           14'03.50"   4.3561m
      5   Kayvon Raymond                                     M      HS                                           14'02.50"   4.3307m
      6   Jayden Garrett                                     M      HS                                           13'09.50"   4.2037m
      7   D'Angelo Dickens                                   M      HS                                           12'02.00"   3.7084m
      8   Jalen Bruinton                                     M      HS                                           11'00.00"   3.3528m
      9   David Bryan                                        M      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jordan Palmer                                      M     Open                                          20'06.00"   6.2484m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club         17'05.00"   5.3086m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Corrine Ball                                       F    13-14                                          32'09.25"   9.9886m
      2   Cenia Sims                                         F    13-14                                          32'00.00"   9.7536m
      3   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Caliyah McKeithan                                  F      HS                                           33'03.00"  10.1346m
      2   Régine Walker                                      F      HS                                           29'11.00"   9.1186m
      3   Desimba Johnson                                    F      HS                                           25'11.00"   7.8994m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Tami Graf                                          F      82     Lusby MD                              11'01.00"   3.3782m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Dallas Parker                                      M    13-14                                          30'07.00"   9.3218m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Deshaun Dawkins                                    M      10                                           43'10.00"  13.3604m
      2   Hassun Jones                                       M      HS                                           37'03.50"  11.3665m
      3   Jeremy Gyun                                        M      HS                                           35'02.50"  10.7315m
      4   Buhla Mbhamali                                     M      HS                                           34'08.50"  10.5791m
      5   Gawon Smith                                        M      HS                                           34'07.00"  10.5410m
      6   Babujide Teru                                      M      HS                                           32'06.50"   9.9187m
      7   Trevaughn Gerst                                    M      HS                                           32'02.00"   9.8044m
      8   Antonio Hudson                                     M      HS                                           29'04.00"   8.9408m
      9   Kayvon Raymond                                     M      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Gwen Zeckowski                                     F     Open                                          11'00.00"   3.3528m
      2   Edith Bosshart                                     F     Open                                          10'00.00"   3.0480m
      3   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                          06'00.00"   1.8288m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Shane Smith                                        M     Open                                          17'00.00"   5.1816m
      2   Calvin Pitney                                      M     Open    DC Vault                              16'06.00"   5.0292m
      3   Chris Spiess                                       M     Open    DC Vault                              15'06.00"   4.7244m
      4   Joseph Petrowicz                                   M     Open                                          14'00.00"   4.2672m
      5   Jeremy Gyun                                        M      HS                                           09'00.00"   2.7432m
      6   Mekhi Lewis                                        M     Open                                          08'00.00"   2.4384m
      7   Tim Hickey                                         M     Open                                          05'02.00"   1.5748m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Michael James                                      M     9-10                                          19'07.75"   5.9881m
      2   Edrick Trotter                                     M      9      Washington DC                         16'10.00"   5.1308m
      3   Chaz Samuel                                        M     9-10                                          16'03.00"   4.9530m
      4   Caleb Jackson                                      M     9-10                                          15'04.75"   4.6927m
      5   Elijah Alexander                                   M     9-10                                          09'09.25"   2.9782m
      6   Jacob Bell                                         M     9-10                                          09'00.00"   2.7432m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Niara Tucker                                       F     9-10    DC Speed                              15'02.75"   4.6419m
      2   Laila Rainer                                       F     9-10                                          15'00.00"   4.5720m
      3   Kiara Tucker                                       F     9-10    DC Speed                              13'05.50"   4.1021m
      4   Mylee Robinson                                     F     9-10                                          13'04.25"   4.0704m
      5   Gia Roofe                                          F     9-10                                          13'03.75"   4.0577m
      6   Amirah Curtis                                      F     9-10                                          11'11.75"   3.6513m
      7   Ivy Mahero                                         F     9-10                                          10'09.25"   3.2830m
      8   Averi-Jae Hildreth                                 F     9-10                                          09'02.75"   2.8131m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Robert Steward                                     M      HS                                           05'04.00"   1.6256m
      2   Markeith Hogan                                     M    13-14                                          05'04.00"   1.6256m
      3   Larry Hawkins                                      M      13                                           05'02.00"   1.5748m
      4   Kiylah Pesky                                       F     Open                                          04'10.00"   1.4732m
      5   Aaliyah Harris                                     F     Open                                          04'10.00"   1.4732m
      6   David Bryan                                        M      HS                                           04'10.00"   1.4732m
      7   Shelby Foulks                                      F    13-14                                          04'06.00"   1.3716m
      8   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      9   Tami Graf                                          F      82     Lusby MD                              03'04.00"   1.0160m
      10  Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                           NM
      11  Anna Akota                                         F     Open                                              NM
      12  Lena Gooden                                        F      13     Manassas VA                               NM
      13  Landyn Burges                                      M      13     Woodbridge VA                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Dallas Parker                                      M    13-14                                          04'10.00"   1.4732m
      2   Laura McEwen                                       F      11     Washington DC                         04'04.00"   1.3208m
      3   Raqayah Bell                                       F    11-12                                          04'04.00"   1.3208m
      4   Lauren Pearson                                     F    13-14                                          04'04.00"   1.3208m
      5   Crystal Taylor                                     F    13-14                                          04'04.00"   1.3208m
      6   Kennedy Adkins                                     F    11-12                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      7   Tatum Lynn                                         F      11     Upper Marlboro MD                     04'02.00"   1.2700m
      8   Ania Swann                                         F    13-14                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      9   Nakisha Hogan                                      F    11-12                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      10  Miles Dixon                                        M     Open                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      11  Sydney Harris                                      F      10     Bowie MD                              04'00.00"   1.2192m
      12  Aidan Walsh                                        M      11     Alexandria VA                         03'10.00"   1.1684m
      13  Traci Pugh                                         F     9-10                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      14  Chloë Gayles                                       F      11     Washington DC                         03'08.00"   1.1176m
      15  Chaz Samuel                                        M     9-10                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      16  Joshua Smith                                       M      HS                                               NM
      17  Keenen Davis                                       F     Open                                              NM
      18  Kyle Richards                                      M    13-14                                              NM
      19  Colin Barley                                       M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Sanaa Rainer                                       F     Open                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      2   Morgan Johnson                                     F      14     Bowie MD                              03'08.00"   1.1176m
      3   Aidan Walsh                                        M      11     Alexandria VA                         03'08.00"   1.1176m
      4   Christian Martin                                   M     Open                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      5   Sophia Rankin                                      F      12                                           03'06.00"   1.0668m
      6   Raniya Mathis                                      F     Open                                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      7   Jamia Gardiner                                     F     9-10                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      8   Devin Habersham                                    M     9-10                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      9   Mikayla Evans                                      F     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      10  Phoenix Griffith                                   F     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      11  Aolani Harvison                                    F     Open                                          02'08.00"   0.8128m
      12  Noelle Gardiner                                    F     9-10                                          02'08.00"   0.8128m
      13  Jordan Robinson                                    F    11-12                                              NM
      14  Mikah Pritchett                                    M     Open                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Trinity Franklin                                   F      14                                           30'08.00"   9.3472m
      2   Tatiana Elliott                                    F      17                                           30'06.00"   9.2964m
      3   Naomi Woolfolk                                     F      13     Manassas VA                           30'01.50"   9.1821m
      4   Kalyn Asbury                                       F      HS                                           30'00.50"   9.1567m
      5   Alaijah Legett                                     F      HS                                           25'02.25"   7.6772m
      6   Kayla Taylor                                       F      HS                                           24'11.75"   7.6137m
      7   Tiara Jones                                        F    13-14    Dumfries VA                           23'06.50"   7.1755m
      8   Tehilah Tah                                        F      HS                                           21'01.50"   6.4389m
      9   Cayla Morgan                                       F      HS                                           19'11.25"   6.0770m
      10  Makayla Pritchett                                  F      HS                                           19'00.75"   5.8103m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Nicholas Daniel                                    M      HS                                           37'08.50"  11.4935m
      2   David Bryan                                        M      HS                                           32'04.00"   9.8552m
      3   Jaylin Bratton                                     M    13-14                                          32'01.25"   9.7854m
      4   Adriel Harrison                                    M      HS     Glen Arden Track Club                 23'05.50"   7.1501m
      5   Jacob Stefanick                                    M      16                                           21'00.00"   6.4008m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Ryan Bigsby                                        M  8 & under                                        15'07.00"   4.7498m
      2   Brandon Lilley                                     M  8 & under                                        15'06.25"   4.7308m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Silease James                                      F  8 & under                                        14.07.00"   4.4450m
      2   McKenzie Stewart                                   F      7      Woodbridge VA                         12'02.00"   3.7084m
      3   Sunny Rose                                         F  8 & under                                        09'06.50"   2.9083m
      4   Keira Brown                                        F  8 & under                                        08'00.00"   2.4384m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Mike Musiowski                                     M      29     Andrews AFB MD                         2:09.26
      2   Ezekiel Dawkins                                    M      16     Alexandria VA                          2:14.88
      3   Tyrek D. Russell                                   M      17                                            2:16.96
      4   Xavier Wallace                                     M     Open                                           2:20.00
      5   S. Shai Neal                                       M     Open                                           2:20.67
      6   Neil Patterson                                     M     Open                                           2:26.20
      7   Zachary S.                                         M     Open                                           2:35.03
      8   Terrene Stevens                                    M     Open                                           2:38.53
      9   Isaiah Cofield                                     M     Open                                           2:38.84
      10  Jacob Stefanick                                    M      16                                            2:54.51
      11  Rick Hower                                         M      67     Reston VA                              2:55.59
      12  Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           4:08.00
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   D'Andre Bridges                                    M      21                                            0:24.10
      2   Mike Musiowski                                     M      29     Andrews AFB MD                         0:24.98
      3   Rick Hower                                         M      67     Reston VA                              0:33.02
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           0:56.91
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Kevin O'Clair                                      M      20     La Plata MD                            10:19.75
      2   Huze'sia Telha                                     M      18     Washington DC                          10:19.96
      3   Jheniel Kelly                                      F      25                                            11:39.70
      4   Ted Poulos                                         M      57     McLean VA                              12:23.90
      5   Kirk Gordon                                        M      62     Glenn Dale MD                          14:42.77
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           14:54.57
      7   Mark E. Pinkus                                     M      63     Baltimore MD                           18:31.80
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jayden Hayman                                      M      12                                           28'03.50"   8.6233m
      2   Logan Dukes                                        M    13-14                                          23'04.50"   7.1247m
      3   Zachary Gorsuch                                    M    13-14                                          22'01.00"   6.7310m
      4   Nathaniel Simmons                                  M    13-14                                          21'05.75"   6.5469m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Cailee Newman                                      F      10     Washington DC                         26'07.00"   8.1026m
      2   Jordyn Johnson                                     F    11-12                                          24'08.25"   7.5248m
      3   Portia Igwebuike                                   F    11-12                                          23'05.00"   7.1374m
      4   Lanetta Wesley                                     F    11-12                                          21'11.75"   6.6993m
      5   Khamille Davis                                     F    11-12                                          13'06.50"   4.1275m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Sytieia Brown                                      F    13-14                                          37'11.50"  11.5697m
      2   Naomi Woolfolk                                     F      13     Manassas VA                           34'11.75"  10.6617m
      3   Kendall Atkins                                     M      16     Burke VA                              31'02.50"   9.5123m
      4   Raqayah Bell                                       F    11-12                                          25'02.25"   7.6772m
      5   Maya Dabney                                        F      13     Dumfries VA                           25'01.50"   7.6581m
      6   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                         24'03.50"   7.4041m
      7   Naima Gordon                                       F    13-14                                          23'07.25"   7.1946m
      8   Sophia Hawkins                                     F    13-14                                          22'06.25"   6.8644m
      9   Paris Powell                                       F    13-14                                          20'09.25"   6.3310m
      10  Chesni Demery                                      F    13-14                                          20'08.25"   6.3056m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jaerian Myles                                      M    11-12                                          29'09.50"   9.0805m
      2   Kevin Sandifer                                     M    11-12                                          24'03.50"   7.4041m
      3   Cedric Dupins                                      M    11-12                                          23'07.75"   7.2073m
      4   Gabriel Simmons                                    M    11-12                                          18'03.50"   5.5753m
      5   Omarion Travers                                    M    11-12                                          18'02.75"   5.5563m
      6   Marley Branch                                      M    11-12                                          17'05.00"   5.3086m
      7   Rolando Carballo                                   M    11-12                                          15'07.50"   4.7625m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Dominic Hawkins                                    M      17                                             14.65m
      2   Chris Daniel                                       M      60                                             11.37m
      3   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           11.11m
      4   Tia Creek-Barrett                                  F      17                                             10.23m
      5   Mya Johnson                                        F      17                                             08.21m
      6   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               08.13m
      7   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             08.13m
      8   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         07.08m
      9   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            07.06m
      10  Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                         04.80m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               13.97m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           13.23m
      3   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         13.15m
      4   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             10.82m
      5   Dominic Hawkins                                    M      17                                             08.78m
      6   Tia Creek-Barrett                                  F      17                                             06.69m
      7   Tami Graf                                          F      82     Lusby MD                                05.87m
      8   Mya Johnson                                        F      17                                             04.11m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           08.79m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               06.84m
      3   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             05.53m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================