Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 27, 2019

  • Indoor meets in 2019:
  • Sunday, February 24 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 27 , February 10 , and February 24 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Sunday, February 10 | Episcopal High School, Alexandria VA
  • Track results are all HAND-TIMED by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind. Send additions or corrections.
  • More results will be added later
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                                           M      66     Riverdale MD                           5:18.57
      2   Carol Brotherton                                   F      65                                            7:17.46
      3   Julie Brotherton                                   F      32                                            7:32.05
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Denny Bradecamp                                    M      48     Fredericksburg VA                      20:48.81
      2   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      58     Spotsylvania VA                        23:45.34
      3   Sheldon Lewis Contract                             M      79     North Bethesda MD                      24:02.01
      4   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        25:38.23
      5   Tami Graf                                          F      82     Lusby MD                               27:37.64
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Katherine E. (Keg) Good                            F      61     Woodbridge VA                          0:10.28
      2   Dee Brotherton                                     F      40                                            0:10.57
      3   Rose Delmania Green                                F      80     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.86
      4   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        0:21.54
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   D'Andre Bridges                                    M      21                                            0:06.90
      2   Caleb R. Baum                                      M      35                                            0:07.43
      3   Thomas A. Jones                                    M      65     Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.73
      4   Ryan Potter                                        M      34     Annandale VA                           0:07.89
      5   Walter Rogers                                      M      54     Trenton Track Club                     0:08.20
      6   Wally Hildreth                                     M      43                                            0:08.37
      7   Jeff Young                                         M      70     McLean VA                              0:09.69
      8   Thomas Gomillion                                   M      76                                            0:11.22
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Dr. Koura Gibson                                   F      54     Washington DC                          0:10.64
      2   Jerome Holder                                      M      36     Wilmington DC                             NM
      3   Dan C. Royer                                       M      60     Alexandria VA                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe                             M      22     McLean VA                              4:39.48
      2   Jason Carson - Harris                              M      34     Hyattsville MD                         4:50.12
      3   Luke Davis                                         M      26                                            5:06.25
      4   Victor Edward Cretella                             M      48     New Market MD                          5:32.23
      5   Carolyn Carlson                                    F      25                                            5:42.29
      6   Deke Rush                                          M      49     Running Rebels                         5:49.77
      7   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      58     Spotsylvania VA                        6:13.52
      8   Ronald Molteni                                     M      53     Arlington VA                           6:25.98
      9   Mary Lowe Mayhugh                                  F      62     Washington DC                          6:55.68
      10  Hannah C. Phillips                                 F      66     Alexandria VA                          7:38.06
      11  Liza Recto                                         F      62     Lexington Park MD                      7:54.40
      12  Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           7:54.41
      13  Tami Graf                                          F      82     Lusby MD                               12:51.93
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Corrine Ball                                       F    13-14                                          33'09.00"  10.2870m
      2   Cenia Sims                                         F    13-14                                          31'06.50"   9.6139m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Jordyn Johnson                                     F      HS                                           35'04.00"  10.7696m
      2   Christian Bryant                                   F    13-14                                          32'11.50"  10.0457m
      3   Desimba Johnson                                    F      HS                                           28'05.00"   8.6614m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Dallas Parker                                      M    13-14                                          31'00.00"   9.4488m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Gabriel Turner                                     M      HS                                           37'04.50"  11.3919m
      2   Camren Johson                                      M      HS                                           33'11.00"  10.3378m
      3   Deandre Long                                       M      HS                                            32'09.50
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Jean Udo                                           F     Open    DC International                      37'09.00"  11.5062m
      2   Shereese Cutler                                    F     Open                                          36'10.50"  11.2395m
      3   Kate Rawson                                        F     Open                                          27'01.00"   8.2550m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Patrick McGinley                                   M      40     Vienna VA                             35'02.25"  10.7252m
      2   Dr. Koura Gibson                                   F      54     Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                                        M      71     Leesburg VA                             18.79m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           13.62m
      3   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         12.23m
      4   Wesley Barnes                                      M      18     Upper Marlboro MD                       11.30m
      5   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             10.14m
      6   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                                M      72     Columbia MD                             08.23m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            09.49m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      06.94m
      3   Katherine E. (Keg) Good                            F      61     Woodbridge VA                           06.76m
      4   Demya Campbell                                     F      15                                             06.26m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                                        M      71     Leesburg VA                             10.26m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           08.81m
      3   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         07.01m
      4   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             05.59m
      5   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                                M      72     Columbia MD                             04.45m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            05.90m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      04.54m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Amandine Kandi Masakidi                            F      30     Alexandria VA                           10.91m
      2   Demya Campbell                                     F      15                                             10.72m
      3   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            07.99m
      4   Katherine E. (Keg) Good                            F      61     Woodbridge VA                           06.43m
      5   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      04.86m
      6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                         03.81m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   James Watts                                        M      22                                             13.00m
      2   Wesley Barnes                                      M      18     Upper Marlboro MD                       11.79m
      3   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club           11.24m
      4   James J. Keys                                      M      53     Herndon VA                              11.18m
      5   Jeff Young                                         M      70     McLean VA                               10.96m
      6   Lamont Gibson                                      M      73                                             09.91m
      7   Patrick McGinley                                   M      40     Vienna VA                               09.08m
      8   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         08.20m
      9   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                                M      72     Columbia MD                             08.13m
      10  James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             07.97m
      11  Jason Brotherton                                   M      40                                             07.76m
      12  Scott Brotherton                                   M      38                                             07.51m
      13  Isaiah R. Myers                                    M      17     Upper Marlboro MD                       07.33m
      14  Phil Gillette                                      M      36                                             07.25m
      15  Bob Brotherton                                     M      64                                             05.73m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jalynn Smith                                       F    11-12                                          14'07.75"   4.4641m
      2   Rylee Purdon                                       F    11-12    Vector E                              13'02.25"   4.0196m
      3   Arianna Thomas                                     F      10     Triangle VA                           13'02.00"   4.0132m
      4   Jordyn Robinson                                    F    11-12    Eastern Shore                         12'05.75"   3.8037m
      5   Zion Dooley                                        F      11     Woodbridge VA                         12'00.75"   3.6767m
      6   Kayla Robinson                                     F    11-12                                          12'00.50"   3.6703m
      7   Jaden Thompson                                     F    11-12                                          11'07.00"   3.5306m
      8   Sydney White                                       F    11-12    Mustangs                              11'06.75"   3.5243m
      9   Tierra Braxton                                     F      11     Dale City VA                          11'05.50"   3.4925m
      10  Madison Vennie                                     F      10     Columbia MD                           11'04.50"   3.4671m
      11  Kassidy Hopkins                                    F    11-12    FAAST                                 11'04.00"   3.4544m
      12  Jada Hill                                          F    11-12    Dale City Lightning                   11'02.75"   3.4227m
      13  Alexandra Boiardi                                  F    11-12                                          11'00.00"   3.3528m
      14  Gabriela Netwall                                   F      10     Annandale VA                          10'11.00"   3.3274m
      15  Kendall Hall                                       F      15                                           10'08.50"   3.2639m
      16  Caley Newman                                       F    11-12    DC Speed                              10'08.25"   3.2576m
      17  Candice Roberts                                    F    11-12    Comets                                10'06.75"   3.2195m
      18  Sanai Dorman                                       F    11-12    Severn                                10'04.50"   3.1623m
      19  Maci Pugh                                          F    11-12    Firebirds                             10'04.25"   3.1560m
      20  Zahara Miller                                      F    11-12    Severn                                10'01.25"   3.0798m
      21  Jasmyn Blackwell                                   F    11-12    Mustangs                              09'11.50"   3.0353m
      22  Staci Pugh                                         F    11-12    Firebirds                             09'08.00"   2.9464m
      23  Madison Amend                                      F    11-12    Comets                                08'09.00"   2.6670m
      24  A'sia Sutton                                       F    11-12    Comets                                07'02.75"   2.2035m
      25  Charley Jones                                      F      10     Washington DC                             NM
      26  Natasha Mosley                                     F      11     Washington DC                             NM
      27  Payton Jones                                       F      11     Washington DC                             NM
      28  Gabrielle Millwood                                 F      15     0                                         NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Simone Hunt                                        F  8 & under  DC Speed                              10'05.50"   3.1877m
      2   Aaliyah Hope                                       F  8 & under                                        09'06.75"   2.9147m
      3   Ophelia Hadley                                     F      7      Washington DC                         09'05.75"   2.8893m
      4   Aubrey Ashley                                      F  8 & under  Comets                                09'02.50"   2.8067m
      5   Drew Gardner                                       F  8 & under                                        08'11.75"   2.7369m
      6   Leia Vinnie                                        F  8 & under  Elite U                               08'07.00"   2.6162m
      7   A'niyah Walter                                     F  8 & under  Comets                                07'11.00"   2.4130m
      8   China Nichols                                      F  8 & under                                        07'06.25"   2.2924m
      9   Myla Holmes                                        F  8 & under  Severn                                06'07.50"   2.0193m
      10  Malaya Betford                                     F  8 & under  WTP                                       NM
      11  Paige Dashiell                                     F  8 & under  Severn                                    NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Lena Gooden                                        F      13     Manassas VA                           16'03.00"   4.9530m
      2   Arayana Labson                                     F     9-10    Woodlawn                              16'00.50"   4.8895m
      3   Layla Husbands                                     F    13-14                                          15'04.00"   4.6736m
      4   Bailey Walker                                      F    13-14    Upper Marlboro MD                     15'03.25"   4.6546m
      5   Chloe Thompson                                     F      13     Fairfax VA                            15'00.00"   4.5720m
      6   Caley Marshall                                     F    13-14    House of Speed                        14'03.75"   4.3625m
      7   Johanna Steward                                    F    13-14    Ashburn Elite                         14'00.00"   4.2672m
      8   Shakayla Dorman                                    F    13-14    Highsteppers                          13'10.50"   4.2291m
      9   Key'auri Hildreth                                  F    13-14    I5 Elite                              13'07.00"   4.1402m
      10  Zoe Bush                                           F      11     Washington DC                         13'05.25"   4.0958m
      11  Chase Bryson                                       F    13-14                                          13'04.25"   4.0704m
      12  Daeniyah Dancey                                    F    11-12    Gideonites                            13'03.25"   4.0450m
      13  Psalm Jones                                        F    13-14    Dale City Lightning                   13'02.50"   4.0259m
      14  Stella Anant                                       F    13-14    USA JA                                12'11.325"  3.9451m
      15  Alahnae Estwick                                    F    13-14    Dale City Lightning                   11'09.00"   3.5814m
      16  Jamaya Anderson                                    F    13-14    Gideonites                            11'07.325"  3.5387m
      17  Elle Pearsall                                      F    13-14    I5 Elite                              11'07.25"   3.5370m
      18  Jasmine Garrett                                    F    13-14                                          11'06.25"   3.5116m
      19  Kendall Jones                                      F    13-14                                          11'04.325"  3.4625m
      20  Samara Witter                                      F    13-14    Gideonites                            10'00.50"   3.0607m
      21  Sydney Watson                                      F    13-14    Comets                                08'04.50"   2.5527m
      22  Giselle Gafar                                      F    13-14    House of Speed                        07'10.25"   2.3940m
      23  Shenia Staats                                      F    13-14    Woodlawn                                  NM
      24  Athena Smith                                       F    13-14    Team Accelerate                           NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Antoine McNair                                     M    13-14    WTP                                   17'09.75"   5.4293m
      2   Joseph Towler                                      M    13-14    Bowie Tracksters                      17'01.50"   5.2197m
      3   Josiah Blake                                       M    13-14                                          16'07.75"   5.0737m
      4   Jeff Leftwich                                      M    13-14    Gideonites                            16'01.00"   4.9022m
      5   Sean Green                                         M    13-14    Highsteppers                          15'07.25"   4.7562m
      6   Miles Lanham                                       M      13     Alexandria VA                         14'09.75"   4.5149m
      7   Alexander Marx                                     M    13-14    Highsteppers                          14'00.00"   4.2672m
      8   Sean Johnson                                       M    13-14    Team Accelerate                       13'11.50"   4.2545m
      9   Syncere Lewis                                      M    13-14    Highsteppers                          13'07.75"   4.1593m
      10  Johnnie Leon Peace III                             M      13     Silver Spring MD                      12'09.25"   3.8926m
      11  Siddesh Naveen                                     M    13-14    Team Accelerate                       12'07.50"   3.8481m
      12  Anthony Eames                                      M    13-14    WTP                                   10'00.25"   3.0544m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jevon Johnson                                      M      HS     Royal Runners                         16'04.75"   4.9975m
      2   Camren Johson                                      M      HS                                           15'05.00"   4.6990m
      3   Martin Spinner                                     M      HS                                           13'06.50"   4.1275m
      4   Deandre Levy                                       M      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Nile Brown                                         F      HS                                           16'10.00"   5.1308m
      2   Juliane Cherry                                     F      14                                           16'03.75"   4.9721m
      3   Janoah Syers                                       F      18     Fort Washington MD                    16'03.00"   4.9530m
      4   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      17     Ashburn VA                            15'05.00"   4.6990m
      5   Sanaa Virgil                                       F      14                                           15'02.50"   4.6355m
      6   Breisha Cephas                                     F      HS                                           14'08.50"   4.4831m
      7   Edna Fogle                                         F      HS                                           14'04.00"   4.3688m
      8   Nina Polaris                                       F      HS                                           13'00.50"   3.9751m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Morris Wigfall                                     M     Open                                          19'00.00"   5.7912m
      2   John S. McKenzie                                   M      53     Silver Spring MD                      13'00.75"   3.9815m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Tracey Lynn Berryman Battle                        F      51     Silver Spring MD                      13'02.00"   4.0132m
      2   Hannah C. Phillips                                 F      66     Alexandria VA                         08'11.50"   2.7305m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jaire Hawkins                                      M  8 & under  Comets                                10'09.00"   3.2766m
      2   Tyson Thompson                                     M  8 & under  Dale City Lightning                   10'04.75"   3.1687m
      3   Joseph Attike                                      M  8 & under  USJA                                  10'00.25"   3.0544m
      4   Isaac Preston                                      M  8 & under  Dale City Lightning                   09'00.75"   2.7623m
      5   Rainer Yates                                       M  8 & under  DC Speed                              09'00.25"   2.7496m
      6   Christopher Hall                                   M  8 & under  Swift Striders                        08'11.50"   2.7305m
      7   Zayden Saxton                                      M  8 & under  Comets                                08'04.75"   2.5591m
      8   Mekhi Pinkney                                      M  8 & under  WTP                                   08'02.50"   2.5019m
      9   Joshua Onuzulike                                   M      6      Greenbelt MD                          06'05.00"   1.9558m
      10  Chaz Samuel                                        M     9-10    Dale City Lightning                   06'04.50"   1.9431m
      11  Bryce Debenedictis                                 M  8 & under  Dale City Lightning                   06'04.25"   1.9368m
      12  Alonzo Dunn                                        M  8 & under  USJA                                  06'00.50"   1.8415m
      13  Dylan Ball                                         M  8 & under  Comets                                05'11.50"   1.8161m
      14  Kenton Ruth                                        M  8 & under  Comets                                05'11.25"   1.8098m
      15  Royce Hawke III                                    M  8 & under  Severn                                05'09.00"   1.7526m
      16  Amari Wright                                       M      7      Fort Washington MD                    04'10.25"   1.4796m
      17  Cayden Reumante                                    M  8 & under  USJA                                      NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Travis Meadows                                     M     9-10                                          11'06.75"   3.5243m
      2   Zarion Messam                                      M     9-10                                          11'02.50"   3.4163m
      3   Jaiden Jones                                       M     9-10                                          10'11.50"   3.3401m
      4   Davon Washington                                   M      14                                           10'05.00"   3.1750m
      5   Amir Branch                                        M     9-10                                          10'03.50"   3.1369m
      6   Nick Gardner                                       M     9-10                                          10'00.00"   3.0480m
      7   Demetrius Jackson                                  M     9-10                                          09'10.00"   2.9972m
      8   Ethan Mullen                                       M      9      Bowie MD                              09'09.75"   2.9909m
      9   Parker Robinson                                    M     9-10    Culpeper VA                           09'08.25"   2.9528m
      10  Caelan Burns                                       M     9-10                                          09'06.50"   2.9083m
      11  Logan Gary                                         M      13     Washington DC                         09'06.00"   2.8956m
      12  Christopher Anderson                               M     9-10                                          09'03.25"   2.8258m
      13  Brysen Gray                                        M     9-10                                          08'11.75"   2.7369m
      14  Sebastian Cooke                                    M     9-10                                          08'05.50"   2.5781m
      15  Keagan Coker                                       M     9-10                                          07'06.75"   2.3051m
      16  Ryan Humble                                        M     9-10                                          07'06.50"   2.2987m
      17  Colby Sullivan                                     M     9-10                                          06'06.50"   1.9939m
      18  John Hawkins                                       M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Antonio Murray                                     M     9-10                                          10'05.50"   3.1877m
      2   Jabril Bishop                                      M     9-10                                          07'05.50"   2.2733m
      3   Jayden Pennyfield                                  M     9-10                                          07'06.50"   2.2987m
      4   Malachi Jones                                      M      8      Fort Washington MD                    10'01.75"   3.0925m
      5   Ozias Tulloch                                      M      9      Waldorf MD                            10'10.00"   3.3020m
      6   Corey Adamolekun                                   M     9-10                                          10'09.50"   3.2893m
      7   Dario Lavell                                       M     9-10                                          10'01.25"   3.0798m
      8   Jaiden Leonard                                     M     9-10                                          06'05.00"   1.9558m
      9   JaLynn Evans                                       F      18     Woodbridge VA                         05'07.50"   1.7145m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Crystal Taylor                                     F      40     Warrenton VA                          04'08.00"   1.4224m
      2   Chase Bryson                                       F    13-14                                          04'06.00"   1.3716m
      3   Raqayah Bell                                       F    11-12                                          04'06.00"   1.3716m
      4   Johanna Steward                                    F    11-12    Ashburn Elite                         04'06.00"   1.3716m
      5   Sydney Harris                                      F      10     Bowie MD                              04'04.00"   1.3208m
      6   Camryn Lowry                                       F    13-14                                          04'04.00"   1.3208m
      7   Kennedy Atkins                                     F      8                                            04'02.00"   1.2700m
      8   Sanaa Rainer                                       F     Open                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      9   Kassidy Atkins                                     F    11-12                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      10  Nakisha Hogan                                      F    11-12                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      11  Sophia Rankin                                      F      12                                           03'10.00"   1.1684m
      12  Kassidy Hawkins                                    F    11-12                                          03'10.00"   1.1684m
      13  Morgan Johnson                                     F      14     Bowie MD                              03'06.00"   1.0668m
      14  Saniyah Davis                                      F     9-10                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      15  Zoey Woods                                         F      10     Washington DC                         03'04.00"   1.0160m
      16  Keenen Davis                                       F     Open                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      17  Mikayla Evans                                      F     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      18  Raniya Mathis                                      F     Open                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      19  Jamia Gardiner                                     F     9-10                                          02'10.00"   0.8636m
      20  Timaya Snow                                        F     9-10                                          02'10.00"   0.8636m
      21  Noelle Gardiner                                    F     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Nathaniel Hewitt                                   M      10     Upper Marlboro MD                     04'02.00"   1.2700m
      2   Nathaniel Simmons                                  M    13-14                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      3   Arthur Jones                                       M      10     Fort Washington MD                    04'00.00"   1.2192m
      4   Omar Tulloch                                       M      12     Waldorf MD                            04'00.00"   1.2192m
      5   Michael Onuzulike                                  M      10     Greenbelt MD                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      6   Christian Martin                                   M     Open                                          03'10.00"   1.1684m
      7   Sean Owens                                         M      8      Alexandria VA                         03'10.00"   1.1684m
      8   Amaris Pope                                        M     9-10                                          03'10.00"   1.1684m
      9   Travis Pugh                                        M      45     Grands Forks AFB ND                   03'10.00"   1.1684m
      10  Keyshawn Bradsher                                  M    11-12                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      11  Gabriel Simmons                                    M    11-12                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      12  Dustin Bradsher                                    M    11-12                                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      13  Devin Habersham                                    M     9-10                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      14  Jalen Evans                                        M     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Shelby Foulks                                      F    13-14                                          05'10.00"   1.7780m
      2   Breton Boiardi                                     F      HS                                           05'10.00"   1.7780m
      3   Aaliyah Harris                                     F     Open                                          05'02.00"   1.5748m
      4   Christian Bryant                                   F    13-14                                          05'00.00"   1.5240m
      5   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      17     Ashburn VA                            05'00.00"   1.5240m
      6   Alana Boiardi                                      F      HS                                           05'00.00"   1.5240m
      7   Jordyn Johnson                                     F      HS                                           04'10.00"   1.4732m
      8   Juliane Cherry                                     F      14                                           04'08.00"   1.4224m
      9   Siemma Kohler                                      F     Open                                          04'06.00"   1.3716m
      10  Ayana Williams                                     F      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Vaclav Malek                                       M      35                                           06'00.00"   1.8288m
      2   Morris Wigfall                                     M     Open                                          05'06.00"   1.6764m
      3   Robert Steward                                     M      HS                                           05'06.00"   1.6764m
      4   Markeith Hogan                                     M    13-14                                          05'06.00"   1.6764m
      5   Bruce Olvin McBarnette                             M      61     Sterling VA                           05'06.00"   1.6764m
      6   Drew Dillard                                       M                                                   05'04.00"   1.6256m
      7   Jeff Leftwich                                      M    13-14    Gideonites                            05'02.00"   1.5748m
      8   Larry Hawkins                                      M      13                                           05'00.00"   1.5240m
      9   John Porter Jr.                                    M      40     TNT International Racing Club         05'00.00"   1.5240m
      10  Phil Gillette                                      M      36                                           04'10.00"   1.4732m
      11  Jordan Hall                                        M      10     Waldorf MD                            04'10.00"   1.4732m
      12  Dallas Parker                                      M    13-14                                          04'08.00"   1.4224m
      13  Michael Dixon                                      M     9-12                                          04'08.00"   1.4224m
      14  Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       04'04.00"   1.3208m
      15  Jason Brotherton                                   M      40                                           04'04.00"   1.3208m
      16  Patrick McGinley                                   M      40     Vienna VA                             04'02.00"   1.2700m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Sophia Forbes                                      F      14                                           06'06.00"   1.9812m
      2   Piper Serafim                                      F      15                                           06'06.00"   1.9812m
      3   Dani Stephens                                      F      15                                           05'06.00"   1.6764m
      4   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                          05'06.00"   1.6764m
      5   Emily Rothrock                                     F      16                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Shane Smith                                        M      48     Washington DC                         16'04.00"   4.9784m
      2   Zachary A. Georges                                 M      18     Oak Hill VA                           13'06.00"   4.1148m
      3   Ryan J. Cherry                                     M      18     Fairfax VA                            13'06.00"   4.1148m
      4   Mike Richardson                                    M      20                                           12'06.00"   3.8100m
      5   Adam Madro                                         M      16                                           12'06.00"   3.8100m
      6   Cooper Smalski                                     M      21                                           12'06.00"   3.8100m
      7   Jaki Reimann                                       M      15                                           09'00.00"   2.7432m
      8   John Finney                                        M      51     Leesburg VA                               NM
      9   James M. Keys                                      M      18     Herndon VA                                NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
          Mike Musiowski                                     M      29     Andrews AFB MD                            NM
          Kareem Charles                                     M      34                                               NM
      1   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:52.79
      2   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:53.66
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:54.52
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:55.03
      5   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:55.66
      6   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:57.91
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Tiombe Johnson                                     F      43                                            1:20.26
      2   Hannah C. Phillips                                 F      66     Alexandria VA                          1:25.70
      3   Rose Delmania Green                                F      80     Upper Marlboro MD                      1:42.22
      4   Liza Recto                                         F      62     Lexington Park MD                      1:46.71
      5   Zara Ellis Sadler                                  F      49                                            2:39.14
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Justin Molton                                      M      23                                            0:58.76
      2   George Haywood                                     M      66     Washington DC                          1:04.10
      3   Phil Gillette                                      M      36                                            1:09.38
      4   Scott Brotherton                                   M      38                                            1:11.18
      5   Jason Brotherton                                   M      40                                            1:13.97
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           2:04.88
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Lamar Bruton                                       M      23     Above Expectations                     2:13.07
      2   Patrick LaPorte                                    M      18                                            2:14.49
      3   Jerome Holder                                      M      36     Wilmington DC                          2:18.95
      4   Brishon Sheppard                                   M      HS     Above Expectations                     2:35.25
      5   Shawn Davis                                        M      20                                            2:35.39
      6   Curtis Earl Davis                                  M      61     Gaithersburg MD                        2:48.43
      7   Rick Hower                                         M      67     Reston VA                              2:53.06
      8   Mary Lowe Mayhugh                                  F      62     Washington DC                          3:17.93
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Albert (Alby) Williams                             M      78     Bethesda MD                            0:31.35
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Alexander Buchholz                                 M      21     Millersville MD                        9:49.52
      2   Tyler Roy Schaff                                   M      45     Springfield VA                         9:49.67
      3   Conor MacNeill                                     M      21                                            11:26.09
      4   Marilene Ceron-Rutter                              F      55     Columbia MD                            13:00.60
      5   Mary Lowe Mayhugh                                  F      62     Washington DC                          15:00.58
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   McKenzie Stewart                                   F      7      Woodbridge VA                         13'10.00"   4.2164m
      2   Keira Brown                                        F  8 & under                                        09'07.00"   2.9210m
      3   Synai Glover                                       F  8 & under                                        07.11.00"   2.4130m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kayle Obeng                                        F  10 & under                                       14'11.50"   4.5593m
      2   Laila Rainer                                       F     9-10                                          14'01.00"   4.2926m
      3   Niara Tucker                                       F     9-10    DC Speed                              13'10.25"   4.2228m
      4   Mylee Robinson                                     F     9-10                                          13'05.00"   4.0894m
      5   Ivy Mahero                                         F     9-10                                          12'11.25"   3.9434m
      6   Amirah Curtis                                      F     9-10                                          12'09.00"   3.8862m
      7   Kiara Tucker                                       F     9-10    DC Speed                              12'05.00"   3.7846m
      8   Kennedy Small                                      F     9-10                                          11'01.50"   3.3909m
      9   Saniya Campbell                                    F     9-10                                          08.11,00"   #VALUE!
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Khamille Davis                                     F    11-12                                          13'01.00"   3.9878m
      2   Kaitlyn Young                                      F      10     Washington DC                         23'08.00"   7.2136m
      3   Cailey Newman                                      F      10     Washington DC                         26'03.00"   8.0010m
      4   Lanetta Wesley                                     F    11-12                                          19'02.00"   5.8420m
      5   Jordan Johnson                                     F    11-12                                          26'04.25"   8.0328m
      6   Breanna Oberg                                      F    11-12                                          16'01.50"   4.9149m
      7   Kyler Mathis                                       F    11-12    Track Express                         20'09.25"   6.3310m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Naomi Woolfolk                                     F      13     Manassas VA                           32'09.00"   9.9822m
      2   Maya Dabney                                        F      13     Dumfries VA                           24'05.50"   7.4549m
      3   Miya Goodwin                                       F    13-14                                          28'02.75"   8.6043m
      4   Chesni Demery                                      F    13-14                                          23'03.00"   7.0866m
      5   Sytieia Brown                                      F    13-14                                          40'09.00"  12.4206m
      6   Naima Gordon                                       F    13-14                                          23'00.50"   7.0231m
      7   Daeniyah Dancey                                    F    11-12    Gideonites                            23'11.00"   7.2898m
      8   Tseai Young                                        F    13-14                                          18'04.50"   5.6007m
      9   Sophia Hawkins                                     F    13-14                                          21'06.50"   6.5659m
      10  Mariah Williams                                    F    13-14                                          24'09.50"   7.5565m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      17     Ashburn VA                            23'07.00"   7.1882m
      2   Sienna Kahler                                      F      HS                                           22'04.00"   6.8072m
      3   Kiah Riley                                         F      HS                                           28'09.25"   8.7694m
      4   Lola Taind                                         F      HS                                           24'06.00"   7.4676m
      5   Naomi Woolfolk                                     F      13     Manassas VA                           28'01.50"   8.5725m
      6   Caylee Wagner                                      F      HS                                           18'05.25"   5.6198m
      7   Demya Campbell                                     F      15                                           32'01.50"   9.7917m
      8   Alaijah Legett                                     F      HS                                           22'06.75"   6.8771m
      9   Kayla Taylor                                       F      HS                                           23'06.50"   7.1755m
      10  Kalyn Asbury                                       F      HS                                           32'01.00"   9.7790m
      11  Serena Harper                                      F      HS                                           23'11.00"   7.2898m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Andre Adams                                        M  8 & under  Glenarden Track Club                  07'05.00"   2.2606m
      2   Ryan Bigsby                                        M  8 & under                                        14'04.00"   4.3688m
      3   Adam Riley                                         M  8 & under                                        07'08.50"   2.3495m
      4   Brandon Lilley                                     M  8 & under                                        15'00.50"   4.5847m
      5   Ian Murray                                         M  8 & under                                        15'03.50"   4.6609m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Parker Robinson                                    M     9-10    Culpeper VA                           14'05.25"   4.4006m
      2   Rylen Daniels                                      M     9-10                                          18'07.50"   5.6769m
      3   Caleb Jackson                                      M     9-10                                          14'10.00"   4.5212m
      4   Chaz Samuel                                        M     9-10    Dale City Lightning                   13'03.00"   4.0386m
      5   Robert Smith, Jr.                                  M      9      Washington DC                             NM
      6   Carter Alston                                      M     9-10                                              NM
      7   Timothy Snow                                       M     9-10                                              NM
      8   Evan Trotter                                       M     9-10                                          17'02.25"   5.2388m
      9   Arthur Jones                                       M      10     Fort Washington MD                    24'02.25"   7.3724m
      10  Malachi Jones                                      M      8      Fort Washington MD                    13'04.50"   4.0767m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Marley Branch                                      M    11-12                                          18'00.25"   5.4928m
      2   Emmanuel Hill                                      M    11-12                                          32'04.75"   9.8743m
      3   Gabriel Simmons                                    M    11-12                                          18'09.50"   5.7277m
      4   Nicholas Armstrong                                 M      13     Chevy Chase MD                        24'11.50"   7.6073m
      5   Nicholas Barnett                                   M    11-12                                          23'04.25"   7.1184m
      6   Nathaniel Hewitt                                   M      10     Upper Marlboro MD                     26'08.50"   8.1407m
      7   Ethan White                                        M    11-12                                          20'04.00"   6.1976m
      8   Kevin Sandifer                                     M    11-12                                          28'07.50"   8.7249m
      9   Cedric Dupins                                      M    11-12                                          22'05.75"   6.8517m
      10  Sunidata Young                                     M    11-12                                          19'04.50"   5.9055m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Christian Newell                                   M    13-14    Fort Washington MD                    21'07.50"   6.5913m
      2   Ivan Cotton-Powell                                 M    13-14                                          23'05.00"   7.1374m
      3   Bryan Schaeffer                                    M    13-14                                          19'06.50"   5.9563m
      4   Donovan Tyler                                      M    13-14                                          26'00.25"   7.9312m
      5   Kyle Warmington                                    M    13-14                                          26'00.50"   7.9375m
      6   Tarique Wright                                     M    13-14                                          22'07.50"   6.8961m
      7   Jayden Hayman                                      M      12                                           31'01.50"   9.4869m
      8   Lawrence Harper                                    M    13-14                                          12'00.50"   3.6703m
      9   Christian Fields                                   M    13-14    Mustangs                              25'11.50"   7.9121m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jordan Baxter                                      M      HS                                           25'09.25"   7.8550m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Alanna Newby                                       F   College   Coppin State                          37'02.00"  11.3284m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================