PVTC Indoor Track Meet, Thomas Jefferson Community Center
Arlington VA
Sunday, January 27, 2019

We thank our sponsor:

  • ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute - if it hurts, contact ACE PT first (703-205-1233)
  • Results compiled by Jay Jacob Wind | Send additions or corrections.
  • Next indoor meets:
  • Thomas Jefferson Community Center: Sunday, February 10, 2019 , and Sunday, February 24, 2019 | See www.pvtc.org/indoor.html
          PVTC Indoor Track Meet, Thomas Jefferson Community Center
          Arlington VA
          Sunday, January 27, 2019
      ##   Name                          G Age City State                  Time    M    F
      --  --------------------------     - --- ------------------------   -------  -    -
          400 Meter Racewalk
      1   Graham Meeks                   M  11                             2:09.6  1
      2   Chuck Kleymeyer                M  74 Arlington VA                2:55.6  2
      3   Saiya Ofori                    F  7  Silver Spring MD            3:33.8       1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Kevin Jun                      M  15 Gainesville VA              5:31.0  1
      2   Paine Gronemeyer               M  17 Arlington VA                8:31.3  2
          ==========================     = === ========================
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Katherine E. (Keg) Good        F  61 Woodbridge VA              10:43.0       1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          1600 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                       M  66 Riverdale MD               11:35.9  1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          One Mile Racewalk
      1   Liza Recto                     F  62 Lexington Park MD          11:39.2       1
      2   Terry McLaughlin               M  58 Spotsylvania VA            12:47.1  1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Craig Chasse                   M  49 Reston VA                  17:48.0  1
      2   Aoi Barnes                     F  10 Oakton VA                  19:25.2       1
      3   Caitlyn Siljanoski             F  13 Midlothian VA              19:48.7       2
      4   Art J. Klein                   M  65 Woodbridge VA              20:31.1  2
      5   Thomas Augustine               M  69 Woodbridge VA              21:29.2  3
      6   John F. Morrison               M  70 Essex MD                   21:29.5  4
      7   Aiko E. Barnes                 F  12 Oakton VA                  21:29.8       3
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Children's Mile
      1   Jimmy Dunlavy                  M  9  Ashburn VA                  6:25.1  1
      2   Anthony Ciccone                M  8  Ashburn VA                  6:46.8  2
      3   Eamonn Greiner                 M  8  Alexandria VA               6:47.2  3
      4   Addison Gutherie               M  9  Alexandria VA               7:14.4  4
      5   Marcus Alfred Burleson         M  11 Annandale VA                7:21.5  5
      6   Aswinsai Saravanan             M  8  Ashburn VA                  7:22.2  6
      7   Frank Parke                    M  8  Ashburn VA                  7:23.1  7
      8   Jacob Pyle                     M  9  Ashburn VA                  7:23.8  8
      9   Holden Consentino              M  8  Washington DC               7:32.0  9
      10  Joseph Mank                    M  8  Ashburn VA                  7:34.2  10
      11  Jackson Maletick               M  8  Ashburn VA                  7:36.2  11
      12  Mehek Mohiuddin                F  8  Ashburn VA                  7:38.0       1
      13  Nick Jepsen                    M                                 7:38.4  12
      14  Claire Moore                   F  8  Ashburn VA                  7:40.3       2
      15  Unknown Runner                                                   7:58.9
      16  Benjamin Harmon                M  7  Reston VA                   8:07.7  13
      17  James Davis                    M  8  Chantilly VA                8:19.2  14
      18  Joshua Edelson                 M  8  Falls Church VA             8:36.3  15
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Children's Mile
      1   Carter Lytle                   M  12 Alexandria VA               6:09.0  1
      2   Mitchell Scofield              M  12 Dumfries VA                 6:15.0  2
      3   Van Hicks                      M  11 Bethesda MD                 6:18.0  3    
      4   Raquel Antonia Lewis           F  11 Vienna VA                   6:25.0       1
      5   Isabella Savage                F  10 Haymarket VA                6:37.0       2
      6   Nate Zia                       M  10 Washington DC               6:43.0  4
      7   Sriram Dandu                   M  10 Ashburn VA                  6:47.0  5
      8   Matthew Levine                 M  10 Ashburn VA                  6:57.0  6
      9   Ella Lowenthal                 F  12 Dumfries VA                 7:06.0       3
      10  Kristen Baird                  F  11 Burke VA                    7:10.0       4
      11  Emily Pyle                     F  11 Ashburn VA                  7:10.0       5
      12  Olivia Wilcoxen                F  11 Gainesville VA              7:44.0       6
      13  Grace Galos                    F  11 Ashburn VA                  7:56.0       7
      14  Laurean Keller                 F  10 Ashburn VA                  7:56.0       8
      15  Will Kearney                   M  10 Bethesda MD                 8:21.0  7
          ==========================     = === ========================
          High School Mile
      1   Matthew Doty                   M  12 Fort Belvoir VA             5:50.4  1
      2   Benjamin Waterman              M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:02.7  2
      3   Nikko Webb                     M  13 Washington DC               6:07.5  3
      4   Alexa Avila                    F  13 Olney MD                    6:12.8       1
      5   Alex Hicks                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:31.0  4
      6   Santiago Dew                   M  13 Ashburn VA                  6:36.9  5
      7   Carolyn Hultman                F  12 Bethesda MD                 6:42.1       2
      8   Rachel                         F  12 Ashburn Elite               6:58.5       3
      9   Devon                          M  11 Ashburn Elite               7:26.4  6
      10  Nicholas Trent                 M  11 Bethesda MD                 7:31.9  7
          ==========================     = === ========================
          High School Mile
      1   Jack Cohen                     M  16                             5:09.8  1
      2   Brendan Maynard                M  14 Ashburn VA                  5:42.3  2
      3   Anna Avila                     F  15 Olney MD                    5:49.8       1
      4   William Hicks                  M  14 Bethesda MD                 6:11.1  3
      5   Kerstin Fagerstrom             F  16 Arlington VA                6:21.6       2
      6   Eli Touré                      M  14 Bethesda MD                 6:22.6  4
      7   Matthew Bain                   M  37 Silver Spring MD            6:22.8  5
      8   Bethanne Maynard               F  14 Ashburn VA                  6:26.1       3
      9   Kiara Chuang                   F  14 Bethesda MD                 6:44.5       4
      10  Fernanda Del-Canto             F  16 Falls Church VA             6:52.1       5
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Elite Mile
      1   Daniel Ritter                  M  20 Washington DC               4:52.4  1
      2   Seth Kelosso                   M  34 Norfolk VA                  4:59.8  2
      3   Matthew Wright                 M  41 Gaithersburg MD             5:42.8  3
      4   Craig Chasse                   M  49 Reston VA                   5:54.4  4
      5   Albert Avila                   M  44 Olney MD                    6:01.8  5
      6   Jim Frogue                     M  47 Arlington VA                6:04.0  6
      7   Jeff Scofield                  M     Alexandria VA               6:08.2  7
      8   Ted Poulos                     M  57 McLean VA                   6:50.2  8
      9   Terry McLaughlin               M  58 Spotsylvania VA             6:55.6  9
      10  Reed Merrill                   M  64 Oakton VA                   7:25.7  10
      11  Abdelillah Razah               M  53 Arlington VA                7:47.3  11
      12  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  69 Arlington VA                7:47.7  12
      13  Unknown Runner                                                   9:15.5
      14  Bob Weiner                     M  71 Accokeek MD                 9:30.8  13
      15  Florian Carr                   M  42 Washington DC              10:09.7  14
      16  Dixon Hemphill                 M  94 Fairfax Station VA         16:12.3  15
          ==========================     = === ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Cameron Mickle                 M  12 Fort Washington MD         10:54.6  1
      2   Terry McLaughlin               M  58 Spotsylvania VA            12:15.3  2
      3   Ted Poulos                     M  57 McLean VA                  13:45.3  3
      4   Kevin Shea                     M  60 Hamilton VA                14:16.7  4
      5   Rachel Young                   F  26 Leesburg VA                14:42.1       1
      6   James Scarborough              M  60 McLean VA                  14:47.0  5
      7   Reed Merrill                   M  64 Oakton VA                  16:23.4  6
      8   Abdelillah Razah               M  53 Arlington VA               16:30.9  7
      9   Jay Jacob Wind                 M  69 Arlington VA               16:31.3  8
          ==========================     = === ========================
          5000 Meter Run
      1   Silas Fair                     M  16 Purcellville VA            17:22.7  1
      2   Jack Cohen                     M  16                            18:24.7  2
      3   Atticus Fair                   M  13 Purcellville VA            18:46.5  3
      4   Daniel Ianos                   M  34 Washington DC              20:00.8  4