Breast Cancer Awareness track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Saturday, February 9, 2019

  • Track results are all HAND-TIMED by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind
  • Send additions or corrections
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        25:03.90
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Wally Hildreth                                     M      43                                            0:08.69
      2   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                        0:15.42
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Thomas A. Jones                                    M      65     Glenn Dale MD                          0:26.77
      2   William Safford                                    M      37                                            0:29.85
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Kya Lashly                                         F                                                   09'09.00"   2.9718m
      2   Ophelia Hadley                                     F      7      Washington DC                         07'09.00"   2.3622m
      3   Simone Hunt                                        F  8 & under  DC Speed                              07'09.00"   2.3622m
      4   Daveena Hurley                                     F  8 & under                                        07'04.00"   2.2352m
      5   Jasmine Gomez                                      F      8      Bowie MD                              07'03.50"   2.2225m
      6   Leia Vennie                                        F      7      Columbia MD                           06'03.50"   1.9177m
      7   Malaya Buel                                        F                                                       NM
      8   Amaya Raquib                                       F                                                       NM
      9   Nahla Williams                                     F  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Sydney Hunt                                        F     9-10                                          10'05.00"   3.1750m
      2   Afia Hunt                                          F     9-10                                          09'08.00"   2.9464m
      3   Averi-Jae Hildreth                                 F     9-10                                          09'02.50"   2.8067m
      4   Chrishelle Campbell                                F     9-10                                          08:10.00"   2.6924m
      5   Liliana Saunders                                   F     9-10                                          07'11.00"   2.4130m
      6   Kennedi Murrill                                    F     9-10                                          06'07.00"   2.0066m
      7   Layla Raquib                                       F     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Sanai Hunt                                         F    11-12                                          09'06.00"   2.8956m
      2   Cailey Newman                                      F      10     Washington DC                         10'06.00"   3.2004m
      3   Zuri Johnson                                       F    11-12                                          10'09.00"   3.2766m
      4   Kyndan Franklin                                    F    11-12                                          11'10.50"   3.6195m
      5   Gabrielle Millwood                                 F      15                                           12'03.00"   3.7338m
      6   Sydney Harris                                      F      10     Bowie MD                              12'05.75"   3.8037m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Layla Husbands                                     F    13-14                                          14'10.00"   4.5212m
      2   Layla King                                         F      13                                           13'05.25"   4.0958m
      3   Mackenzie Edwards                                  F      13                                           13'03.00"   4.0386m
      4   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                         13'01.00"   3.9878m
      5   Derricka Rose                                      F    13-14                                          12'11.00"   3.9370m
      6   Ell Pearson                                        F      13                                           12'10.75"   3.9307m
      7   Samadhi Griffen                                    F      13                                           12'04.50"   3.7719m
      8   Kiari Hildreth                                     F      13                                           11'11.75"   3.6513m
      9   Logan Speight                                      F    13-14                                          11'11.50"   3.6449m
      10  Madison Verney                                     F      13                                           11'04.50"   3.4671m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jan'kei Randolph                                   F      HS                                           14'05.00"   4.3942m
      2   Nina Larkins                                       F      HS                                           13'11.50"   4.2545m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Mekhi Pinkney                                      M  8 & under  WTP                                   06'09.00"   2.0574m
      2   Kennedy Stewart                                    M  8 & under                                        06'09.00"   2.0574m
      3   Maceo Bacote                                       M  8 & under                                        06'00.75"   1.8479m
      4   Bryant Etheridge                                   M  8 & under                                        04'06.00"   1.3716m
      5   CJ Queen                                           M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Julian Loggins                                     M     9-10                                          11'04.00"   3.4544m
      2   Jayden Jones                                       M     9-10                                          10'04.00"   3.1496m
      3   Nick Gardner                                       M     9-10                                          10'04.00"   3.1496m
      4   Amir Branch                                        M     9-10                                          09'08.00"   2.9464m
      5   James Jackson                                      M     9-10                                          08'10.00"   2.6924m
      6   Isaih Jingles                                      M     9-10                                          08'09.00"   2.6670m
      7   Jabril Bishop                                      M     9-10                                          06'08.00"   2.0320m
      8   Solomon Totten                                     M     9-10                                          06'05.00"   1.9558m
      9   Gorman Brown                                       M     9-10                                          06.05.00"   1.9558m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Cole Hadley                                        M      10     Washington DC                         11'04.75"   3.4735m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Chike Nwachakua                                    M    13-14                                          17'06.50"   5.3467m
      2   Antwon McGill                                      M    13-14                                          16'09.75"   5.1245m
      3   Clayton Gary                                       M    11-12                                          15'07.75"   4.7689m
      4   Jarius Jackson                                     M    13-14                                          14'01.50"   4.3053m
      5   Jabar Johnson                                      M    13-14                                          13'03.25"   4.0450m
      6   Jaden Daniels                                      M    13-14                                          11'10.50"   3.6195m
      7   Anthony Eames                                      M    13-14    WTP                                   10'10.25"   3.3084m
      8   Aiden Eaton                                        M    13-14                                          10'01.50"   3.0861m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Mekhi Landon                                       M      HS                                           18'05.25"   5.6198m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       11'00.25"   3.3592m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                         25'06.00"   7.7724m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Chike Nwachakua                                    M    13-14                                          33'09.00"  10.2870m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       25'04.50"   7.7343m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Amaya                                              F    11-12                                          07'10.00"   2.3876m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Maliya Gomez                                       F      9      Bowie MD                              19'05.00"   5.9182m
      2   Laila Rainer                                       F     9-10                                          16'03.00"   4.9530m
      3   Lauryn Barnes                                      F    11-12                                          15'00.50"   4.5847m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Cailey Newman                                      F      10     Washington DC                         28'08.00"   8.7376m
      2   Kyler Mathis                                       F    11-12    Track Express                         19'10.00"   6.0452m
      3   Chika Elekwakini                                   F    11-12                                          19'06.00"   5.9436m
      4   Raquel Hunt                                        F    11-12                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      13     Washington DC                         27'00.00"   8.2296m
      2   Bailee Freeman                                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                  24'10.00"   7.5692m
      3   Sarah Ingram                                       F    13-14    Marlboro                              23'07.00"   7.1882m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Sarah George                                       F      17                                             12.19m
      2   Courtney Holford                                   F      17     Alexandria VA                           11.63m
      3   Wisdom Williams                                    F      14                                             10.58m
      4   Trinity Franklin                                   F      15     Glenarden Track Club                    09.10m
      5   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      57     District Heights MD                     08.46m
      6   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            07.98m
      7   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      05.05m
      8   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      66     Falls Church VA                         03.75m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jacob Bell                                         M  8 & under                                        13'10.00"   4.2164m
      2   Ryan Bigsby                                        M  8 & under                                        13'04.00"   4.0640m
      3   Jermaine Winchester                                M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Edrick Trotter                                     M      9      Washington DC                         18'08.00"   5.6896m
      2   Joshua Esa                                         M     9-10                                          16'10.00"   5.1308m
      3   Jaiden Jones                                       M     9-10                                          13'07.00"   4.1402m
      4   Keon Clayborne                                     M      10                                           08'09.00"   2.6670m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Ethan White                                        M    11-12    New Wave                              20'06.00"   6.2484m
      2   King-David Woodlawn                                M    11-12                                          15'00.00"   4.5720m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Christian Fields                                   M    13-14    Mustangs                              29'06.50"   9.0043m
      2   Donovan Tyler                                      M    13-14                                          26'04.00"   8.0264m
      3   Lawrence Cotton-Powell                             M    13-14                                          14'09.00"   4.4958m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Major Cannon                                       M      18                                             12.56m
      2   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         08.88m
      3   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             07.78m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      57     District Heights MD                     11.00m
      2   Wisdom Williams                                    F      14                                             09.27m
      3   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            09.14m
      4   Courtney Holford                                   F      17     Alexandria VA                           09.08m
      5   Trinity Franklin                                   F      15     Glenarden Track Club                    07.41m
      6   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      07.16m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                                M      72     Columbia MD                             09.67m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      57     District Heights MD                     06.28m
      2   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            05.27m
      3   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah                             F      71     Capitol Heights MD                      04.86m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Nakisha Hogan                                      F    11-12                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      2   Aiden Eaton                                        M    13-14                                          04'02.00"   1.2700m
      3   Lea Williams                                       F    13-14                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      4   Tatum Lynn                                         F      11     Upper Marlboro MD                     03'10.00"   1.1684m
      5   Jade Jackson                                       F    11-12                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      6   Amaris Pope                                        M     9-10                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      7   Sainaya Davis                                      F     9-10                                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      8   Mikayla Evans                                      F     9-10                                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      9   Devin Habersham                                    M     9-10                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      10  April Etheridge                                    F    11-12                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      11  Jamia Gardiner                                     F     9-10                                          02'08.00"   0.8128m
      12  Aolani Harvison                                    F    11-12                                          02'08.00"   0.8128m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Markeith Hogan                                     M    13-14                                            01.70m
      2   Larry Hawkins                                      M      13                                             01.57m
      3   Alexis Emery                                       F      10     Glenn Dale MD                           01.52m
      4   Jaden Ekiti                                        M    13-14                                            01.52m
      5   Josiah Teasley                                     M    11-12                                            01.42m
      6   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         01.32m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================