Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 1, 2019

  • Please note that results are taken only in selected events
  • Track results are all HAND-TIMED by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind
  • Send additions or corrections
  • More results will be added later

  • Indoor meets in 2020:
  • Sundays, January 5 , January 12 , and January 26 ; and Saturday, February 8 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 12 , January 26 , and February 9 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          One Mile Racewalk
      1   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      59     Spotsylvania VA                        12:40.49
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          55 Meter Run
      1   Ethan Arias                                        M      20     Rockville MD                           0:06.53
      2   Peter Shoba                                        M                                                    0:06.67
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:06.96
      4   Thomas A. Jones                                    M      66     Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.28
      5   Curtis Muhammad                                    M      54     Odenton MD                             0:07.46
      6   Norman Fletcher                                    M      71                                            0:07.61
      7   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:08.35
      8   Rose Delmania Green                                F      81     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.91
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Janice Bestman                                     F      18                                            0:08.81
      2   Pearl Omomah                                       F             Glenarden MD                           0:10.23
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   TJ Savage                                          M      33     Laurel MD                              0:07.41
      2   Lionel Renard Jackson                              M      54     Centreville VA                         0:07.77
      3   Chris Katz                                         M                                                    0:07.92
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                                          0:08.21
      5   Matthew Gottlieb                                   M      56     Alexandria VA                          0:09.02
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Ian King                                           M      29                                            5:14.45
      2   Josh Kiner                                         M      36     Greenbelt MD                           5:29.53
      3   Alisa Harvey                                       F      54     Manassas VA                            5:43.09
      4   George E. Anhang                                   M      56     Washington DC                          5:48.94
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      59     Spotsylvania VA                        6:03.74
      2   Paul J. Ryan                                       M      68     Arlington VA                           6:20.70
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   John                                               M                                                    0:48.70
      2   Dontae                                             M                                                    0:49.03
      3   Cameron Burgess                                    M      21     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:49.76
      4   Brian Saul                                         M      23     Suitland MD                            0:52.32
      5   DeSean White                                       M      22     Temple Hills MD                        0:52.88
      6   Rob White                                          M                                                    0:58.78
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Samuel Gray                                        M      65     New York City NY                       1:08.06
      2   George E. Anhang                                   M      56     Washington DC                          1:11.71
      3   Paul J. Ryan                                       M      68     Arlington VA                           1:23.89
      4   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      59     Spotsylvania VA                        1:26.86
      5   Stephanie R. Bruce                                 F      52     Washington DC                          1:29.71
      6   Bob Weiner                                         M      72     Accokeek MD                            1:44.81
      7   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           1:53.33
      8   Rose Delmania Green                                F      81     Upper Marlboro MD                      1:56.67
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Marcus Dropik                                      M      17                                            2:03.28
      2   Ian King                                           M      29                                            2:27.39
      3   Jeremiah Yearwood                                  M      16     Upper Marlboro MD                      2:33.40
      4   Rick Hower                                         M      68     Reston VA                              2:53.05
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      69     Arlington VA                           3:44.30
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Ivy Jones                                          F      8      Silver Spring MD                        05.37m
      2   Skylar Marshman                                    F  8 & under                                          03.30m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Andre Adams                                        M  8 & under  Glenarden Track Club                    04.00m
      2   Bryson Kaw                                         M  8 & under                                          02.17m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   McKenzie Thompson                                  F     9-10                                            04:12m
      2   Jamylah Johnson                                    F     9-10                                            02:54m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kieton Gantt                                       M     9-10                                            08.90m
      2   Braden Perry                                       M     9-10                                            02.65m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jordan Johnson                                     F    11-12                                            08.66m
      2   Rama Diallo                                        F    11-12                                            07.09m
      3   Samantha Linder                                    F    11-12                                            05.07m
      4   Joelle Griffith                                    F      11     Mitchellville MD                        04.45m
      5   London Scott                                       F      10     Silver Spring MD                        03.46m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Arthur Jones                                       M      10     Fort Washington MD                      07.58m
      2   Blaine Kalaw                                       M    11-12                                            06.60m
      3   Oliver Turner                                      M    11-12                                            04.84m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Bailee Freeman                                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                    07.30m
      2   Ashleigh Porter                                    F    13-14    West Carroll Wings                      07.24m
      3   Madelyn Perry                                      F    13-14                                            06.46m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kyle Warmington                                    M    13-14                                            09.86m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================