Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 5K
             East Potomac Park, Washington DC
             Saturday, December 19, 2015
             Awards
MEN                                                                      WOMEN
M19&under 1  17  Jack Brown, Falls Church VA, 20:30                      F19&under 1  3 Anna E. Harpel, Arlington VA, 21:35
M19&under 2  18  Colson P. Board, Falls Church VA, 20:42                 F19&under 2  7 Viktoria Catalan, Bethesda MD, 23:13
M19&under 3  30  Riley Sosin, Potomac MD, 25:30                          F19&under 3  13 Eleanor Nordwind, Washington DC, 25:51
M20-29 1     1  Joe Kane, Alexandria VA, 16:41                           F20-29 1     8 Melanie Rebechi, Elkridge MD, 23:45
M20-29 2     20  Michael Saks, Catonsville MD, 21:11                     F20-29 2     12 Brittany Durell, Silver Spring MD, 25:22
M20-29 3     24  Wynne Kirchner, Elkridge MD, 24:13                      F20-29 3     17 Bonnie Scott, Gaithersburg MD, 27:17
M30-39 1     2  Miguel Matta, Arlington VA, 17:22                        F30-39 1     4 Laura Miller, Clarksburg MD, 21:51
M30-39 2     5  Brian Michael Murphy, Silver Spring MD, 18:07            F30-39 2     6 Victoria Katherine Anderson, Washington DC, 22:15
M30-39 3     7  Patrick William Rainey, Washington DC, 18:24             F30-39 3     10 Kristen Riordan Bogacki, Alexandria VA, 24:28
M40-49 1     4  Josť Idler, Hyattsville MD, 17:44                        F40-49 1     1 Ruth Taylor, Frederick MD, 20:44
M40-49 2     10  Afonso C. Silva, Germantown MD, 19:05                   F40-49 2     19 Sonal Goorha, Clarksburg MD, 27:36
M40-49 3     21  Ted Logothetti, Alexandria VA, 21:48                    F40-49 3     22 Jill Sosin, Potomac MD, 28:12
M50-59 1     3  Ted Poulos, McLean VA, 17:41                             F50-59 1     2 COL Mary Lowe Mayhugh, Washington DC, 21:32
M50-59 2     6  Zoran A. Kahric, Bethesda MD, 18:17                      F50-59 2     5 Elizabeth A. Ludes, Arlington VA, 21:56
M50-59 3     8  John Way, Montgomery Village MD, 18:45                   F50-59 3     16 Lidia Baca, Manassas VA, 27:04
M60-69 1     15  Dan Eddy, Alexandria VA, 20:11                          F60-69 1     9 Karen Rainey, Arlington VA, 24:03
M60-69 2     16  Bob Draim, Alexandria VA, 20:24                         F60-69 2     23 Cindy Feld, Gaithersburg MD, 28:35
M60-69 3     26  Thomas Skelly, Arlington VA, 25:03                      F60-69 3
M70&over 1   23  Art Gregory, Ijamsville MD, 22:20                       F70&over 1   38 Tami Graf, Lusby MD, 33:19
M70&over 2   37  Jim Verdier, Alexandria VA, 28:19                       F70&over 2
M70&over 3   42  Jack McMahon, Silver Spring MD, 30:14                   F70&over 3
MRW 1        44  John F. Morrison, Essex MD, 31:09                       FRW 1        44 Paula Chipman, Washington DC, 42:17
MRW 2        46  Art Klein, Woodbridge VA, 31:18                         FRW 2        45 Allison E. Viescas, Woodbridge VA, 42:51

             Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 10K
             East Potomac Park, Washington DC
             Saturday, December 19, 2015
             Awards
MEN                                                                      WOMEN
M19&under 1                                                              F19&under 1  23 Hannah Green, Washington DC, 49:01
M19&under 2                                                              F19&under 2  31 Brooke Miller, Potomac MD, 51:32
M19&under 3                                                              F19&under 3  64 Davalyn Durso, Shalimar FL, 1:12:00
M20-29 1     26  Zachary Malter, Washington DC, 45:48                    F20-29 1     1 Bethany Sachtleben, Manassas VA, 33:08
M20-29 2     34  Steve Kemgang, Waco TX, 49:53                           F20-29 2     4 Kristine Johnston, Arlington VA, 40:48
M20-29 3     35  Michael Gross, Arlington VA, 50:01                      F20-29 3     5 Kara Scroggins, Washington DC, 40:51
M30-39 1     1  Michael Pryce-Jones, Arlington VA, 34:31                 F30-39 1     2 Tracy Cermak, Rockville MD, 38:21
M30-39 2     2  Ning Rui, Arlington VA, 35:11                            F30-39 2     9 Caroline Fichter, Chevy Chase MD, 42:47
M30-39 3     5  Daniel J. Riegel, Washington DC, 36:40                   F30-39 3     11 Ariel Farrar-Wellman, Washington DC, 44:03
M40-49 1     3  Gosta Ljungman, Washington DC, 36:18                     F40-49 1     3 Cristina Burbach, Arlington VA, 38:30
M40-49 2     7  Roman Gurule, Washington DC, 37:54                       F40-49 2     24 Cindy Cohen, Washington DC, 49:15
M40-49 3     10  Bill Bernier, Springfield VA, 38:28                     F40-49 3     36 Alice Loughran, Washington DC, 52:47
M50-59 1     4  Howard Bruce Frost, Falls Church VA, 36:35               F50-59 1     33 Kristine Lessard, Ranier MN, 52:05
M50-59 2     8  Gregory (Jack) Kammerer, Washington DC, 38:00            F50-59 2     38 Laurie Horstmann, Centreville VA, 53:06
M50-59 3     9  Stephen Gregory Wills, College Park MD, 38:11            F50-59 3     40 Cheryl Flagg, Baltimore MD, 55:01
M60-69 1     17  James Moreland, Gaithersburg MD, 43:25                  F60-69 1     12 Ida Draim, Alexandria VA, 44:06
M60-69 2     23  Sterling Scroggins, Washington DC, 45:05                F60-69 2
M60-69 3     44  Brad Swanson, Vienna VA, 54:03                          F60-69 3
M70&over 1   16  Jim Noone, Fairfax VA, 42:54                            F70&over 1
M70&over 2                                                               F70&over 2
M70&over 3                                                               F70&over 3