Send additions or corrections
Potomac Valley Track Club Young Flyers track & field meet
Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
Sunday, December 8, 2019
--- -- ---------------------- - --- ------------------ ------ --- ---
Bib ## Name G Age City State Mark M F
--- -- ---------------------- - --- ------------------ ------ --- ---
800 Meter Racewalk
465 1 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 5:53.88 1
==========================
55 Meter Run
72 1 Kanuux Chaudhuri M 12 McLean VA 0:07.82 1
491 2 Olivia Barr F 11 Arlington VA 0:08.72 1
278 3 Sydney Hudson F 11 Washington DC 0:08.79 2
479 4 Jeremy Verdejo M 13 Burke VA 0:08.81 2
487 5 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 0:08.89 3
109 6 Zaria Edwards F 10 Alexandria VA 0:08.97 3
50 7 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 0:08.99 4
414 8 Sami Naciri M 10 Falls Church VA 0:09.22 5
445 9 Joshua Onuzulike M 7 Greenbelt MD 0:09.36 6
477 10 Isaiah Tedros M 10 Falls Church VA 0:09.41 7
464 11 Ingrid Stroman F 9 Washington DC 0:09.98 4
351 12 Alya Moore F 11 Alexandria VA 0:10.10 5
488 13 Marcel Jemere-Ashley Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 0:10.22 8
38 14 Jermon Bafaty M 6 Alexandria VA 0:10.23 9
485 15 Natalie Wellner F 7 Alexandria VA 0:10.30 6
486 16 Stella Wellner F 8 Alexandria VA 0:10.36 7
288 17 Ronan Kee M 7 Falls Church VA 0:10.50 10
173 18 Alexandre Fenn M 7 Washington DC 0:10.51 11
99 19 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 0:10.56 12
77 20 Elizabeth Doherty F 8 Alexandria VA 0:10.78 8
247 21 Annie Glaven F 8 Washington DC 0:10.85 9
454 22 Jane Rosalind Sabo F 7 Arlington VA 0:11.14 10
465 23 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 0:11.16 13
275 24 Sally Glaven F 7 Washington DC 0:11.21 11
70 25 Weston Caulfield M 6 Arlington VA 0:11.48 14
444 26 Ian Niederhausen M 6 Arlington VA 0:11.51 15
104 27 Nia Durham F 8 Alexandria VA 0:11.74 12
303 28 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 0:12.23 16
456 29 Marie Sabo F 4 Arlington VA 0:14.51 13
489 30 Ivy Yoko F 5 Fairfax VA 0:15.51 14
490 31 Lily Yoko F 3 Fairfax VA 0:25.84 15
==========================
200 Meter Run
72 1 Kanuux Chaudhuri M 12 McLean VA 0:30.10 1
50 2 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 0:33.07 2
479 3 Jeremy Verdejo M 13 Burke VA 0:33.30 3
491 4 Olivia Barr F 11 Arlington VA 0:33.93 1
278 5 Sydney Hudson F 11 Washington DC 0:34.10 2
109 6 Zaria Edwards F 10 Alexandria VA 0:35.75 3
414 7 Sami Naciri M 10 Falls Church VA 0:37.00 4
477 8 Isaiah Tedros M 10 Falls Church VA 0:37.92 5
486 9 Stella Wellner F 8 Alexandria VA 0:38.00 4
445 10 Joshua Onuzulike M 7 Greenbelt MD 0:38.01 6
488 11 Marcel Jemere-Ashley Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 0:38.60 7
99 12 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 0:39.00 8
487 13 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 0:39.54 9
288 14 Ronan Kee M 7 Falls Church VA 0:39.86 10
173 15 Alexandre Fenn M 7 Washington DC 0:41.02 11
464 16 Ingrid Stroman F 9 Washington DC 0:41.04 5
485 17 Natalie Wellner F 7 Alexandria VA 0:41.53 6
454 18 Jane Rosalind Sabo F 7 Arlington VA 0:42.00 7
351 19 Alya Moore F 11 Alexandria VA 0:42.49 8
465 20 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 0:42.76 12
303 21 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 0:43.00 13
77 22 Elizabeth Doherty F 8 Alexandria VA 0:43.16 9
38 23 Jermon Bafaty M 6 Alexandria VA 0:44.10 14
303 24 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 0:47.80 15
444 25 Ian Niederhausen M 6 Arlington VA 0:50.68 16
104 26 Nia Durham F 8 Alexandria VA 0:51.02 10
489 27 Ivy Yoko F 5 Fairfax VA 0:57.79 11
456 28 Marie Sabo F 4 Arlington VA 1:00.57 12
==========================
400 Meter Run
50 1 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 1:18.91 1
72 2 Kanuux Chaudhuri M 12 McLean VA 1:20.61 2
488 3 Marcel Jemere-Ashley Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 1:24.37 3
487 4 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 1:24.46 4
486 5 Stella Wellner F 8 Alexandria VA 1:28.13 1
445 6 Joshua Onuzulike M 7 Greenbelt MD 1:29.20 5
99 7 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 1:32.24 6
464 8 Ingrid Stroman F 9 Washington DC 1:34.00 2
414 9 Sami Naciri M 10 Falls Church VA 1:35.28 7
38 10 Jermon Bafaty M 6 Alexandria VA 1:43.15 8
454 11 Jane Rosalind Sabo F 7 Arlington VA 1:43.27 3
77 12 Elizabeth Doherty F 8 Alexandria VA 1:45.09 4
489 13 Ivy Yoko F 5 Fairfax VA 2:03.17 5
303 14 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 2:04.00 9
104 15 Nia Durham F 8 Alexandria VA 2:16.00 6
456 16 Marie Sabo F 4 Arlington VA 2:20.27 7
==========================
800 Meter Run
479 1 Jeremy Verdejo M 13 Burke VA 3:10.42 1
288 2 Ronan Kee M 7 Falls Church VA 3:28.00 2
487 3 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 3:28.89 3
464 4 Ingrid Stroman F 9 Washington DC 3:47.70 1
465 5 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 3:49.00 4
38 6 Jermon Bafaty M 6 Alexandria VA 3:49.75 5
99 7 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 3:50.31 6
70 8 Weston Caulfield M 6 Arlington VA 4:03.00 7
444 9 Ian Niederhausen M 6 Arlington VA 5:19.06 8
==========================
One Mile
488 1 Marcel Jemere-Ashley Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 6:54.00 1
247 2 Annie Glaven F 8 Washington DC 7:23.13 1
275 3 Sally Glaven F 7 Washington DC 7:40.15 2
479 4 Jeremy Verdejo M 13 Burke VA 7:46.50 2
==========================
4x200m Relay (Anchor)
487 1 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 2:42.00 1
278 2 Sydney Hudson F 11 Washington DC 2:47.00 1
303 3 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 3:12.00 2
351 4 Alya Moore F 11 Alexandria VA 3:12.00 2
50 5 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 3:28.00 3
99 6 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 3:38.00 4
100 7 Anthony (AJ) Durham M 4 Fairfax VA 3:53.00 5
==========================
Shot Put
491 1 Olivia Barr F 11 Arlington VA 29'02 1
72 2 Kanuux Chaudhuri M 12 McLean VA 27'05 1
50 3 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 20'05 2
477 4 Isaiah Tedros M 10 Falls Church VA 18'03 3
351 5 Alya Moore F 11 Alexandria VA 17'05 2
445 6 Joshua Onuzulike M 7 Greenbelt MD 16'05 4
173 7 Alexandre Fenn M 7 Washington DC 15'02 5
99 8 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 13'02 6
488 9 Marcel Jemere-Ashley Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 12'09 7
77 10 Elizabeth Doherty F 8 Alexandria VA 12'07 3
465 11 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 10'01 8
486 12 Stella Wellner F 8 Alexandria VA 09'04 4
464 13 Ingrid Stroman F 9 Washington DC 09'03 5
444 14 Ian Niederhausen M 6 Arlington VA 06'03 9
485 15 Natalie Wellner F 7 Alexandria VA 06'03 6
303 16 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 06'02 10
70 17 Weston Caulfield M 6 Arlington VA 05'00 11
104 18 Nia Durham F 8 Alexandria VA 05'00 7
==========================
Turbo-Javelin Throw
491 1 Olivia Barr F 11 Arlington VA 95'00 1
99 2 Joseph Doherty M 10 Alexandria VA 64'00 1
50 3 Sawyer Buchanan M 11 Arlington VA 57'10 2
477 4 Isaiah Tedros M 10 Falls Church VA 50'08 3
77 5 Elizabeth Doherty F 8 Alexandria VA 38'00 2
109 6 Zaria Edwards F 10 Alexandria VA 37'00 3
487 7 Lawrence J. Worthem M 8 Alexandria VA 37'00 4
351 8 Alya Moore F 11 Alexandria VA 36'00 4
465 9 Will Stroman M 7 Washington DC 33'00 5
445 10 Joshua Onuzulike M 7 Greenbelt MD 28'00 6
NC 11 Unknown Runner 24'00
104 12 Nia Durham F 8 Alexandria VA 17'00 5
303 13 Andrew Doherty M 5 Alexandria VA 14'00 7
454 14 Jane Rosalind Sabo F 7 Arlington VA 12'06 6
100 15 Anthony (AJ) Durham M 4 Fairfax VA 11'00 8
456 16 Marie Sabo F 4 Arlington VA NM 7
==========================
Aero Javelin Throw
491 1 Olivia Barr F 11 Arlington VA 96'00 1