See www.pvtc.org/indoor
PVTC Indoor Track Meet, Thomas Jefferson Community Center
Arlington VA
Sunday, January 26, 2020
## Name G Age City State Time M F
-- -------------------------- - --- ------------------------ ------- - -
800 Meter Racewalk
1 Cydney LaCore F 9 Washington DC 6:12.0 1
2 David Webster M 67 Stevensville MD 7:42.0 1
========================== = === ========================
One Mile Racewalk
1 Aoi Barnes F 12 Oakton VA 9:56.8 1
2 J. Keith Ord M 77 Potomac MD 11:31.9 1
3 Robert S. Weiner M 72 Accokeek MD 12:21.8 2
4 Terry McLaughlin M 59 Spotsylvania VA 13:17.4 3
========================== = === ========================
3000 Meter Racewalk
1 Craig Chasse M 50 Reston VA 19:07.2 1
========================== = === ========================
One Mile
1 Silas Brock M 13 Falls Church VA 5:23.1 1
2 Gregory Wood M 53 Arlington VA 6:05.9 2
3 Jim Frogue M 48 Arlington VA 6:07.0 3
4 Erik Fagerstrom M 14 Arlington VA 6:10.8 4
5 Donovan Hicks M Chevy Chase MD 6:12.0 5
6 Chad Merrill M 39 Germantown MD 6:15.2 6
7 Raquel Antonia Lewis F 12 Vienna VA 6:16.5 1
8 Ethan Wilcoxen M 9 Gainesville VA 6:27.7 7
9 Unknown Runner 6:31.7
10 Unknown Runner 6:38.4
11 Ted Poulos M 58 McLean VA 6:43.0 8
12 Terry McLaughlin M 59 Spotsylvania VA 6:45.6 9
13 Matteo Lambert M 9 Vienna VA 6:45.6 10
14 Sammy Lemar F 14 6:51.8 2
15 Unknown Runner 6:58.2
16 Unknown Runner 7:00.1
17 Anna Arnold F 11 Bethesda MD 7:04.4 3
18 Smith Powell Spivey M 8 Alexandria VA 7:08.0 11
19 James Kee M 71 Arlington VA 7:10.6 12
20 Unknown Runner 7:17.1
21 Olivia Wilcoxen F 12 Gainesville VA 7:35.7 4
22 Unknown Runner 7:37.8
23 James Scarborough M 61 McLean VA 7:51.0 13
24 Mary Lowe Mayhugh F 63 Washington DC 7:55.6 5
25 Claudio Pendley M 11 Alexandria VA 8:02.0 14
26 Emma Rooney F 8 Springfield VA 8:03.5 6
27 Jeanette A. Novak F 75 Damascus MD 11:56.0 7
========================== = === ========================
3000 Meter Run
1 Gregory Wood M 53 Arlington VA 12:08.7 1
2 Manuel Rivera M 64 Washington DC 12:10.1 2
3 Terry McLaughlin M 59 Spotsylvania VA 13:09.4 3
4 James Scarborough M 61 McLean VA 15:01.8 4
5 Jay Jacob Wind M 70 Arlington VA 15:31.0 5
6 Mary Lowe Mayhugh F 63 Washington DC 16:36.3 1
========================== = === ========================
5000 Meter Run
1 Cameron Mickle M 13 Fort Washington MD 18:00.0 1
2 Chad Merrill M 39 Germantown MD 20:18.5 2
3 Ted Poulos M 58 McLean VA 22:40.4 3
4 Brian Feldman M 39 Washington DC 23:02.5 4
========================== = === ========================