PVTC All-Comers Meet #1                            
                                    Results                                    
           Sunday, July 11, 2021 - James Madison High School, Vienna VA 

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean Johnson             M19 Herndon, VA                       11.34   1.4  1 
  2 Teran Wakefield          M30 Suitland, MD                      11.46   1.4  1 
  3 Jayeesh Chennupati       M19 Sterling, VA                      11.80   1.4  1 
  3 Adam S. Alderton         M47 Alexandria, VA                    11.80   0.1  2 
  5 Shawntel Murray          M22 Leesburg, VA                      11.86   1.4  1 
  6 Michael Wright           M20 Unattached                        12.00   0.1  2 
  7 Anthony A. Adeleke       M40 Washington, DC                    12.05   0.1  2 
  8 Mark Kopp                M22 Unattached                        12.10   1.4  1 
  9 Eric Morgan              M20 Unattached                        12.26   0.1  2 
 10 Sid Iyer                 M43 Washington, DC                    12.80   0.1  2 
 11 Eric Carlson             M35 Unattached                        13.09   0.1  2 
 12 Ndeye Nam                W22 Oakton, VA                        13.14   0.2  3 
 13 Zac Tolin                M59 Unattached                        13.16   0.2  3 
 14 Lyric Kier               W15 Fairfax, VA                       13.46  -0.3  4 
 15 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        14.28   0.2  3 
 16 Erica Brown              W41 Unattached                        14.93  -0.3  4 
 17 Terri Rath               W57 Unattached                        15.36  -0.3  4 
 18 Layla Alrubeydi          W19 Unattached                        15.67   1.5  9 
 19 Jakeem Bennett           M12 Unattached                        16.10  -0.3  8 
 20 Ben Petersen             M11 Unattached                        16.29   1.5  9 
 21 Shihlin Lu               W30 Reston, VA                        16.34  -0.3  4 
 22 Mahdi Hamad              M11 Sterling, VA                      16.83  -0.3  8 
 23 Jim Sharps               M76 Smithfield, VA                    16.86   0.2  3 
 24 Pablo David Santiago Mun  M7 Unattached                        17.44   2.3  7 
 25 Alexa Hernandez           W8 Arnold, MD                        17.96   2.3  7 
 26 Mumin Hamad               M8 Sterling, VA                      18.01   2.3  7 
 27 Olivia Rose Staples      M10 Severna Park, MD                  19.22  -0.3  8 
 28 Brian Staples             M7 Severna Park, MD                  19.49   2.3  7 
 29 Caroline Collins          W9 Centreville, VA                   19.51  -0.3  8 
 30 Juliet Staples            W4 Severna Park, MD                  20.03   0.6  6 
 31 Jakiyah Bennett           W6 Sterling, VA                      20.16   0.6  6 
 32 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   20.37  -0.3  8 
 33 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                   20.58   0.6  6 
 34 Kiran Iyer                M6 Washington, DC                    21.89   2.3  7 
 34 Rose Delmania Green      W83 Upper Marlboro, MD                21.89  -0.3  4 
 36 Ben Shiriak              M82 Unattached                        22.28   0.2  3 
 37 Catalina Santiago Munoz   W6 Manassas, VA                      23.75   0.6  6 
 38 Benjamin Werlinger        M6 Fairfax Station, VA               26.89   0.6  6 
 39 Elizabeth Jill Hancock   W68 Falls Church, VA                  30.19  -0.3  4 
 40 Andrew Werlinger          M4 Fairfax Station, VA               31.43   0.6  6 
 41 Robert Weiner            M74 Unattached                        39.51   1.5  5 
 42 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                     47.29   1.5  5 
 43 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Unattached                      1:01.55   1.5  5 
 -- Joshua Arons             M28 Washington, DC                      DNF   1.4  1 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Teran Wakefield          M30 Suitland, MD                      22.95   NWI  1 
  2 Adam S. Alderton         M47 Alexandria, VA                    23.68   NWI  1 
  3 Shawntel Murray          M22 Leesburg, VA                      24.30   NWI  1 
  4 Ryan Jenkins             M18 Vienna, VA                        24.69   NWI  1  
  5 Anthony A. Adeleke       M40 Washington, DC                    24.70   NWI  2 
  6 Jayeesh Chennupati       M19 Sterling, VA                      24.75   NWI  1 
  7 Will Schneider           M28 Alexandria, VA                    24.93   NWI  2 
  8 Kiry Koy                 M26 Unattached                        25.04   NWI  2 
  9 Sid Iyer                 M43 Washington, DC                    25.97   NWI  2 
 10 Wren Joseph Rudolph      M30 Arlington, VA                     26.40   NWI  3 
 11 Eric Carlson             M35 Unattached                        26.51   NWI  2 
 12 Ndeye Nam                W22 Oakton, VA                        26.65   NWI  3 
 13 Lyric Kier               W15 Fairfax, VA                       28.19   NWI  4 
 14 Christopher Matthias Hic M58 Alexandria, VA                    28.92   NWI  3 
 15 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        29.83   NWI  3 
 16 Matthew Gottlieb         M57 Unattached                        33.10   NWI  3 
 17 Erica Brown              W41 Unattached                        33.81   NWI  4 
 18 Layla Alrubeydi          W19 Unattached                        34.33   NWI  7 
 19 Maclaren Johnson         W16 Unattached                        34.77   NWI  4 
 20 Shihlin Lu               W30 Reston, VA                        35.37   NWI  4 
 21 Jakeem Bennett           M12 Unattached                        36.80   NWI  7 
 22 Mahdi Hamad              M11 Sterling, VA                      37.09   NWI  7 
 23 Hannah C. Phillips       W68 Alexandria, VA                    38.57   NWI  4 
 24 Alexa Hernandez           W8 Arnold, MD                        39.01   NWI  6 
 25 Pablo David Santiago Mun  M7 Unattached                        39.12   NWI  6 
 26 Mumin Hamad               M8 Sterling, VA                      41.05   NWI  6 
 27 Brian Staples             M7 Severna Park, MD                  42.49   NWI  6 
 28 Olivia Rose Staples      M10 Severna Park, MD                  42.61   NWI  7 
 29 Catalina Santiago Munoz   W6 Manassas, VA                      43.02   NWI  5 
 30 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                   43.03   NWI  5 
 31 Caroline Collins          W9 Centreville, VA                   44.35   NWI  6 
 32 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   46.29   NWI  7 
 33 Juliet Staples            W4 Severna Park, MD                  51.59   NWI  5 
 34 Jakiyah Bennett           W6 Sterling, VA                      52.53   NWI  5 
 35 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                   2:44.08   NWI	7 	
 36 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Unattached                      3:05.75   NWI  4  

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lozie Goolsby            M24 Alexandria, VA                    51.53   1 
  2 Teran Wakefield          M30 Suitland, MD                      51.55   1 
  3 Adam S. Alderton         M47 Alexandria, VA                    53.07   1 
  4 Ryan Jenkins             M18 Vienna, VA                        55.18   1 
  5 Will Schneider           M28 Alexandria, VA                    59.47   2 
  6 Wren Joseph Rudolph      M30 Arlington, VA                   1:00.84   2 
  7 Katie Billman            W19 Berwyn, PA                      1:04.25   2 
  8 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                      1:11.94   2 
  9 Julie Hayden             W61 Unattached                      1:14.18   2 
 10 Ben Petersen             M11 Unattached                      1:18.23   5 
 11 Jakeem Bennett           M12 Unattached                      1:21.80   5 
 12 Layla Alrubeydi          W19 Unattached                      1:26.63   2 
 13 Mahdi Hamad              M11 Sterling, VA                    1:28.92   5 
 14 Catalina Santiago Munoz   W6 Manassas, VA                    1:47.61   4 
 15 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                 1:50.25   4 
 16 Kiran Iyer                M6 Washington, DC                  1:58.17   4 
 17 Jakiyah Bennett           W6 Sterling, VA                    1:59.49   4 
 18 Benjamin Werlinger        M6 Fairfax Station, VA             2:07.30   4 
 19 Rose Delmania Green      W83 Upper Marlboro, MD              2:18.17   4 
 20 Andrew Werlinger          M4 Fairfax Station, VA             2:35.12   4 
 21 Robert Weiner            M74 Unattached                      2:53.16   3 
 22 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                   2:59.62   3 
 23 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Unattached                      6:04.25   3 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elias Applebaum          M18 Bethesda, MD                    1:59.85  
  2 Roosevelt Edmonds III    M32 Alexandria, VA                  2:16.58  
  3 Curtis Earl Davis        M63 Gaithersburg, MD                2:43.25  
  4 Rick Hower               M70 Unattached                      2:47.83  
  5 Gary Vanderhoof          M65 Washington, DC                  3:01.14  
  6 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                   7:18.28  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elias Applebaum          M18 Bethesda, MD                    4:34.90  
  2 Jacqueline Gruendel      W46 Clifton, VA                     5:26.85  
  3 Alisa Harvey             W55 Manassas, VA                    5:37.92  
  4 Henry Wigglesworth       M63 Unattached                      5:39.23  
  5 Kendall Thompson         M55 Springfield, VA                 5:42.95  
  6 Steve Reilly             M35 Washington, DC                  5:49.54  
  7 David Jacob Meeks        M58 Centreville, VA                 5:51.13  
  8 Julie Hayden             W61 Unattached                      6:02.91  
  9 Richard Harfst	     M57 Annandale, VA                   6:05.50  
 10 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsvania, VA                  6:06.60  
 11 Paul Ryan                M70 Unattached                      6:20.17  
 12 Catherine Molteni        W19 Chicago, IL                     6:51.26  
 13 Ronald Molteni           M55 Arlington, VA                   6:52.06  
 14 Mary Lowe Mayhugh        W65 Washington, DC                  7:13.69  
 15 Bob Draim                M67 Unattached                     10:43.41  
 16 Robert Weiner            M74 Unattached                     12:38.06  
 17 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                  13:11.04  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbie Jenkins           M18 Vienna, VA                      9:31.19  
  2 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsvania, VA                 13:05.27  
  3 Mary Lowe Mayhugh        W65 Washington, DC                 15:14.82  
  4 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                  38:23.72  
 
Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                       13.94   NWI 
  2 Jim Sharps               M76 Smithfield, VA                    15.70   NWI 
  3 Shihlin Lu               W30 Reston, VA                        17.75   NWI 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carlton Marshall         M58 Unattached                        15.11   NWI 
  2 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        21.15   NWI 
 
Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayeesh Chennupati       M19 Sterling, VA                      18.05   NWI 
  2 Michael Sullivan         M40 Nottingham, MD                    19.27   NWI 
 
Mixed 300 Meter Hurdles 300M
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        56.45    5   
  2 Jim Sharps               M76 Smithfield, VA                  1:10.34    3   
 
Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles 400M
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean Johnson             M19 Herndon, VA                       58.34    5   
  2 Thomas Loh               M17 Vienna, VA                      1:15.44    3   
  3 Christopher Matthias Hic M58 Alexandria, VA                  1:16.47    1   
 
Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Sullivan         M40 Nottingham, MD                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Curtis Smith             M40 Unattached                      5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Katriel Amoyaw           W15 Aldie, VA                       5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                     4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                      4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Mark Kopp                M22 Unattached                      4-02.00      1.27m 
  7 Hannah Petersen          W16 Unattached                      4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Jim Sharps               M76 Smithfield, VA                  4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Curtis C. Morgan         M78 Falls Church, VA                3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Maclaren Johnson         W16 Unattached                           NH            
 
Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Siena Jacobson           W15 Unattached                      8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Hannah Petersen          W16 Unattached                      7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Mixed Long Jump youth
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Layla Alrubeydi          W19 Unattached                        2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
  2 Alexa Hernandez           W8 Arnold, MD                        2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
  3 Pablo David Santiago Mun  M7 Unattached                        2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
  4 Brian Staples             M7 Severna Park, MD                  2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 
  5 Caroline Collins          W9 Centreville, VA                   1.89m   NWI   6-02.50 
  6 Catalina Santiago Munoz   W6 Manassas, VA                      1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
  7 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                   1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
  8 Olivia Rose Staples      M10 Severna Park, MD                  1.73m   NWI   5-08.25 
  9 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   1.27m   NWI   4-02.00 
 10 Juliet Staples            W4 Severna Park, MD                  1.26m   NWI   4-01.75 
 
Mixed Long Jump Adult
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Byron Sintim             M28 Bristow, VA                       6.22m   NWI  20-05.00   5   
  2 Michael Sullivan         M40 Nottingham, MD                    6.15m   NWI  20-02.25   3   
  3 Michael Wright           M20 Unattached                        6.05m   NWI  19-10.25   1   
  4 Eric Morgan              M20 Unattached                        5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  5 Dean Johnson             M19 Herndon, VA                       5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
  6 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  7 John McKenzie            M56 Unattached                        4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  8 Tracey Lynne Berryma Bat W54 Silver Spring, MD                 4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  9 Matthew Gottlieb         M57 Unattached                        3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 10 Jeff Young               M72 McLean, VA                        3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 11 Hannah C. Phillips       W68 Alexandria, VA                    3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 12 Jeff James               M62 Purcellville, VA                  2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 
Mixed Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Curtis Smith             M40 Unattached                       12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  2 Eric Morgan              M20 Unattached                       12.39m   NWI  40-07.75 
  3 Marcus E. Battle         M62 Silver Spring, MD                 9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
  4 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                        8.25m   NWI  27-01.00 
  5 Tracey Lynne Berryma Bat W54 Silver Spring, MD                 8.22m   NWI  26-11.75 
 
Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arsalan Yaqubi           M18 Springfield, VA                  13.17m   43-02.50 
  2 Henry Sheppard           M17 Bethesda, MD                     12.18m   39-11.50 
  3 Amandine Kandi Masakidi  W32 Alexandria, VA                   12.05m   39-06.50 
  4 Charles William Alcorn   M57 Ashburn, VA                      11.35m   37-03.00 
  5 Henry Ward Abbot         M83 Alexandria, VA                   11.19m   36-08.50 
  6 Curt Foianini            M60 Unattached                       11.03m   36-02.25 
  7 Joseph Johns             M64 Unattached                       11.02m   36-02.00 
  8 Michael Sullivan         M40 Nottingham, MD                    9.98m   32-09.00 
  9 Frank Cancino            M62 Unattached                        9.26m   30-04.75 
 10 Bethany Riddle           W16 Unattached                        7.33m   24-00.75 
 11 Maclaren Johnson         W16 Unattached                        6.36m   20-10.50 
 
Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aiden Walker             M17 Huntingtown, MD                  52.29m     171-07 
  2 Curt Foianini            M60 Unattached                       47.02m     154-03 
  3 Arsalan Yaqubi           M18 Springfield, VA                  45.62m     149-08 
  4 Henry Sheppard           M17 Bethesda, MD                     43.37m     142-03 
  5 Joseph Johns             M64 Unattached                       39.81m     130-07 
  6 Matthew Gottlieb         M57 Unattached                       36.40m     119-05 
  7 Charles William Alcorn   M57 Ashburn, VA                      34.25m     112-04 
  8 Frank Cancino            M62 Unattached                       30.44m      99-10 
  9 Jeff James               M62 Purcellville, VA                 26.56m      87-02 
 10 Cortez Austin            M73 Upper Marlboro, MD               25.10m      82-04 
 11 Curtis C. Morgan         M78 Falls Church, VA                 23.53m      77-02 
 12 James Pearce             M76 Unattached                       22.82m      74-10 
 13 Bethany Riddle           W16 Unattached                       22.71m      74-06 
 14 Anthony Markley          M67 Boston, VA                       22.63m      74-03 
 15 Rose Delmania Green      W83 Upper Marlboro, MD               17.28m      56-08 
 16 Maclaren Johnson         W16 Unattached                       15.85m      52-00 
 17 Ben Walker               M11 Huntingtown, MD                  15.83m      51-11 

Mixed Javelin Throw 
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Matthew Gottlieb         M57 Unattached                       35.27m     115-08 
  2 Arsalan Yaqubi           M18 Springfield, VA                  29.88m     98-00 
  2 Henry Sheppard           M17 Bethesda, MD                     29.88m     98-00 

Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Teague           M19 Unattached	                  43.41m     142-05 
  2 Rufus Jordan             M71 Unattached                       39.26m     128-09 
  3 John Porter Jr.          M42 Unattached                       38.78m     127-02 
  4 Penny Ingles	     W45 Unattached                       33.35m     109-05 
  5 Curt Foianini            M60 Unattached                       32.97m     108-02 
  6 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                     26.95m      88-05 

Mixed Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan             M71 Unattached                       15.20m      49-10 
  2 John Porter Jr.          M42 Unattached                       13.64m      44-09 
  3 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                      8.24m      27-05 

 Mixed Super Weight 
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Porter Jr.          M42 Unattached                        8.78m      28-10 
  2 Rufus Jordan             M71 Unattached                        8.47m      27-09
  3 Penny Ingles	     W45 Unattached                        5.73m      18-09   
  4 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                      4.86m      15-11 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Raphael Gersh       M74 Columbia, MD                   10:48.95  
  2 John F. Morrison         M72 Essex, MD                      11:44.71  
  3 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsvania, VA                 11:54.72  
  4 Elizabeth Jill Hancock   W68 Falls Church, VA               14:05.15  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Morrison         M72 Essex, MD                      20:24.04  
  2 John Raphael Gersh       M74 Columbia, MD                   20:44.34  
  3 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsvania, VA                 23:11.34  
  4 Lioudmila W. Anfilofyeva W65 Alexandria, VA                 25:16.84  
  5 Elizabeth Jill Hancock   W68 Falls Church, VA               25:47.44