Potomac Valley Track Club 
                                   8/15/2021
                              All-Comers Meet #2                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Blunt            M43 Fort Knox, KY                     11.43   1.4  1 
  2 Faris Khan               M29 Vienna, VA                        11.52   1.4  1 
  3 Theodore Cohen           M17 Falls Church, VA                  11.62   1.4  1 
  4 Anthony Adeleke          M40 Washington, DC                    11.92   1.4  1 
  5 Joshua Allen             M18 Bryn Mawr, PA                     12.19   0.1  2 
  6 Lex-Jordan Ibegbu        M31 Raleigh, NC                       12.29   1.4  1 
  7 Khalid Turkistani        M23 Leesburg, VA                      12.56   1.4  1 
  8 Matthew Chin             M25 Enid, OK                          12.63   0.1  2 
  9 Sid Iyer                 M43 Washington, DC                    12.80   0.1  2 
 10 Zac Tolin                M59 Rockville, MD                     13.01   0.2  3 
 11 Gary Long                M37 Alexandria, VA                    13.05   1.5  5 
 12 Lionel Jackson           M66 Fairfax, VA                       13.18   1.5  5 
 12 Gerald Mitchell          M58 Durham, NC                        13.18   0.2  3 
 14 Ryan Chew                M34 Laurel, MD                        13.22   0.1  2 
 15 Johnnie Peace            M15 Silver Spring, MD                 13.27   0.1  2 
 16 John Crane               M50 Alexandria, VA                    13.34   0.2  3 
 17 Willie Spruill           M63 St. Pauls, NC                     13.50   0.2  3 
 18 Curtis Muhammad          M56 Columbia, MD                      13.56   1.5  5 
 19 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                        13.69   0.2  3 
 20 Christopher Stevenson    M42 Falls Church, VA                  13.76  -0.3  4 
 21 Marco Silveira           M45 Arlington, VA                     14.19  -0.3  4 
 22 Iroh Chew                M12 Laurel, MD                        14.39   0.2  3 
 23 Dino Galiano Jr          M12 Manassas Park, VA                 14.76   2.3  7 
 24 Anika Wong               W14 Silver Spring, MD                 14.78   2.3  7 
 25 Robert Koontz            M77 Waldorf, MD                       15.08  -0.3  4 
 26 Erica Brown              W41 Linthicum Hts, MD                 15.13  -0.3  4 
 27 Megan Rowe               W14 Potomac, MD                       15.28   2.3  7 
 28 Marguerite Matthers      W59 Upper Marlboro, MD                16.48  -0.3  4 
 29 Cassius Wong              M9 Silver Spring, MD                 16.54   0.6  6 
 30 Colton Blaney            M10 Vienna, VA                        17.15   2.3  7 
 31 Amelia McGinley           W9 Vienna, VA                        17.29   0.6  6 
 32 Asha Iyer                 W8 Washington, DC                    17.34   0.6  6 
 33 Miller Stevenson         M10 Falls Church, VA                  18.74   2.3  7 
 34 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                       19.59   1.5  5 
 35 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   20.21   2.3  7 
 36 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                   20.39   0.6  6 
 37 Audra Galiano             W6 Manassas Park, VA                 23.22   0.6  6 
 38 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Fairfax Station, VA               54.24   1.5  5 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Blunt            M43 Fort Knox, KY                     23.33   NWI  2 
  2 Anthony Adeleke          M40 Washington, DC                    24.44   NWI  1 
  3 Corey Hamilton           M25 Gaithersburg, MD                  24.52   NWI  2 
  4 Lex-Jordan Ibegbu        M31 Raleigh, NC                       24.88   NWI  1 
  5 Sid Iyer                 M43 Washington, DC                    26.27   NWI  1 
  6 Ryan Chew                M34 Laurel, MD                        26.46   NWI  2 
  7 Wren Rudolph             M30 Arlington, VA                     26.59   NWI  1 
  8 Antonella Achille        W27 Falls Church, VA                  26.82   NWI  4 
  9 Gerald Mitchell          M58 Durham, NC                        27.05   NWI  1 
 10 Gary Long                M37 Alexandria, VA                    27.73   NWI  1 
 11 Willie Spruill           M63 St. Pauls, NC                     27.79   NWI  4 
 12 Iroh Chew                M12 Laurel, MD                        28.65   NWI  2 
 13 Samarra Allen            W15 Fairfax, VA                       29.18   NWI  4 
 14 Brent Risney             M29 Arlington, VA                     29.35   NWI  2 
 15 Anika Wong               W14 Silver Spring, MD                 30.50   NWI  6 
 16 Dino Galiano Jr          M12 Manassas Park, VA                 30.58   NWI  6 
 17 Nina Simpson             W15 Brambleton, VA                    30.78   NWI  4 
 18 Glen Allen               M70 Baltimore, MD                     31.32   NWI  4 
 19 Erica Brown              W41 Linthicum Hts, MD                 32.49   NWI  3 
 20 Samantha Karp            W27 Arlington, VA                     33.56   NWI  4 
 21 Marguerite Matthers      W59 Upper Marlboro, MD                34.06   NWI  3 
 22 Cassius Wong              M9 Silver Spring, MD                 35.57   NWI  6 
 23 Colton Blaney            M10 Vienna, VA                        36.53   NWI  6 
 24 Denise Lawson            W55 Springfield, VA                   38.48   NWI  3 
 25 Dionis Gauvin            W46 Washington, DC                    38.65   NWI  3 
 26 Asha Iyer                 W8 Washington, DC                    40.27   NWI  5 
 27 Gary Long III             M9 Alexandria, VA                    43.70   NWI  6 
 28 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   46.39   NWI  6 
 29 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                   48.65   NWI  5 
 30 Audra Galiano             W6 Manassas Park, VA                 50.87   NWI  5 
 31 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Fairfax Station, VA             2:22.18   NWI  2 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Crowell             M18 Lewisberry, PA                    54.96   1 
  2 John Curtis              M55 Abingdon, MD                      57.44   1 
  3 Ryan Chew                M34 Laurel, MD                        57.48   1 
  4 Leland Smith             M49 Alexandria, VA                    58.12   1 
  5 Amr Anwar Soliman        M31 Westminster, MD                   59.40   2 
  6 Wren Rudolph             M30 Arlington, VA                   1:00.20   1 
  7 Khalid Turkistani        M23 Leesburg, VA                    1:00.47   5 
  8 Gerald Mitchell          M58 Durham, NC                      1:03.52   2 
  9 Iroh Chew                M12 Laurel, MD                      1:04.21   2 
 10 Brent Risney             M29 Arlington, VA                   1:09.45   2 
 11 Ibrahim Pashaei          M27 Nokesville, VA                  1:11.45   5 
 12 Glen Allen               M70 Baltimore, MD                   1:12.22   2 
 13 Tyler Jones              M14 Springfield, VA                 1:16.64   5 
 14 Samantha Karp            W27 Arlington, VA                   1:21.36   5 
 15 Gary Long III             M9 Alexandria, VA                  1:34.34   4 
 16 Nolan Dawley              M6 Centreville, VA                 1:44.91   4 
 17 Kiran Iyer                M6 Washington, DC                  1:49.83   4 
 18 Liam Jones                M7 Springfield, VA                 1:50.61   4 
 19 Riley Jones               M6 Springfield, VA                 2:02.50   4 
 20 Bob Weiner               M74 Accokeek, MD                    2:15.14   3 
 21 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                   3:20.48   3 
 22 Dixon Hemphill           M96 Fairfax Station, VA             5:01.49   3 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Thompson         M18 Stafford, VA                    2:09.52  
  2 Rick Hower               M70 Reston, VA                      2:52.84  
  3 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                     3:35.73  
  4 Denise Lawson            W55 Springfield, VA                 4:12.99  
  5 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                   6:44.86  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Hernandez         M18 Arnold, MD                      4:38.35   1 
  2 Cameron Mickle           M14 Fort Washington, MD             4:42.81   1 
  3 Brandon Thompson         M18 Stafford, VA                    4:55.12   1 
  4 Kevin Brown              M35 Arlington, VA                   5:18.47   1 
  5 Vincent Wang             M40 North Potomac, MD               5:33.51   1 
  6 Jackie Gruendel          W46 Clifton, VA                     5:38.45   1 
  7 Henry Wigglesworth       M63 Washington, DC                  5:44.39   1 
  8 Ibrahim Pashaei          M27 Nokesville, VA                  5:59.18   2 
  9 Elaina Pierce            W13 Charlottesville, VA             6:02.88   1 
 10 Kimberly Wattrick        W40 Washington, DC                  6:04.93   1 
 11 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsylvania, VA                6:23.22   2 
 12 Dan Eddy                 M70 Alexandria, VA                  6:27.43   2 
 13 Paul Ryan                M70 Arlington, VA                   6:27.45   2 
 14 David Bruns              M48 Alexandria, VA                  7:23.33   2 
 15 Bob Draim                M67 Alexandria, VA                 10:56.37   2 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsylvania, VA               12:37.40  
  2 Pat O'Mara               M63 Falls Church, VA               12:43.72  
  3 Bob Weiner               M74 Accokeek, MD                   21:18.06  
  4 Jay Jacob Wind           M71 Arlington, VA                  28:00.94  
 
Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                       12.96   NWI 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nina Simpson             W15 Brambleton, VA                    19.12   NWI 
 
Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ernest Asanle            M35 Alexandria, VA                    16.08   NWI 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles 400M
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khalid Turkistani        M23 Leesburg, VA                    1:05.94  
 
Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Allen             M18 Bryn Mawr, PA                   5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Madeline Lehker          W17 Hanover, PA                     5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Nina Simpson             W15 Brambleton, VA                  4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                     4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Samarra Allen            W15 Fairfax, VA                     4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Erika Pierce             W50 Charlottesville, VA             4-02.00      1.27m 
  7 Elaina Pierce            W13 Charlottesville, VA             3-10.00      1.16m 
  8 Michael Bradecamp        M57 Burke, VA                       3-06.00      1.06m 
  9 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                     3-00.00      0.91m 
 
Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charlie Curia              M Alexandria, VA                 11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- MACKENZIE Nicholson      W16 Centreville, VA                      NH            
 
Mixed Long Jump youth
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miller Stevenson         M10 Falls Church, VA                  2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
  2 Alice McGinley            W7 Vienna, VA                        2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 
  3 Amelia McGinley           W9 Vienna, VA                        1.89m   NWI   6-02.50 
  4 Helen East               W13 Centreville, VA                   1.06m   NWI   3-05.75 
 
Mixed Long Jump Adult
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Byron Sintim             M28 Bristow, VA                       6.34m   0.5  20-09.75 
  2 Rex Parker SR            M31 Burr Ridge, IL                    6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
  3 Joshua Allen             M18 Bryn Mawr, PA                     5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
  4 Faris Khan               M29 Vienna, VA                        5.96m   0.9  19-06.75 
  5 Theodore Cohen           M17 Falls Church, VA                  5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
  6 Susannah Philbrick       W26 Falls Church, VA                  5.11m   1.5  16-09.25 
  7 Johnnie Peace            M15 Silver Spring, MD                 4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
  8 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                        4.88m   2.2  16-00.25 
  9 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                       4.34m   0.1  14-03.00 
 
Mixed Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rex Parker SR            M31 Burr Ridge, IL                   14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25 
  2 Joshua Allen             M18 Bryn Mawr, PA                    13.05m   1.5  42-09.75 
  3 Ernest Asanle            M35 Alexandria, VA                   12.38m   0.7  40-07.50 
  4 Seth Edenhalt            M16 Alexandria, VA                   11.80m   0.3  38-08.75 
  5 Theodore Cohen           M17 Falls Church, VA                 11.12m   0.1  36-05.75 
  6 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                       10.98m   0.7  36-00.25 
  7 Susannah Philbrick       W26 Falls Church, VA                 10.70m   1.7  35-01.25 
  8 Johnnie Peace            M15 Silver Spring, MD                 9.93m   2.0  32-07.00 
  9 Marcus Batttle           M62 Silver Spring, MD                 9.59m   1.0  31-05.75 
 10 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                       4.11m  +0.0  13-06.00 
 
Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charles Alcorn           M57 Ashburn, VA                      11.79m   38-08.25 
  2 Shawn Brubaker           M29 Washington, DC                   11.00m   36-01.25 
  3 Erika Pierce             W50 Charlottesville, VA              10.00m   32-09.75 
  4 Curtis Muhammad          M56 Columbia, MD                      9.78m   32-01.00 
  5 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                        9.06m   29-08.75 
  6 Susannah Philbrick       W26 Falls Church, VA                  7.69m   25-02.75 
  7 Denise Lawson            W55 Springfield, VA                   7.62m   25-00.00 
  7 Jada Shepard             W17 Alexandria, VA                    7.62m   25-00.00 
  9 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                      7.51m   24-07.75 
 10 Katrina Vazquez          W40 Odenton, MD                       7.27m   23-10.25 
 11 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                       7.03m   23-00.75 
 12 Alice McGinley            W7 Vienna, VA                        3.22m   10-06.75 
 
Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charles Alcorn           M57 Ashburn, VA                      34.92m     114-07 
  2 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                     23.61m      77-05 
  3 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                      16.96m      55-08 
 
Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M74 Leesburg, VA                     48.50m     159-01 
  2 Shawn Brubaker           M29 Washington, DC                   42.77m     140-04 
  3 John Porter Jr           M43 Columbia, MD                     38.19m     125-03 
  4 Penelope Ingles          W45 Arlington, VA                    34.32m     112-07 
  5 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                     23.93m      78-06 
  6 Keg Good                 M63 Woodbridge, VA                   19.36m      63-06 
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                       35.98m     118-00 
  2 William Rhoad            M80 Raleigh, NC                      16.40m      53-10 
 
Mixed Javelin Throw Turbo Jav
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller Stevenson         M10 Falls Church, VA                 10.58m      34-08 
  2 Amelia McGinley           W9 Vienna, VA                        8.42m      27-07 
  3 Alice McGinley            W7 Vienna, VA                        7.25m      23-09 
  4 Asha Iyer                 W8 Washington, DC                    4.77m      15-08 
  5 Kiran Iyer                M6 Washington, DC                    2.04m       6-08 
 
Mixed Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M74 Leesburg, VA                     18.84m   61-09.75 
  2 Michael Brousseau        M27 Oakton, VA                       13.14m   43-01.50 
  3 John Porter Jr           M43 Columbia, MD                     12.90m   42-04.00 
  4 Penelope Ingles          W45 Arlington, VA                     9.65m   31-08.00 
  5 James Pearce             M76 Columbia, MD                      9.13m   29-11.50 
  6 Patrick McGinley         M43 Vienna, VA                        6.80m   22-03.75 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Gersh               M74 Columbia, MD                   10:41.26  
  2 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsylvania, VA               11:54.51  
  3 Bob Weiner               M74 Accokeek, MD                   13:19.21  
  4 Elizabeth Hancock        W68 Falls Church, VA               13:39.64  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Davis              M64 College Park, MD               20:06.14  
  2 John Gersh               M74 Columbia, MD                   20:29.84  
  3 Keg Good                 M63 Woodbridge, VA                 22:17.94  
  4 Terry McLaughlin         M60 Spotsylvania, VA               22:55.34  
  5 Elizabeth Hancock        W68 Falls Church, VA               25:41.84