Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 5K/10K
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, November 20, 2021
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, John Morrison, Erich Schwarz, Jay Jacob Wind, and others
  • We had a beautiful day in the park, despite the morning chill!

  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections

  • Next PVTC long-distance races:
  • Saturday, December 18, 2021 -- Christmas Caper 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Caper
  • Sunday, February 13, 2022 -- By George 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#ByGeorge
  • Saturday, April 9, 2022 -- Easter Classic 5K and 10K, Bluemont Park south shelter, 399 North Manchester Street, Arlington VA (tentative) | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Easter
  • Monday, July 4, 2022 : -- Go Fourth 8K run and race walk, Centennial Park, 131 Church Street NE, Vienna VA, on W&OD Trail | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#GoFourth Saturday, November 19, 2022 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 5K and 10K East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Crawl
               Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 5K/10K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, November 20, 2021
               5K Run/Walk
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State            Time    M  F      Award       RW    Member?
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------      ------ ------   ---------    ----   -------
     277    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  52 Reston VA             19:31   1      M50-59 5K 1             1
     261    2  Kyle Grimsley                                 M  33 Springfield VA        20:39   2      M30-39 5K 1             1
     151    3  Terry McLaughlin                              M  61 Spotsylvania VA       20:58   3      M60-69 5K 1             1
     262    4  Julie Hayden                                  F  61 Ashburn VA            21:09      1   F60-69 5K 1
     272    5  Miles Vando                                   M  23 Yardley PA            21:38   4      M20-29 5K 1
     269    6  Dev Haberman                                  F  31 Washington DC         21:49      2   F30-39 5K 1
     271    7  Terri Rath                                    F  57 Washington DC         22:04      3   F50-59 5K 1
     576    8  Joseph Kerwin                                 M  30 Washington DC         22:14   5      M30-39 5K 2
     267    9  Israel Archuletta                             M  42 Arlington VA          22:24   6      M40-49 5K 1             1
     275   10  Ted Poulos                                    M  59 McLean VA             22:33   7      M50-59 5K 2             1
     207   11  Ian Nakayama                                  M  24 Alexandria VA         22:47   8      M20-29 5K 2
     463   12  Dan Eddy                                      M  70 Alexandria VA         23:03   9      M70-79 5K 1             1
     222   13  Kevin Seifert                                 M  37 Washington DC         24:03  10      M30-39 5K 3             1
     242   14  Gary Vanderhoof                               M  65 Washington DC         25:12  11      M60-69 5K 2             1
     439   15  Henry F. Beck                                 M  12 Washington DC         25:16  12    M19&under 5K 1
     245   16  Lee Vason Jr.                                 M  42 Washington DC         25:27  13      M40-49 5K 2
     483   17  Christine Hackman                             F  58 Arlington VA          25:33      4   F50-59 5K 2             1
     253   18  Stephanie Williams                            F  42 Washington DC         26:22      5   F40-49 5K 1
     493   19  Tim Hickey                                    M  48 Washington DC         26:24  14      M40-49 5K 3
     293   20  Kevin B. Fitzgerald                           M  63 Washington DC         26:30  15      M60-69 5K 3             1
     441   21  Amber Beier                                   F  35 Silver Spring MD      26:43      6   F30-39 5K 2
     217   22  Richard Sawyers                               M  52 Washington DC         27:12  16      M50-59 5K 3
     284   23  Tracey Wong Briggs                            F  60 Springfield VA        27:25      7   F60-69 5K 2
     257   24  Gary John Grimsley                            M  67 Springfield VA        27:31  17                              1
     285   25  Wendy Briggs                                  F  27 Springfield VA        27:44      8   F20-29 5K 1
     574   26  Veronica Kerr                                 F  57 Derwood MD            27:56      9   F50-59 5K 3
     258   27  Mike Sudora                                   M  23 Arlington VA          27:59  18      M20-29 5K 3
     226   28  Kristen Shipley                               F  25 Washington DC         28:54     10   F20-29 5K 2
     448   29  Leo Charter                                   M  9  Washington DC         29:00  19    M19&under 5K 2
     494   30  Kylie Hiemstra                                F  30 Washington DC         29:04     11   F30-39 5K 3
     486   31  James Harlow                                  M  9  Washington DC         29:06  20    M19&under 5K 3
     487   32  Samuel Hart                                   M  30 Washington DC         29:08  21
     442   33  George Bernier                                M  57 Alexandria VA         29:16  22
     444   34  Betty Blank                                   F  68 Falls Church VA       29:23     12   F60-69 5K 3             1
     476   35  Jean Grady                                    F  64 Columbia MD           29:50     13
     268   36  David Brandt                                  M  63 Washington DC         30:06  23                              1
     287   37  Zachary Roten                                 M  21 Holtwood PA           30:30  24
     281   38  Sophia Beck                                   F  8  Washington DC         31:00     14 F19&under 5K 1
     282   39  Andrew Beck                                   M  47 Washington DC         31:01  25
     224   40  Claire Sharp                                  F  47 Washington DC         31:29     15   F40-49 5K 2
     501   41  Chandon Jones                                 F  34 Alexandria VA         31:31     16
     298   42  Erich Schwarz                                 M  43 Arlington VA          31:59  26                              1
     214   43  Elizabeth Rogers                              F  38 Bethesda MD           32:36     17                           1
     251   44  Jack Whitcomb                                 M  8  Washington DC         33:26  27
     233   45  Alexis Stark                                  F  9  Washington DC         33:28     18 F19&under 5K 2
     286   46  Meredith McCullough                           F  49 Washington DC         33:34     19   F40-49 5K 3
     234   47  Nicholas Stark                                M  42 Washington DC         33:37  28
     243   48  James Vason                                   M  8  Washington DC         33:51  29
     445   49  Kathryn Bouvy                                 F  30 Washington DC         33:58     20
     248   50  Alice Weaver                                  F  8  Washington DC         34:00     21 F19&under 5K 3
     496   51  Marcus Jennings                               M  56 Randallstown MD       34:16  30                              1
     449   52  Samantha Chessen                              F  23 Alexandria VA         34:51     22   F20-29 5K 3
     470   53  John Gersh                                    M  74 Columbia MD           35:05  31      M70-79 5K 2   MRW 1     1
     205   54  James Moreland                                M  69 Gaithersburg MD       35:14  32                    MRW 2     1
     136   55  Hermione McInnes                              F  9  Washington DC         36:14     23
     489   56  Ella Hickey                                   F  9  Washington DC         36:16     24
     273   57  Art J. Klein                                  M  68 Stafford VA           36:22  33                    MRW 3     1
     274   58  John F. Morrison                              M  73 Essex MD              37:26  34      M70-79 5K 3   MRW 4     1
     230   59  Timica Snow                                   F  8  Washington DC         37:28     25
     289   60  Vivian Wanderer                               F  8  Washington DC         37:30     26
     565   61  Sasha Kazemi                                  F  8  Washington DC         37:39     27
     457   62  Levi Davis-Sawyers                            M  8  Washington DC         37:42  35
     460   63  Allan Dosik                                   M  69 Arlington VA          38:09  36
     250   64  Riley Weymouth                                F  8  Washington DC         39:38     28
     249   65  Krista Weymouth                               F  42 Washington DC         39:46     29
     263   66  Alexis Portnoy                                F  23 Washington DC         39:48     30
     244   67  Lee Vason III                                 M  10 Washington DC         39:58  37
     472   68  Katherine E. (Keg) Good                       F  64 Woodbridge VA         40:12     31                 FRW 1     1
     452   69  Aaronson Clark                                F  40 Washington DC         41:08     32
     453   70  Honor Clark                                   M  10 Washington DC         41:13  38
     237   71  Nicole Ulloa                                  F  9  Washington DC         41:55     33
     290   72  Maximilian Wanderer                           M  11 Washington DC         42:14  39
     292   73  Agnes Wanderer                                F  41 Washington DC         42:17     34
     294   74  Lowrey Redmond                                F  45 Washington DC         43:50     35
     295   75  Mabel Redmond                                 F  9  Washington DC         43:52     36
     208   76  Jeanette A. Novak                             F  77 Damascus MD           46:56     37   F70-79 5K 1             1
     485   77  Elizabeth Hancock                             F  68 Falls Church VA       48:08     38                 FRW 2
     455   78  Margaret Connor                               F  64 Alexandria VA         54:15     39                 FRW 3
     484   79  Melanie Hale                                  F  64 Rochelle VA          1:03:14    40
     283   80  Tynisha Willingham                            F  41 Staunton VA          1:17:07    41
    
               
    Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 5K/10K East Potomac Park, Washington DC Saturday, November 20, 2021 10K Run Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award --- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ ------ --------- 499 1 Eric Johnson M 16 Pasadena MD 39:59 1 M19&under 10K 1 438 2 Owen Bates M 25 Washington DC 40:42 2 M20-29 10K 1 238 3 Bryan Underwood M 41 Washington DC 40:50 3 M40-49 10K 1 265 4 Grant Alexander M 25 Washington DC 40:50 4 M20-29 10K 2 443 5 Kurtis Bertram M 30 Washington DC 40:55 5 M30-39 10K 1 488 6 Brandon Herren M 22 Arlington VA 45:50 6 M20-29 10K 3 112 7 Eli Mardigian-Des Jardins M 21 Santa Rosa CA 46:01 7 477 8 Tim Graustein M 15 Millersville MD 46:43 8 M19&under 10K 2 216 9 Caroline Ross F 22 Washington DC 47:03 1 F20-29 10K 1 297 10 Shannon Lewis F 36 New Orleans LA 47:07 2 F30-39 10K 1 482 11 Noland Guercio M 16 Annapolis MD 47:33 9 M19&under 10K 3 305 12 Tyler Sullens M 33 Washington DC 48:28 10 M30-39 10K 2 215 13 James Rogers M 45 Washington DC 48:52 11 M40-49 10K 2 473 14 Kirk Gordon M 65 Glenn Dale MD 48:55 12 M60-69 10K 1 1 221 15 Leandro Secunho M 42 Arlington VA 49:12 13 M40-49 10K 3 481 16 Thomas Gresham M 21 Washington DC 49:21 14 300 17 Kathleen Foley F 34 Washington DC 49:21 3 F30-39 10K 2 211 18 Sierra Paskins F 25 Washington DC 50:41 4 F20-29 10K 2 582 19 Stephen Kleinberg M 33 Washington DC 51:10 15 M30-39 10K 3 465 20 Alexander Fender M 26 Washington DC 51:48 16 210 21 Meredith Parnell F 40 Washington DC 52:21 5 F40-49 10K 1 225 22 Christine Shiau F 31 McLean VA 52:26 6 F30-39 10K 3 212 23 Steven Rocker M 36 Washington DC 53:22 17 450 24 Awele Chukwura F 22 Washington DC 54:24 7 F20-29 10K 3 462 25 Lauren Ebersole F 36 Alexandria VA 56:59 8 220 26 Bethany Schumacher F 31 Madison WI 56:59 9 568 27 Bretton Keating F 32 Washington DC 58:15 10 247 28 Kennedy Wandelt F 24 Arlington VA 58:40 11 296 29 Courtney Weisman F 33 Washington DC 1:00:23 12 498 30 Sian Jin F 22 Washington DC 1:03:33 13 461 31 Madeline Doty F 24 Washington DC 1:03:43 14 440 32 Kaitlyn Beck F 32 Arlington VA 1:06:54 15 130 33 Alon Margolin M 37 Arlington VA 1:06:56 18 464 34 John Elliott M 83 Columbia MD 1:08:12 19 M80&over 10K 1 1 437 35 Kristina Babinski F 32 Pomfret MD 1:08:31 16 456 36 Kate Davey F 34 Washington DC 1:09:39 17 573 37 Rebecca Kern F 35 Washington DC 1:09:54 18 495 38 Resche Hines F 44 Staunton VA 1:12:24 19 F40-49 10K 2