Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 5K/10K
Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
Saturday, April 9, 2022
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Jen Stephens, Jay Jacob Wind, and many others
  • We had a beautiful day in the park, despite the morning chill!

  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections

  • Next PVTC long-distance races:
  • Saturday, April 9, 2022 -- Easter Classic 5K and 10K, Bluemont Park south shelter, 399 North Manchester Street, Arlington VA (tentative) | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Easter
  • Monday, July 4, 2022 -- Go Fourth 8K run and race walk, Centennial Park, 131 Church Street NE, Vienna VA, on W&OD Trail | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#GoFourth
  • Saturday, November 19, 2022 -- PVTC Cranberry Crawl 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Crawl
  • Saturday, December 17, 2022 -- PVTC Christmas Caper 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces#Crawl
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 5K/10K
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, April 9, 2022
               5K Run/Walk
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State            Time    M  F      Award       RW    Member?
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------      ------ ------   ---------    ----   -------
     409    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  52 Reston VA             20:28   1      M50-59 5K 1
     469    2  Phillip Curiel                                M  37 Arlington VA          20:38   2      M30-39 5K 1
     929    3  Ted Poulos                                    M  60 McLean VA             21:01   3      M60-69 5K 1             1
     901    4  Landon Fulmer                                 M  41 Burke VA              21:24   4      M40-49 5K 1             1
     920    5  Terry McLaughlin                              M  61 Spotsylvania VA       21:30   5      M60-69 5K 2             1
     951    6  Yuko Whitestone                               F  50 Fairfax VA            22:11      1   F50-59 5K 1             1
     209    7  Liam Alsop                                    M  33 Washington DC         22:37   6      M30-39 5K 2
     916    8  Peter Lucado                                  M  11 Annandale VA          22:39   7    M19&under 5K 1
     934    9  Paul Ryan                                     M  71 Arlington VA          22:49   8      M70-79 5K 1             1
     932   10  James Rogers                                  M  45 Washington DC         23:32   9      M40-49 5K 2
     255   11  Mia Callenberg                                F  33 Washington DC         24:21      2   F30-39 5K 1             1
     904   12  Christie Greer                                F  38 Washington DC         24:32      3   F30-39 5K 2
     906   13  Christine Hackman                             F  58 Arlington VA          24:38      4   F50-59 5K 2             1
     915   14  Brandon Lucado                                M  44 Annandale VA          25:35  10      M40-49 5K 3
     919   15  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  65 Washington DC         25:54      5   F60-69 5K 1             1
     455   16  Rena Cooper                                   F  14 Alexandria VA         26:05      6 F19&under 5K 1
     936   17  James Scarborough                             M  63 McLean VA             26:18  11      M60-69 5K 3             1
     908   18  Kristjan Hollo                                M  22 Arlington VA          26:53  12      M20-29 5K 1
     584   19  Scott Edminster                               M  38 Orlando FL            26:55  13      M30-39 5K 3
     930   20  Liza Recto                                    F  66 Lexington Park MD     28:09      7   F60-69 5K 2
     914   21  Cecilia Leonard-Davis                         F  8  Arlington VA          28:32      8 F19&under 5K 2
     913   22  Carlton Davis                                 M  40 Washington DC         28:33  14
     917   23  Theresa Lucado                                F  44 Annandale VA          28:48      9   F40-49 5K 1
     772   24  Valerie Ericsson                              F  26 Arlington VA          28:52     10   F20-29 5K 1
     938   25  Ronald Schmidt                                M  49 Falls Church VA       28:55  15
     947   26  David Strauss                                 M  72 Bismarck ND           28:59  16      M70-79 5K 2
     921   27  Jason McLemore                                M  44 Alexandria VA         29:43  17
     970   28  Jeremy Entwhistle                             M  33 Arlington VA          29:45  18
     928   29  Hannah Phillips                               F  69 Alexandria VA         30:12     11   F60-69 5K 3
     949   30  Doyle Talkington                              M  75 Haymarket VA          31:11  19      M70-79 5K 3
     935   31  Mandy Saunders                                F  45 Annandale VA          31:55     12   F40-49 5K 2
     939   32  Erich Schwarz                                 M  43 Arlington VA          33:13  20                              1
     923   33  James Moreland                                M  69 Gaithersburg MD       33:53  21                    MRW 1     1
     981   34  Vicki Gricius                                 F  64 Colorado Springs CO   35:12     13
     902   35  John Gersh                                    M  74 Columbia MD           35:31  22                    MRW 2     1
     909   36  Ut Huynh                                      F  48 Annandale VA          36:14     14   F40-49 5K 3
     971   37  Calvin Entwhistle                             M  6  Arlington VA          36:40  23    M19&under 5K 2
     926   38  Anna Necheles                                 F  57 Arlington VA          36:43     15   F50-59 5K 3
     769   39  Jonathan Entwistle                            M  38 Potomac MD            37:02  24
     432   40  Matt Cohen                                    M  33 Hyattsville MD        37:30  25
     497   41  Allan Dosik                                   M  70 Arlington VA          38:56  26
     755   42  Blair Ellis                                   F  36 Oakton VA             43:13     16   F30-39 5K 3   FRW 1
     969   43  LaVonna Bonnard                               F  45 Alexandria VA         43:22     17
     973   44  Wendy Funk                                    F  57 Arlington VA          43:59     18
     907   45  Elizabeth Hancock                             F  69 Falls Church VA       44:35     19                 FRW 2
     927   46  Jeanette A. Novak                             F  78 Damascus MD           44:51     20   F70-79 5K 1             1
     925   47  Michelle Munn                                 F  50 Washington DC         45:34     21
     983   48  Tami Graf                                     F  85 Lusby MD              47:03     22  F80&over 5K 1
     950   49  Clyde Thompson                                M  67 Falls Church VA       50:24  27
     893   50  Deborah Forbes                                F  70 Falls Church VA       50:25     23   F70-79 5K 2
     905   51  Cliff Greer                                   M  36 Washington DC         52:17  28
     918   52  John Malec                                    M  41 Fairfax VA           1:03:25 29
     241   53  Katie Auman                                   F  41 Woodbridge VA        1:03:40    24
               
    Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 5K/10K Bluemont Park, Arlington VA Saturday, April 9, 2022 10K Run Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award --- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ ------ --------- 942 1 Ross Slaughter M 29 Philadelphia PA 39:36 1 M20-29 10K 1 750 2 Paul Eley M 50 Woodbridge VA 39:51 2 M50-59 10K 1 1 972 3 Rob Halliday M 35 Alexandria VA 40:29 3 M30-39 10K 1 946 4 Dave Orme M 35 Cheverly MD 40:57 4 M30-39 10K 2 954 5 Paige Wooden F 38 Arlington VA 42:53 1 F30-39 10K 1 770 6 James Ericsson M 26 Arlington VA 43:15 5 M20-29 10K 2 968 7 Anne Six F 41 Washington DC 47:31 2 F40-49 10K 1 227 8 Bronson Arcuri M 33 Washington DC 48:33 6 M30-39 10K 3 912 9 Gina S. Lentine F 35 Washington DC 49:36 3 F30-39 10K 2 903 10 Kirk Gordon M 66 Glenn Dale MD 50:44 7 M60-69 10K 1 1 580 11 Malin Ed F 29 Arlington VA 50:48 4 F20-29 10K 1 945 12 Jonathan Stockeland M 36 Cheverly MD 51:12 8 922 13 Christina Moody F 26 Seven Fields PA 52:26 5 F20-29 10K 2 940 14 Leandro Secunho M 42 Arlington VA 52:46 9 M40-49 10K 1 910 15 John Kilcullen M 67 Arlington VA 1:03:31 10 M60-69 10K 2 944 16 Michelle Stinson F 31 Washington DC 1:15:44 6 F30-39 10K 3 943 17 Marissa Steinberger F 44 Arlington VA 1:23:08 7 F40-49 10K 2